Sold2023La Creazione di Adamo Studio Dante di Volteradici Collectors PlateBeautiful Vintage "La Creazione di Adamo" Studio Dante di Volteradici Collectors Plate La Creazione di Adamo" or "The Creation of Adam" is a powerful piece from Toscana Italy. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Dante di Volteradici Collector Plate, Serene MadonnaLimited edition number 316. "Living Madonnas" series from 1979; hand cast and carved. Artist signature incised on side. Comes with original box and brochure. #Madonna Artist: Ado Santangela Issued: 19See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Eight Studio Dante di VolteradiciA Group of Eight Studio Dante di Volteradici Collector's Cabinet Plates Second Half 20th Century Diameter 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Euterpe,1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Euterpe, Plate. Series Le Muse Di Benvenuti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy of extraordSee Sold Price
Sold20181985 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled1985 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled L Annunciazione, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy ofSee Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo Fra I Dottori Della Legge, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Alabaster Plate Of CarmenLimited Edition Alabaster Plate Of Carmen. The plate is a hand carved, limited edition of alabaster depicting a scene from Carmen, by sculpter Gino Ruggeri at the Studio Dante Di Volteradici, in TuscaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2019HIBEL STUDIO NOBILITY CHILDREN SERIES COLLECTORS PLATEBy Edna Hibel. Titled LA CONTESSA ISABELLA. This is the First Edition plate in Edna Hibel's Nobility of Children series in limited edition of 12,750. Inspired works dedicated that every child is nobleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Porcelain Plate by Bjorn WiinbladDESCRIPTION: A Signed Rosenthal Studio Linie Large Porcelain " La Traviata 2nd Act" Plate by Bjorn Wiinblad. This is a limited edition collector plate, produced by Rosenthal factory in Germany as partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsThe Creation of Adam Michelangelo hand embellished canvas gicle - FramedUS$850
3 days LeftArt La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine PorcelainUS$22(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANALUS$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal andUS$300
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron BaseUS$500(1 bid)