Sold2022L'Essence de Courvosier-Year of the DragonL'Essence de Courvosier-Year of the Dragon 2012 Limited Edition. Baccarat crystal decanter No. 363 of 500. Metal frame of decanter slightly oxidised. In lacquered presentation box (damages) and outerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900FACE à MAIN à décor du signe Shou et de cercles concentriques de ruyi, rinceaux et fleurettes Le manche constitué d'une fibule en forme de dragon, l'arrière serti d'une amuletSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alchinsky (Belgium,1927) La Fleur de l'Age 1967Cobra School artist Pierre Alchinsky pencil signed and numbered color lithograph. Title: La Fleur de l'age. Year: 1967. Edition: #239 / 300 impressions. View lower margin for pencil signature and editSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled XIII from "Flux de l'Aimant"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XIII from "Flux de l'Aimant" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 19in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher: AteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Gaston, pencil signed original aquatint etchingArtist: Pierre Eugene Cambier (French, 1914-2001) Title: Place de L'Opera Year: 1970 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 14.38 x 18.4 inches Sheet Size: 19.5 x 25.45 inches Catalog refSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Restaurant de L'Esperance Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.5 X 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 X 21.2 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire d'AMULETTES à décor d'un paysage lacustre sur élément mobile, l'anse à motifs de dragons archaïsants Jade épinard sculpté et incisé H. 6 cm - L. 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Joseph Hecht (Polish/French, 1891-1951)Artist: Joseph Hecht (Polish/French, 1891-1951) Title: L'Arche de Noe: L'Approvisionnement Year: 1926 Medium: engraving Catalog reference: Plumart 134 Image Size: 9.5 X 12.2 inches SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hong Kong Sterling silver dragons bangleArtist : Hong Kong Title : Hong Kong Sterling silver dragons bangle Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling ajustable a decor de dragons, signee a l'interieur Hong Kong Sterling Description (ENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Manet - L'Enfant aux Bulles de SavonArtist: Edouard Manet Title: L'Enfant aux Bulles de Savon (Seifenblasen) Year: 1869 Dimensions: 20in. by 24in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIBULE CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE FIBULADescription française: CHINE Fibule en pierre dure, sculpté d’un chilong, l’extrémité en forme de tête de dragon. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 4.75 x 1 x 1 EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue & White Porcelain Pen Wash (Marked "Da Ming XuanA pen wash made of blue and white porcelain; marked "Da Ming Xuan De Nian Zhi" (made in the year of Xuan De, Ming dynasty) --- L x 12.250" W x 3.500" H x 3.500"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules-Alexandre Grun "Chauffons! Chauffons!" vintageArtist: Jules-Alexandre Grun Title: Chauffons! Chauffons! Year: c. 1898 Suite: Les Maitre de L'Affiches Medium: Original lithograph Printer: Imprimerie Chaix, Paris Size: 11 1/3" x 15 2/3" <See Sold Price
Sold2018L'ANNEE DU DRAGONL'ANNEE DU DRAGON. "THE YEAR OF THE DRAGON" Height: 61 in. by Width: 46See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900COUPE agrémentée en haut-relief de deux dragons stylisés formant l'anse Agate à nuances sculptée H. 11,5 cm - L. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boucle de ceinture en jade couleur céladon, Chine L. 12Boucle de ceinture en jade couleur céladon, Chine L. 12 cm - l. 4,5 cm Fin de la dynastie Qing En deux parties, à décor en haut relief de chilong, la boucle gravée d’une tête de dragon styliséSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel ofArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel of Alchemy) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold20181700 Pacific sea chart with Island of California andTitle: Mer de Sud ou Pacifique contenant l'Isle de Californe. Map maker: Pierre Mortier Place and Year: Amsterdam, 1700 Dimensions: 60 x 74.5 cm (23.6 x 29.3 in) Technique: Copperplate engraving ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble comprenant deux coupes Jue archaïsantes en pierres dures, l’une avec anneau mobile sous le bec verseur, et un brûle-parfum tripode dont les anses sont formées par des têtes de dragon. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Debauve, Manuel de L'Ingénieur des Ponts et ChauséesA. Debauve, Manuel de L'Ingénieur des Ponts et Chausées Year: 1875, Dunod Editeur, 1875. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine.Distributions d'eau avec 15 planches. 280 p., No Reserve: This lot starts atSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de têtes d'éléphants, les anses en forme de dragons Bronze patiné H. 23 cm - L. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à décor archaïsant de masques Taotie Les prises en forme de dragons, le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô Bronze à patine brune H. 39 cm - L.See Sold Price
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - L escalier de la nuit (The Staircase of the Night) (Dupin 536)US$5,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
6 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour FramedUS$200
6 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice Utrillo 1948 Vintage Color Print L'eglise De Montigny Framed SignedUS$220
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - L'escalier de la nuit (The Staircase of the Night) (Dupin 536)US$3,400
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdART - TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Henri de (1864 - 1901) - Autograph letter signed£1,800