Sold2024Jacques Emile Blanche (1861 - 1942) FranceJacques Emile Blanche (1861 - 1942) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 8"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, still life, landscape and beach scene painting, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2015JACQUES EMILE BLANCHE (FRENCH 1861-1942), LITHOJACQUES EMILE BLANCHE (FRENCH 1861-1942), LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR, LE CHAPEAU, SIGNED (IN PLATE). SHEET 9 1/4 X 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20197 Various Subject Etchings and LithographsGroup of various etchings and lithographs by various artists including: Jacques-Emile Blanche 'Jeune fille au Chapeau' lithograph (1895), Henri de Waroquier black crayon portrait of young man (1925),See Sold Price
Sold2023A 5-drawer cabinet, ebonised wood and hardwood, Art Deco style. (L:37 x W:37 x H:90 cm)A 5-drawer cabinet, ebonised wood and hardwood, Art Deco style. In the style of similar cabinets made by Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann. Dimensions: (L:37 x W:37 x H:90 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915) LEmile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915) L'étude affranchit la pensée Epreuve en régule. Signé à la base H : 74 cm (accident)See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Dining TableMulti-Colored Veneer. Excellent design and quality. In the manner of Emile- Jacques Ruhlmann. 34"H. x 84:L. x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: An Art Deco-Style Mica and Parchment Tall Cupboardin the manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann 61 x 42 x 23 in. (154.9 x 106.7 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, mirrorIn the manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann Dressing mirror France, c. 1925brass, mirrored glass, mahogany 14.25 h × 5.75 w × 12.25 l in (36 × 15 × 31 cm) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann France, First Half of theAfter Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann France, First Half of the 20th Century Art Deco Dining Table and Four Chairs lacquered zebrawood, upholstery, chrome-plated nickel H 32 x W 24 inches Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Different Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann Books - Master Of Art Deco & Les Archives2 Different Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann Books - Master Of Art Deco (1984) & Les Archives (2004, In French). Monographs of Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann (1879–1933) - one of the most celebrated art deco intSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE FRAGONARD L'ETUDE PRINTVintage "L Etude 1920s Color Litho after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) published by Braun & Cie (French, Paris) , and New York. In wood frame with z.mat, measures 14 1/2"x17 1/2"x1". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann Silvered Bronze Mounted Mahogany CommodeFrench, circa 1925, reverse branded "Ruhlmann", inset plinth top, three drawers with silvered bronze pulls, stylized chamfered stiles, attenuated flared legs, 39-1/2 x 50-3/4 x 22-3/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Winter landscape with covered bridge and village sgn. l.r. Emile A. Gruppe o/c; 25 by 30 in.; original frame 31.5 by 36.5 in. Descended from a Connecticut couSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE ( American, 1896-1978)weighing the fish sgn. l.r. Emile A. Gruppe sgn. and titled verso; o/c; 20 by 24 in.; original frame 26 by 30 in. DesSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. PierreUS$260
23 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
1 day LeftJasper52Asie. Partie de l'Arabie #92 Oman & SE Saudi Arabia VANDERMAELEN 1827 old mapUS$320
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour FramedUS$200
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$300(17 bids)