Sold2018Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika163 Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika Tradition und Moderne in Südnigeria Eisenhofer, Stefan (Hg.) Linz: OÖ. Landesmuseum (1997). ISBN: 3-85474-015-8 German text469 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stefan Eisenhofer, Kulte, Künstler, Könige inStefan Eisenhofer, Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika - Tradition und Moderne in Südnigeria, 1997, Exhib. Cat. Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika - Tradition und Moderne in S&uuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika162 Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika Tradition und Moderne in Südnigeria Eisenhofer, Stefan (Hg.) Linz: OÖ. Landesmuseum (1997). ISBN: 3-85474-015-8 German text469 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika161 Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika Tradition und Moderne in Südnigeria Eisenhofer, Stefan (Hg.) Linz: OÖ. Landesmuseum (1997). ISBN: 3-85474-015-8 German text469 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kulte, Künstler, Könige in AfrikaKulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika Tradition und Moderne in Südnigeria Eisenhofer, Stefan (Hg.) Linz: OÖ. Landesmuseum (1997). ISBN: 3-85474-015-8 German text469 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika159 Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika Tradition und Moderne in Südnigeria Eisenhofer, Stefan (Hg.) Linz: OÖ. Landesmuseum (1997). ISBN: 3-85474-015-8 German text469 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika160 Kulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika Tradition und Moderne in Südnigeria Eisenhofer, Stefan (Hg.) Linz: OÖ. Landesmuseum (1997). ISBN: 3-85474-015-8 German text469 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kulte, Künstler, Könige in AfrikaKulte, Künstler, Könige in Afrika Tradition und Moderne in Südnigeria Eisenhofer, Stefan (Hg.) Linz: OÖ. Landesmuseum (1997). ISBN: 3-85474-015-8 German text469 pagesNumerous illustrationsHardcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrika - BegegnungAfrika - Begegnung Künstler, Kunst, Kultur aus der Sammlung Heidrun und Artur Elmer Elmer, Artur und Heidrun Elmer (2002) ISBN: none German text 227 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 30 cm 1230See Sold Price
Sold2016Kulte, Kuenstler, Koenige in Afrika195 Kulte, Kuenstler, Koenige in Afrika Tradition und Moderne in Suednigeria H 33 cm. B 24 cm. Stefan Eisenhofer Linz: OOe. Landesmuseum (1997). ISBN: 3-85474-015-8 German text 469 pages Numerous illuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa enthroned FigureThronende Figur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Publiziert: Chesi, Gert (2004). Afrika. Die Kunst der Könige. Schwaz: HausSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gbaya Throwing KnifeMesser Gbaya, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: - Chesi, Gert (2004). Afrika / Die Kunst der Könige. SchwazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afrika / Die Kunst der KönigeAfrika / Die Kunst der Könige The Sculptural Heritage of Asia. Marcel Nies Oriental Art. Schwaz​ : Museum Haus der Völker (2015). German text 33 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Afrika". Originaltitelaus der Serie "Vier Erdteile". Naturalistisch gestalteter, mit plastischen Blättern belegter Sockel. Vor einer Baumgruppe, auf einem kraftvoll modellierten, in hellen BrauntönenSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORT KUNSTLER (American, b. 1931)Men of Valor Gouache on paper h. 15-1/2 w. 27-1/2 in. (sight) Signed and dated 1993; exhibition labels on verso overall: 24-1/2 x 36 in. (frame) Provenance: Collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers ofMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers of the West. Gouache on board. Signed lower right and dated 01. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York. Exhibited: Nassau County Museum of Art, "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morton Kunstler (NY,b 1931) oil paintingARTIST: Morton Kunstler (New York, born 1931) NAME: General Rose at the Bulge YEAR: circa 1964 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B 1931) "Chief Joseph Surrenders"Morton Kunstler (American, B. 1931) "Chief Joseph Surrenders" Signed and dated lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Original Illustration ArtMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Original Illustration Art. "Naked Amos Acey's Harem of Penal Girls," by Walter Kaylin, created for "Male" Magazine (October, 1960), signed lower right. For six monthsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B. 1931) "Pony Express"Morton Kunstler (American, B. 1931) "Pony Express" Signed and dated lower right. Original acrylic on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) General Rose at theMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) General Rose at the Bulge, WWII. Oil on board, circa 1964, signed lower left. Exhibited: Nassau County Museum of Art, The American Spirit: The Paintings of Mort KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ENTERTAINMENT--HIP HOP.) Pair of Afrika Bambaataa fliers.(ENTERTAINMENT--HIP HOP.) Pair of Afrika Bambaataa fliers. Each 11 x 8½ inches; minimal wear. Various places, 1982 and 1985 "WBMX Welcomes Afrika Bambaataa's Soul Sonic Force, Planet Rock, Rap, FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mort Kunstler (American) 5 Signed DrawingsDrawings in pencil and charcoal on white and brown papers in preparation for his painting titled "First View of the Lady." The painting was commissioned for the reopening of the Statue of Liberty in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRIKA KORPS PIONIER OVERSEAS CAPRare and highly desirable Afrika Korps Pionier's overseas cap, tropical eagle cap emblem machine sewn above matching cockade. The cockade in turn is surrounded by inverted black 'V' piping indicatingSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print - We Still Love You General Lee Custom FramedUS$10
Jun 20The Rug LifeMORT KUNSTLER (1931) CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH TITLED HOLD AT ALL COSTS, 20IN x 24INUS$150
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Small Print - Ill Be Moving within Hour Custom FramedUS$10
Jun 20The Rug LifeMORT KUNSTLER (1931) LIMITED EDITION CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND TITLED JULIA – 26 IN xUS$300
Jun 14Mynt Auctions1941 Warsaw Ghetto Judenrat Poland Germany Postcard Cover 2 Italy Jakub KunstlerUS$390
Jun 20The Rug LifeMORT KUNSTLER (1931) LIMITED EDITION CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED WITH COA TITLED JULIA – 25US$450
1133 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Sunrise Service Signed & Numbered L/ED Giclee on CanvasUS$10
1061 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print Portola Discovers San Francisco Bay Custom FramedUS$10