Sold2016NICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIANNICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIAN 1902-1977) OIL ON CARDBOARD, FARMYARD IN AUTUMN, SIGNED. 9 7/8 X 12 7/8" (25.0 CM X 33.0 CM); FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 16 1/2" PROVENANCE: TRINITYSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIANNICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIAN 1902-1977), OIL ON MASONITE, COASTAL SCENE, SIGNED '72. 23 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAI ISAIEVNicolai Isaiev, Ukrainian, Russian, French, 1891 to 1977, oil painting on canvas depicting depicting a still life with flowers and an icon of Mother of God. Signed lower right. Nicolai Isaiev is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAI ISAIEVNicolai Isaiev, Ukrainian, Russian, French, 1891 to 1977, oil painting on canvas depicting depicting a still life with flowers and an icon of Mother of God. Signed lower right. Nicolai Isaiev is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai ISAEV (1891-1977) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchNikolai ISAEV (1891 Odessa -1977 Paris) Nicolas ISSAIEV / Mykola ISAEV ; Fishermans ; mid 20th century ; oil on hardboard / framed ; dimensions 54 x 36 cm (21 1/4 x 14 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue VaseAndre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue Vase Signed with initials a. L. (lr); signed Lanskoy on the reverse Oil on canvas 4 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (12.4 x 21.9 cm) C Estate of Thomas KocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy Abstract Composition on PaperAndre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902 - 1976) mixed media composition, comprising an abstract gouache on paper bearing initials "A. L." lower left, mounted over ink and pencil patterned border, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1977MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887-1985), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1977, H 13 1/2", W 10" 'L'ARBRE FLEURI II':Pencil signed; #47/50; framed. Ref: M916. Marc Chagall, French/Russian, 1887-1985. For a high resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Ferat (1881-1958) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchSerge Ferat (1881-1958) ; Still-life with fruits in vase on the table ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 90 x 60 cm (35 1/2 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 110 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ida KARSKAYA (1905-1990) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchIda Grigorevna KARSKAYA (Ida SCHRAYBMAN-KARSKY) (Bender 1905 - 1990 Paris) ; Abstract composition ; mid 20th century ; oil on board (textile, applique) / framed ; dimensions 48 x 61 cm (19 x 24 in.) ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Russian Ukrainian FrenchMichel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 61 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Russian Ukrainian FrenchMichel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 42 x 52 cm (16 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Russian Ukrainian FrenchMichel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 36 x 47 cm (14 1/4 x 18 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Dobrinsky ( Russian/French 1891 - 1973 )ISAAC DOBRINSKY ( Russian-Ukrainian -French 1891-1973) The Artist`s Table, 1948 oil on canvas , size 67 x 84.5 cm (26 3/8 x 33 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower left , framed . Condition very good PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vera Landchevsky (Russian/Ukrainian/French, 1897-1960) Portrait of a young womanVera Landchevsky (Russian/Ukrainian/French, 1897-1960) Portrait of a young woman signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 66 x 50cm (26 x 19 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISAAC PAILES ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGIsaac Pailes, Russian, Ukrainian, French, 1895 to 1978, an Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a still life. Signed by the artist lower right. Framed. Isaac Pailes is known for AbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA FRENCH MUSICIAN OIL PAINTING BY MANE KATZMane Katz, Russian, Israeli, Ukrainian, French, 1894 to 1962, oil painting on canvas, Musicians. Circa: 1960s. Signed lower right. Mane Katz is known for Portrait and Jewish theme painting. Raised inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy French-Russian Tachisme OOBOil on board. Featuring a Tachisme abstract expressionist composition. Signed LANSKOY on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Andre Lanskoy (1902-1976, Russian-French). 24See Sold Price
Sold2021L Korn (Russia,France,21C) oil paintingARTIST: L Korn (Russian, French, 20-21 century) NAME: Evening In Paris YEAR: 2015 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. PASTERNAK 1862-1945 Russian - French - EnglishLeonid Osipovic PASTERNAK (1862 Odessa, Ukraine -1945 Oxford, England) ; Male portrait ; early 20th century ; paper on cardboard, pastel / framed ; dimensions 56 x 43 cm (22 x 17 in.) ; frame size 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruitsBoris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruits signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 74cm (23 5/8 x 29 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. GECHTOFF (1883-1941) Russian - Ukrainian - AmericanLeonid GECHTOFF (1883 Odessa, Ukraine - 1941 USA) ; Floral still-life ; 1939 ; oil on artistboard / framed ; dimensions 61 x 76 cm (24 x 30 in.) ; signed & dated lower right corner / artists inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract compositionAndré Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract composition signed in Latin (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on canvas 35 x 65cm (13 3/4 x 25 9/16in). This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract BalconyAndre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract Balcony oil on canvas signed Lanskoy (lower left) 44 x 28 inches. Collection of Mrs. A. Edward AllinsonSee Sold Price
Jul 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1977 France Silver 50 Francs. Choice BU. Nice Luster.US$1(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMarc Chagall Signed Lithograph, Pastoral, 1977US$1,900(1 bid)
Jun 27Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By ErteUS$4,000
Jun 27RoGalleryLucien Coutaud, Le Taureau Blanc Plate X, XI, and XIII, Three Etchings on BFK RivesUS$450