Sold2023THOLE - Universo, Fanteria e AltroKAREL THOLE - Universo, Fanteria dello Spazio, La Luna è una Severa Maestra. Originale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di R.A. Heinlein. Edito da Mondadori per la collana “I MassimiSee Sold Price
Sold20221771 2 volumes HISTORIA DE LA CONQUISTA DE MEXICO antique VELLUM Mexico ConquestAntonio de Solis HISTORIA DE LA CONQUISTA DE MEXICO 2 volumes, illustrated Barcelona: Imp. Thomas Piferrer; 1771 History of the Conquest of Mexico, population and progress of North America, known as NSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"DESCRIPTION: Five volume leather bound hardcover set of "The History of the Conquest of Mexico" ("La Historia de la conquista de Mexico, poblacion y progresos de la America septentrional, conocida porSee Sold Price
Sold20221827 HISTORY CONQUEST of MEXICO in SPANISH 2 VOLUMES antique ANTONIO de SOLISHISTORIA de la CONQUISTA de MEXICO by Don ANTONIO de SOLIS 5 volumes in 2 books Paris; 1827 Size 3.5 by 5.5" Original calf binding. Some wear. Damages to the spine of Vol. I. foxing. Text in Spanish =See Sold Price
Sold2018Solis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). HistoriaSolis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). Historia de la Conquista de Mexico. 2 vol. Barcelona: Sierra, Oliver and Marti, 1789. 16mo, light brown leather bound with dark leather boards, gilt letterSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Books of Spanish PlaysFive late 19th to early 20th century books on Spanish plays. Includes Merejkowsky, Dmitri de "La Muerte de los Dioses", Kropotkine, P. "La Conquista del Pan", Pardo Bazan, Emilia "Cuarenta Dias en laSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHEATLEY WENDY, MENDINI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Coppia diDecorazione policroma che si sviluppa sopra la forma dello specchio.Esemplare n. 32Prod. Glas Italia1993cm 69x68Bibl.: Catalogo del ProduttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLOil corpo di Cristo, con la Colomba dello Spirito Santo sopra il capo, è inchiodato sulla croce decorata a motivi geometrici e terminante con quattro canti, sul fondo una raggiera; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs - ALESSI CENTERPIECE AND CLOCK, VERSACE PLAThree piece lot . A Versace Dedalo 10.5" plate. Ai La Stanza Dello Scirocco Centerpiece designed by Mario Trimarchi for Alessi in stainless steel with a black epoxy covering., which measures: 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. POMPEI (1903-1958) - Il libro della seconda classeLa Libreria dello Stato, 1932. Cm 17x24.3. Pp. 214 figurate a colori. Brossura in cartoncino e tela editoriale. Buon esemplare ENG Libreria dello Stato, 1932. Cm 17x24.3.A primary school textbook forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessi Mario Trimarchi CenterpieceAlessi La Stanza dello Scirocco basket, white enameled metal, designed by Mario Trimarchi. Marked to the bottom. Measures approximately 6-1/2" high, and 15-1/4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle EphemeraLot of bicycle racing ephemera including (3) 1937 Cycling magazines, French parts catalog, (3) La Gazzetta dello Sport (1948, 50, 51), 1955 La Domenica del Corriere "Bartali", 1924 Velocipedie AutomobSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Diaz "...Hemafrodita Primavera" O/P 1991R. Diaz Inscribed: "General V.... Conquista de la Hemafrodita Primavera" O/P, 1991, signed and dated lower right, "R-Diaz 7/11/91 (EAST4409)[AC] Dimensions:Sheet size: 41 x 29.5 Frame: 44 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2024One sided Plaquette, 1848-1898Bronze, 100 mm, 111,1 g., "* 50* ANNIVERS* PROMULGAZ DELLO STATUTO" . XF, Rare! R!See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca ed un bicchiere, la pipa tra le gambe- poche usure, un restauro N∞ 51 Alt. cm 24,5 larg. cm 11,5 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo in giacca marezzata e cappello completo, seduto con in mano una brocca, la pipa tra le gambe- qualche usura Alt. cm 25,5 larg. cm 12 A STASee Sold Price
Sold2021La Collezione Chigi-ZondadariLa Collezione Chigi-Zondadari Ceramische Figurate Cygielman M., Mangani E. (1991). Roma, Libreria Dello Stato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy</See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Avventure di Topolino (Mickey Mouse) N. 2Storielle e Illustrazioni dello Studio Walt Disney, Frassinelli, Torino, 1933. Cm 22.1x16. Pp. 40, con ill. tratte dai cartoons disneyani: “Il Mistero del Gorilla”, “La Festa del CompleannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Guide to Museums & Monuments of ItalyVintage guide to museums and monuments of Italy, La Villa Di Bagnaia. Includes photographs. Published by the Istituto Poligrafico Dello Stato, year unknown. Circa mid 20th century. Includes various paSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage fila X Ferrari Polo Team Shirt | Ferrari Polo Shirt | Formula one Polo | Formula 1 shirtCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage metal toolbox with handle | carpenters tool box | tool chest l storage boxCA$20
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage ALADDIN model C glass oil lamp | Kerosene lamp | Aladdin oil lamp | Made in the USACA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Brass and Iron base and metal pole valet stand with Change, Coat, Jacket, and Pants HoldersCA$240
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage postmodern blue AMISCO tubular metal coat stand | 68’’ Height I RARE ICA$300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintagePanavia Tornado British Aircraft airplane model I Panavia ait bac mbb tornado airplaneCA$50(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageMCM Dumler and Breiden Fat Lava Saturn Vase | Mid-century modern vase two handlesCA$80(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageSet of two Cocktail Measuring Cups I Double sided jiggers I Shot measurement I Barware accessoriesCA$30
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage photo album I velvet and carboard picture album I vintage album picturesCA$40
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage 1977-1979 Star Wars Curtains | Star Wars Window pleaded curtains | 2 piecesCA$40
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden PEPSI-COLA crate | wood Pepsi crate | Pepsi cola wood crate | wood crate PepsiCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique WB Wilson Bohannan Railroad Heart Shaped Brass Padlock I Vintage train lock I vintage lockCA$70
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique Lydia E. Pinkham's VEGETABLE COMPOUND glass bottle I Female weaknesses medecine botlle ICA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage blue glass irregular form ashtray | Vintage ashtray | vintage glass tray I trinket dishCA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage LOTTO Juventus F.C. soccer jersey | jersey soccer Juventus fc | Italy Jersey Juventus f.c.CA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage CAMEO carved seashell lamp | vintage shell lamp | Concho shell cameo Victorian woman accentCA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageTall Mid Century Modern Societa Ceramica Toscana Fat Lava Vase | ITALY | Abstract forms MCM vaseCA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageMIKAELA DÖRFEL Menu Twisted Candlesticks holders I White Double - Tango candle holdersCA$160
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique 19th century painted papier-maché lacquered snuff box I Hand painted man counting his goldCA$200
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage AMISCO tubular metal coat stand | 68’’ Height I Rare | clothing stand | coat treeCA$300