Sold2021L'Art de la Nouvelle-GuinéeL'Art de la Nouvelle-Guinée Prospectus de la Galerie Schreiner, Bâle, Suisse de 1978. 16 x 20 cm. 25 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2020after Jacques E. de Seve 5 etchings and engravingsafter Jacques E. de Seve (French 1742-1788)- ''Le Lynx de Mississippi''; ''Le Chat Sauvage De La Nouvelle Espagne''; ''Le Chien de Siberie''; ''L'Ecureuil Barbaresque''; ''Le Mongous''- 5 hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold20231754 ART of WAR 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 25 MAPS antique L'ART DE LA GUERREESSAI SUR L'ART DE LA GUERRE. by TURPIN de CRISSE, Lancelot 2 volumes Paris; 1754 4to: 9 by 11.5" [10]-443-[1], [4]-4-204-[2] pp.; 25 folding plates - Rare 1st ed. of Turpin de Crissé's treatiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Ed. L'ART DE LA MÉSOPOTAMIE Christian ZervosFirst Edition of L'ART DE LA MÃSOPOTAMIE: DE LA FIN DU QUARTIÈME MILLÃNAIRE AU XV SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE, PAR CHRISTIAN ZERVOS [THE ART OF MESOPOTAMIA: FROM THE END OF THE FOURTH MILLENNIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Inhabitant of Viti New Irland and New Guinea Islands.Inhabitant of Viti New Irland and New Guinea Islands. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Habitant des Iles Viti De La Nouvelle Irland De La Nouvelle Guinee.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Taillant.FSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO NATUROFANTASTIC BLACK CANDLESTICK 7956Lladro Single Porcelain Candleholder in Black from Lart de la Table Collection. Model number 7956. Dimensions: 8"H x 4.25"D Issued: 2014 Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO PORCELAIN NATUROFANTASTIC PLATE 7985Lladro Appetizer Plate in White from Lart de la Table Collection. Model number 7985. Dimensions: 7.5"D Issued: 2011 Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Menon.]. La bonne cuisinière bourgeoise ou l'art de faire la cuisine à peu de frais,[Menon.]. La bonne cuisinière bourgeoise ou l'art de faire la cuisine à peu de frais (a drop-head title to the first f. of text reads 'La Cuisinière bourgeoise, suivie de l'office...')See Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2024DE BOSRAGER. Militaria. Principes de..Guerre 1779Militaria.- [LE ROY de Bosrager]. Principes de l’Art de la Guerre. Paris: 1779. Octavo. 8 folding engraved plans. Mottled calf, spine gilt (spine and extremities worn). Provenance: King Lawrence ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017Basset: Antique View of Cayenne, French Guiana, 1760Map: Le Debarquement des Francois, pour l'etablissement de la nouvelle colonie, dans le port de la nouvelle Cayenne ou la France Equinoxialle Cartographer: Basset Place & Date: Paris / 1760s Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, WatteauBOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, Watteau, Three hardcovers in jackets, all text in French: 1) L'art de la plume en Amazonie. Mona Bismarck Foundation/Somogy Editions d'Art. 2001. 192 pages. 2) CathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Budapest, HungaryCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) TinySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 4 Military Prints - TurkeyCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022L’art de la Guerre (Christian Feest)L’art de la Guerre (Christian Feest) Feest, Christian Paris: Rive Gauche Productions (1980). French text 92 pages Softcover 25 x 19 cm. 350 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Military Prints - CannonsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper521763 NATURAL SCIENCE 9 volumes antique ASTRONOMY BOTANY NAVY FISHING 212 PLATESUS$850
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "L'Art de la Conversation" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph,US$650
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUS$400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from L'Art de Aimer L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed andUS$1,480
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)US$175