Sold2020MARC CHAGALL: "PLATE III FROM 'LA FEERIE ET LElithograph in colors numbered 148/180 lower left paper: 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches; frame: 22 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20173 European etchings3 European etchings- 1). Charles Daubginy- ''Le Berger Et la Bergere'' and 2 & 3). Charles Jacques- Landscapes, good condtion, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Louis Eugene Virion (French, 1865-1946) Le ChatCharles Louis Eugene Virion (French, 1865-1946) Le Chat La Belette et le Petit Lapin. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Ch. Virion" along lower right side Diameter: 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ICART ETCHING WITH HAND COLORINGLOUIS ICART, ETCHING WITH HAND COLORING H 7" W 5" "DUO" FROM LE NUIT ET LA MOMENT :An encounter on a staircase. Pencil signed. Frame 14 1/2" x 12 1/2". Georges Gaillot, editor, Paris 1946.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur W. Heintzelman 6 etchingsArthur W. Heintzelman (American 1891-1965)- ''Adolphe Appia''; ''Tete de Bouquniste''; ''Grandchild #2''; ''La Russe''; ''Le Simple de et Valery''; ''L'Ouvrier''- 6 etchings, all signed in pencil, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) 18th Cent. French Law Books By S. Pufendorf & J. BarbeyracDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Samuel Pufendorf "Le Droit de la Nature Et des Gens, ou Systeme General des Principes les Plus Importants de la Morale, de la Jurisprudence, Et de la Politique". ("The Law of NaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO(1881-1973 Spanish), "Etudes Avec Le Toreador et La Femme", framed lithograph, approximate sight 14 1/2", x 10 1/4", frame 24 3/4" x 20 1/2", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique French Needlepoint Samplers, H.- 15 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 2Three Antique French Needlepoint Samplers, two after the La Fontaine poem “Le Renard et Le Corbeau”, the third with a foliate surround centering a baby dragon, each presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Northwest Africa -- Carte de laTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Northwest Africa -- Carte de la Barbarie le la Nigritie et de la Guinee Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 19.2 X 22.1 in. Descriptions: This an impreSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEO TOBIASSE LITHOGRAPH LITTLE GIRL & OLD MANTheo Tobiasse (Israeli, 1927-2012) lithograph depicting a little girl and old man. Titled 'Le petite fille et la vieil homme'. Signed lower right. Numbered 21(?)/175 lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (59.5See Sold Price
Sold2019400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André Marignane: A. Blandin (1996). ISBN: 2-9503321-2-9 French tSee Sold Price
BonhamsVaucluse blanc, Les Tours 2016, E. Reynaud (1) Vaucluse blanc, Les Tours 2017, E. Reynaud (2)€200
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape 2011, Pignan (1) Châteauneuf-du-Pape 2018, Château des Tours (2)€440
BonhamsVeuve Clicquot, Cave Privée 1995 (1 magnum) Veuve Clicquot, Cave Privée 1996 (2)€480