Sold2021André l'Archevêque, Clara Samuels - PèAndré l'Archevêque, Clara Samuels (1923-2005 / 1915-1988) Pèlerin, Portrait de fille Description: Lithograph on paper, 95/99, signed on lower right André L’ArchevêqueLabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Denis, Saint Francois d'Assise, 1919Maurice Denis, Saint Francois d'Assise, 1919, Andre Perate. Les Petites Fleurs de Saint Francois d'Assise. [Saint Francis of Assisi] L'Art Catholique, Paris, wood engravings by Jacques Beltrand afterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk Les Fleurs de L'Opera Shirt & ScarfHermes Silk Les Fleurs de L'Opera Shirt & Scarf, long sleeve blouse with button down front, white with yellow flowers, designed by Julia Abadie, labeled Hermes Paris, Made in France, Exclusive, Size 4See Sold Price
2021Bertounesque, André - Bouquet de fleursBertounesque, André (1937-2005) Bouquet de fleurs Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923) Les Maitres de l'Affiche: Mothu et Doria color lithograph stamped (lower right) 12 x 9 inches (sight). Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Galleries, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAUDELAIRE AND DIGNIMONT - Les Fleurs du Mal 1947BAUDELAIRE, Charles (1821-1867) - Andre DIGNIMONT (1891-1965). Les Fleurs du Mal. [Paris]: Editions De La Maison Française, 1947. Quarto. (11 1/8 x 8 7/8 inches). 225pp. Text in French. Color illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE FLACONS QUADRANGULAIRESPAIRE DE FLACONS QUADRANGULAIRES à petit col, en porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose à décor de jardinières et fleurs d'hibiscus. Sans les couvercles. (L'un casSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Chéret Fleurs de Bagnere PL 101Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 101 with embossed stamp. Titled: Fete des Fleurs de Bagneres-de-Luchon by artist: Jules Chéret . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
2016JESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) AJESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Vibration," screen print on plexiglass, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017JESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) AJESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Vibration," screen print on plexiglass, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Voyage a L'ouest des Monts Alleghanys.[Exploration] Francois Andre Michaux. Voyage a l'ouest des monts Alleghanys, dans les etats de l'Ohio ... et retour a Charleston par les Hautes-Carolines. Published by Paris: L'Imprimerie de CrapeletSee Sold Price
Sold2020Koran. DU RYER. L'Alcoran de Mahomet.DU RYER, André. L'Alcoran de Mahomet.A Paris et on les vend a Anvers, chez Jean François Lucas, 1723 8vo, 155x100 mm; contemporary full vellum binding, handwritten title on spine. Pp. [8], 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson (French, 1896 - 1987) Signed EtchingDESCRIPTION: "Palper le sein de l'espace (Les chants de Maldoror)" etching by Andre Masson (French, 1896 - 1987). Pencil signed at lower right. Numbered "2/50" at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
SoldNOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Self Life Death, 2005 Edition spéciale de luxe illustrant les ...NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Self Life Death, 2005 Edition spéciale de luxe illustrant les principales séries d'œuvres de l'artiste, ainsi que de nombreuses photographies nouvelles et iSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Masson] Maurois, Les Erophages, signed ltd. ed.[Masson] Maurois, Les Erophages, signed ltd. ed., Andre Maurois, Les Erophages. Les Editions la Passerelle / Les Bibliophiles de l'Union Francaise, 1960, with 16 aquatint etchings by Andre Masson, #10See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Maitres de L'Affiche Posters"La Critique" from Les Maitres de l'Affiche plate 215, Ferdinand Misti-Mifliez (French, 1865-1923) lithograph by Eugene Verneau, Paris, France. Dudley Hardy (1862-1922) Abbotts Phit-eesi Boots and ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lacan's copy with signed Dali lithoHeading: (Dali, Salvador, Étienne Hajdu, Berto Lardera) Author: Jouhandeau, Marcel Title: Fleurs Rêvées Place Published: Paris Publisher:Les Bibliophiles de L'Union Française Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottle CollectionLalique Crystal Perfume Bottle Collection (5) items including 1994 'Les Muses', 1996 'Le Nu', 1997 'L'Amour' (no box) and 2005 'Songes'; together with a 'Molinard De Molinard', most in original packagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of French BooksLot consisting of 1797 "Oeuvres de L. Stern", six volumes of 1740 "Etat Politique de L'Europe", two volumes "Les Trois Mousquetaires", 1922, and one volume of "Le Comte de Monte-Cristo", 1923, by AlexSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - Fete des Fleurs de Bagnere-de Luchon. 101US$50
12 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125(1 bid)
BonhamsOXFORD PLAYHOUSE COLLECTION Archive of autograph and typed letters signed, programmes and epheme...£700
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000