Sold2020L NEIMANSigned framed under glass LEROY NEIMAN '80 lithograph MCCRORY'S WHISKEY BAR SEATTLE; Measurements approx: 28" H x 44" W, art 21" x 37"; Shipping cost: $145. Different rate to California, Alaska & HawaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Porcelain & Pottery'For Mottahedeh' porcelain pheasant tray approx 8"L, Italy 'A Mottahedeh design' floral porcelain tray approx 7.5"L, Neiman Marcus tulip candle holder approx 8"H, Belleek creamer with hairline crack dSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman. AP. Sgd. Serigraph Net ShotLeRoy Neiman (Am. 1821-2012) Artist Proof Serigraph. Pencil signed, LeRoy Neiman L. R. and dated 1973. 19"h. x 34"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman "Buena Vista Bar" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1912 - 2012) Buena Vista Bar Color Serigraph Image: 28 x 37 1/4 inches / 71.12 x 94.62 cm Singed in pencil l/r: LeRoy Neiman. Numbered lower left: A.P. 41/100_x000B_Inscribed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT ANDLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "The Captain," 1972-1976, comprising a serigraph on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "leRoy Neiman," 26" x 14 1/2", fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Cafe Rive Gauche," 1991,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Cafe Rive Gauche," 1991, serigraph in colors on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered L/L, "A.P. 2/50;" 30" x 40", framed 39 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A RARE PRINT ANDLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A RARE PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Ice Hockey Slapshot with Crowd," ARTIST PROOF, 1977, hand-colored etching on paper, signed in margin L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," maSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chez Francis," 1997,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chez Francis," 1997, serigraph in colors on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," and numbered L/L, "227/275;" 22 3/4" x 28 3/4", framed 31 1/2" x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Hawaiian Surfers," CIRCA 1974,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Hawaiian Surfers," CIRCA 1974, serigraph printed in colors, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," and numbered L/L, "178/300;" 26'' x 37 1/2'', framed 34 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Panteras," 1981,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Panteras," 1981, lithograph print in colors on heavy paper, signed in margin L/R in pencil, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered L/L, "68/500;" 27" x 38", framed 33 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT AND STUDIOLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Harlequin," 1974, lithograph in colors on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "leRoy Neiman," 28 1/2" x 15 1/2"; together with a one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "French Connection," 1976,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "French Connection," 1976, serigraph in colors on heavy paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," marked L/L margin in pencil," A.P.," blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Basketball Superstars," 1977,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Basketball Superstars," 1977, serigraph in colors on heavy paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered, "204/300;" 33 1/2" x 30", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Pierrot theLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Pierrot the Juggler," PRINTER'S PROOF, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," marked L/L in pencil, "P.P." 27" x 17" Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Pierrot,"LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Pierrot," CIRCA 1972, lithograph in colors on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman." 24" x 19" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Eva Linda MorenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "End Around (Larry Brown)," 1973,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "End Around (Larry Brown)," 1973, serigraph printed in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," and numbered L/L, "92/300;" 28'' x 22'', fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful JACQUES FATH for NEIMAN MARCUS Ladies L Coat20.5" sleeve, 49" shoulder to hem, 25" W across chestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Sable CapeletVintage Sable Capeletmid-20th century, size 4-6, with cowl collar and three hook closure, the bias pelts creating a petal hem, the mocha silk-lined interior labeled: "Neiman Marcus", monogrammed, l. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LAURA MUNDER, JAPANESE WHITE COIN PEARL AND PINK TOURMALINE NECKLACE L 64"LAURA MUNDER, JAPANESE WHITE COIN PEARL AND PINK TOURMALINE NECKLACE L 64" Purchased from Neiman Marcus, part of a cruise wear collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022St John Designer Reversible Blue Fox Fur Silk CoatSt Johns designer ladies fur coat from Neiman Marcus. Reversible 100% silk and 100% blue fox fur. Ladies size L. St Johns and Neiman Marcus tags. Measures 19" chest, 48" long with 23" long sleeve lengSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH, H 36", L 32" "THE PRESIDENT'S BIRTHDAY PARTY":LeRoy Neiman [American, 1921-2012]. Depicting Marilyn Monroe singing Happy Birthday at the May 19, 1962 birthday party for PresideSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT AND STUDIOLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Harlequin with Text," SIGNED ARTIST PROOF, serigraph in colors on paper, circa 1972, signed L/R in pencil, "leRoy Neiman," mSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH OF A MAN SURFINGSignature to read Leroy Neiman. H: 24 in. L:36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Rare Vintage 1981 Poster, Ali, Neiman and Warhol L.A.I.C.AAli, Neiman and Andy Warhol, L.A.I.C.A., 1981, PosterThis is a rare, large scale original poster from the joint Leroy Neiman Andy Warhol exhibition at the Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Console with three drawers with grissinato front.€3,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, €15,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Two-door cupboard with grissinato front and illuminated interior.€2,800(2 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO NP2 / NERONE e PATUZZI Door - Bas-reliefsMain door of private house composed of two different€4,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OTTO PRUTSCHER Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds in€4,000