Sold2023L'INCONNUE DE LA SEINE PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTA photograph of the death mask of the L'inconnue de la Seine. The photograph is titled, numbered, signed or attributed, and dated (1933). Stamped with Herbert Berghof and HB Studio NY, verso. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018'L'Inconnue de la Seine', c1900France , H. 15 cm. Head and upper part of the body of white marble. Waves of bronze with dark patina. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward S Curtis Canon de Chelly Photographic PrintEdward S. Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Canon de Chelly. Signed CURTIS L.A. at bottom right of image. Provenance statement and Curtis Studios label on reverse. Framed. Sight: 10.75 in.(27.3cm) H x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Vintage 1950s Prints: Parisian Scene of La Seine and Café De La PaixA vintage compatible pair of prints depicting scenes of the city of light, Paris. One print shows a scene outside of Cafe de la Paix , entitled " Paris, l'Opera, Cafe de la Paix". The second print shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, L'Estampe Moderne(lot of 5) L'Estampe Moderne prints (1897-1898), Various Artists (Parisienne by Helleu; Printemps by Eliot; L'Inconnue by Calbet; L'Illusion by Henri Bellery-Desfontaines; La Phalene des Illes de MerSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Works on Paper, 19th C., Hiroshige "Miya2 Antique Printed Works on Paper, 19th C., Utagawa Hiroshige, Japanese, 1797-1858, c. 1850's, "Miya", from the Fifty-three stages of Tokaido, Color Woodblock Print; and "Vue de la Seine, Prise du PontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th century. A Norton Simon lithograph on medium weight paper; plate marks visble in marhins.Early 20th century. A Norton Simon lithograph on medium weight paper; plate marks visble in marhins. Marked Heliog J. Chauvet middle below print above La Mere de l'artiste. 28 x 22.5 inches; overall gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados de la Manche et de L'Orne ," designed by Zoe Pauwels after 19thc. lithographs by L.M.Lante depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Antique Framed Landscape Prints, Louvre, ArtLot of 3 Antique Framed Landscape Prints. One is titles "Vue de Ancien Louvre du cote de la Seine 1650". Another is an image of a city in the background with a bucolic foreground. All are framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Maxime Lalanne(lot of 6) Maxime Lalanne (French, 1827-1886), "Avenue de Boulogne," "Rouen," "Dans un Parc," "Point de Depart de Normandie," "Les Bords de la Seine a Besons," "Tour de Montalban, Amsterdam," etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925, Cent Cinq Costumes des Departemens de la Seine Inferieure, du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne. Later edition, 1925-1926 reprint of the original frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf "Costumes de Departments..."+boxHermes Silk Scarf - "Costumes des Departments De La Seine Inferieure Du Calvados, De La Manche Et De L'orne" Printed Silk - 35" X 35". Labeled within design. Item has a vintage perfume aroma. Some disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Costumes des Departements..." Silk ScarfDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "Costumes des Departements de la Seine Inferieure du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne". Silk. Designed 1989. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Costumes des Departements de laSee Sold Price
Sold2023UTRILLO 1948 Vintage Color Print L'escalier De La Reine Berthe SIGNED FramedMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955). L'escalier De La Reine Berthe (The staircase of Queen Bertha). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1948. Signed in the plate lower left. Printer: Roto-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Budapest, HungaryCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) TinySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Gran - Hron, SlovakiaCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Zolnock - Szolnok, HungaryCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Lens, FranceCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Rocroi, FranceCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) TinySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Ste. Maure, Lefkada, GreeceCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Nove Zamky, Slovakia"Newhavsel" Copper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21See Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Military Print. Janisar Agasi,Copper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Sopoto - Borsh, AlbaniaCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Fort de Linck, Liege, BelgiumCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) TinySee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely "Bidim De La Serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Mixed MediaUS$1
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - G de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - MC - 4 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"US$110
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - OND de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" FramedUS$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Boreal de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed 1975US$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim (T, TT) de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971US$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bidim de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed 1975US$110
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - Stri - Ton de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"US$110
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 2 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" FramedUS$110
May 23Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
11 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBoreal de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Octogone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
715 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersCheyt - Stri - Ton de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by VasarelyUS$1
11 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCheyt - Stri - Ton de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by VasarelyUS$1
11 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim - B de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersReech de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Octogone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - G de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDeuton - RB de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCheyt - OND de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAxo - New York de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (19US$1