Sold20231 Card of Div 1 & 3 Assorted Metal ButtonsOver 40 S/M/L 19th/20th century metal plant life buttons. Don�t be shy and overlook this card. The card has many wonderful examples of Art Nouveau flowing florals in a variety of metals and origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Small Card of Division 1 & 3 Assorted Figural Buttons7 M/L 19th/20th century metal picture buttons. Here is a lot that consists of several heads including Art Nouveau, Charles of England, Egyptian and much more. Nice buttons. Issued: DIVISION 1=PRE 1918See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Centerpiece Epergne, Callalily-FormArt Nouveau, silver-plate trumpet vases in gilt metal frame, depicting callalily flowers. 9.25" H X 19.5" L X 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amphora Ceramic Art Nouveau VaseLight gloss over cherry and grape raised branch design, giving it the feel of metal. Colored in green, red and purple with a four-pronged base. Unmarked. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 6.25"L x 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Art Nouveau and Art Deco PiecesIncluding: (2) 7 1/8"h Vases with glass inserts. (1) 8 3/4"h Syrup, glass with silver plated top. (2) 12 1/2"l x 8" and 11 1/8"l x 8 1/4"w Metal double handled serving bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helene Sibeud Art Nouveau metal vase, hydrangea, 12 1/4Helene Sibeud French Art Nouveau metal vase with hydrangea blossoms and foliaged stems cast in high relief. The flowers and leaves were given a hint of yellow and green tint and are highlighted by whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German JUVENTA Art Nouveau metal vaseAntique German JUVENTA Art Nouveau metal vase, marked. 13 3/4” H x 4 1/2” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH ART NOUVEAU METAL VASE & EWER(lot of 2) French Art Nouveau metalware, c.1900, including: (1) pewter pitcher, signed in cast H. Huppe (Henri Huppe, French, b.1855), with figural handle, marked "Etain Garanti Pur" underfoot, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau metal vase by Silver Crest. 12”h.x5.25”dia.Art Nouveau metal vase by Silver Crest. 12”h.x5.25”dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ART NOUVEAU METAL VASES AUGUSTE MOREAUA pair of Art Nouveau patinated metal vases after Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919). The vases in patinated white metal with botanical motifs in relief. The body incised 'Auguste Moreau' and having aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Art Nouveau Pottery VasesA grouping of four Art Nouveau pottery vases to include a Weller L'Art Nouveau vase and three unmarked jasperware figural vases. Tallest: 10-1/8 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag DesignArt nouveau metal vase with stag imprint. The green glass is for a small bud. The maker and date are unknown. In good vintage condition. The bud vase has a few knicks at the top of the glass. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag DesignArt Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag Design. Art nouveau metal vase with stag imprint. The green glass is for a small bud. The maker and date are unknown. In good vintage condition. The bud vase has aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 1920'S ART NOUVEAU METAL FLOOR VASEMIXED METAL ART NOUVEAU FLOOR VASE, UNSIGNED, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
2020Art Nouveau Figural Metal VaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau, gilt metal base. Features an overlapping, leaf motif base with folded edges and engraved veins, centered by two women wielding the ends of their dresses upwards along theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Figural Metal VaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau, gilt metal base. Features an overlapping, leaf motif base with folded edges and engraved veins, centered by two women wielding the ends of their dresses upwards along theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU GILT METAL VASESunsigned; cast with dragonfly design; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Art Nouveau Patinated Metal VasesPair of French Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Vasesearly 20th century16 3/4 x 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Nouveau Mixed Metal Vases Attributed To Robert EliasDESCRIPTION: Two matching mixed metal vases after Louis Valentin Robert (a.k.a. Robert Elias), each featuring floral and foliage designs around base and stem. Each piece bears "ELIAS" signature on basSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU PAINTED METAL VASESA PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU PAINTED METAL VASES Early 20th century Possibly by Dottiros Studio, each modeled as a female figure, forming the handle, with a swan at the base. H 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weller Pottery Co. L'Art Nouveau tall vaseWeller Pottery Co. L'Art Nouveau tall vase Zanesville, Ohio matte glazed ceramic impressed mark 7"w x 6"d x 21 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three piece lot to include Ansonia gilt metal rococoThree piece lot to include Ansonia gilt metal rococo mantel clock with porcelain painted plaque (ht. 14 1/2in.), a white metal bust of a girl (ht. 13 1/2in.), and an art nouveau white metal vase (ht.See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesArt Nouveau Enameled Metal Vase with Bronze Mounting, Ca. 1910, H 16.25" W 9.5" Depth 6"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to David L. Neuhauser (American) Art Nouveau Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Ca. 1907, HUS$1,100