Sold2019Georges Brunon, (French, b. 1925), Untitled (GoldenGeorges Brunon (French, b. 1925) Untitled (Golden Bouquet) oil on canvas signed G. Brunon (lower left) 39 x 31 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Maxwell (AMERICAN, 1925) Untitled Mixed MediaUntitled mixed media on paper by Paul Maxwell. Signed and dated '81. Acrylic box frame. Measures approx 41" x 29.25" (47.5" x 36.5" framed) Some wear to the acrylic frame. Please review all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Motke Blum (b. 1925): UntitledMotke Blum (b. 1925): Untitled Oil and pencil on canvas, signed 'Motke' lower right. 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (Belgium, 1925). Untitled, 1991, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". LithographPAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (Belgium, 1925). Untitled, 1991, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toussaint Auguste (Haitian/Haiti) Flight to Egypt, 1950Toussaint Auguste (Haitian/Leogane, b. 1925) Untitled (Flight to Egypt- Holy Family), dated 1950 Oil on cardboard, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 18 x 22 inches New silver leaf gilt frame Lot EssaySee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert R. Valentien, Botanical Studies in Four…Albert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925) Untitled Botanical Studies in Four Parts watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 18 3/4" x 11 7/8" Exhibitions: Albert R. Valentien: California Years 1908-192See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jean FusaroJean Fusaro (French, b. 1925), Untitled (Mediterranean Harbor Scene), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian/Haiti) Workers, 1960Dieudonne Cedor (Anse-a-Veau/Haitian, b. 1925) Untitled (Haitian Workers), dated 1960 Oil on masonite, 48 x 21 inches Framed dimensions: 31 x 58 1/8 inches Lot essay: One of the longest standing membeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cabot LyfordCabot Lyford (American, b. 1925) Untitled bronze Height 61 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Corbassiere, oil on paper, 1964Yves Corbassiere, oil on paper, 1964, Yves Corbassiere (French, b. 1925), Untitled Abstract, signed and dated lower right, framed under Plexiglas, 26"h x 19" (sheet), 28"h x 21"w (frame) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Louis PearsonLouis Pearson (America, b. 1925), Untitled (Abstract Figure), 1980, gilt bronze sculpture on base, signed and dated at bottom, inscribed "to Bill and Hazel Cossasa" at bottom, overall (with base): 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Toussaint Auguste (Haitian/Haiti) Market, Donkeys, 1951Toussaint Auguste (Haitian/Leogane, b. 1925) Untitled (Going to Haitian Market), 1951 Oil on cardboard, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 21 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches Lot Essay: One of the muralists at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925) Untitled ShipsC. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925) Untitled Ships oil on board signed C. Myron Clark (lower right) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Koras (Greek/New York, b. 1925)George Koras (Greek/New York, b. 1925), "Untitled", 1966, patinated bronze, signed, dated and numbered "1/1" on reverse, h. 15 in., w. 22 in., d. 14 1/2 in., wood base, overall h. 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nakahara Nantenbo - Untitled (Staff Painting)Lot 157 Nakahara Nantenbo Japanese (1839-1925) Untitled (Staff Painting) ink on paper hanging scroll image: 51 3/4 x 13, inches overall: 76 x 20 inches Additional Information: re-offer due to nonpayinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Indian Art: Satish Gujral, Amitava Das, VeluSatish Gujral (b. 1925) UNTITLED, 1973-74, three ink drawings on Gallery Chankaya announcements, each signed and dated, sights 6 1/2 x 6 3/4" (2) & 6 1/2 x 12 3/8", all sealed in mats; Amitava Das (b.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Koras, blue patinated bronze sculptureGeorge Koras, blue patinated bronze sculpture, George Koras (American, b. 1925), Untitled, signed "G. Koras" mounted to black wood base, 11"h (bronze), 13"h (total) Provenance: A Private Collection: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Modest Cuixart, mixed media, 1963Modest Cuixart, mixed media, 1963, Modest Cuixart (Spanish, b. 1925), Untitled, lithograph and twine on paper with pen additions, signed and dedicated on lower margin, originally 457 from an edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUITET, James (1925-)GUITET, James (1925-) Untitled Set of two (2) mix media and collage on board Both signed and dated on the lower right: James Guitet 76 61x20cm - 24x8" each Also included, from the same artist: Study fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masakatsu Ueda, Japanese (b.1925), Untitled, 1965,Masakatsu Ueda Japanese (b.1925) Untitled, 1965 etching Signed lower right. 14"H x 19"W (image), 18 1/4"H x 23 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Lapp, paintingMaurice Lapp (American, b. 1925), Untitled (Abstract City and Harbor), oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Bechtold Untitled Polychrome EtchingBechtold, Erwin (German, b. 1925), Untitled, 1977, polychrome etching on Guarro paper, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 29/75, image 26.75 x 19.5 inches, full sheet 30 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£140(14 bids)
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEtienne VAN DOORSLAER (1925-2013), collage Untitled, signed and dated 1983€800
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPaolo RISSONE (1925), oil on panel Untitled, signed and dated ?69€300
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEtienne VAN DOORSLAER (1925-2013), ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated 2008€500
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEtienne VAN DOORSLAER (1925-2013), oil on canvas Untitled, signed and dated 2012€1,600