Sold2017Cote Rotie - Vintage 1990Vintage 1990, Cote Rotie, La Turque, E. Guigal, 1-0.5cm, 1-1cm, 1lbsl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucien Neuquelman (1909-1988) Oil On CanvasLucien Neuquelman, French (1909-1988) Oil On Canvas "Promenade Sur La Cote". Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Galleries label and tag verso. Measures 14" x 18-1/2", frame measures 21-1/2" x 27-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Goteborg la nuit (Gothenburg at night), 1952Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Goteborg la nuit (Gothenburg at night), 1952 oil on canvas signed M. Mouly and dated (lower right); signed, dated, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special edition group, consisting of (3) Distillation edition 3, (2)L' Esprit du Cognac edition 6, (2) La Pan des Anges edition 7, and (3) Vieillissement editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Greacen(American, 1873-1949) La Roche #2, circa 1907, signed lower right "Edmund Greacen", oil on canvas, 26 x 32 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Vintage 14k, 18k and 24k Gold Bird's Nest Ring1960s vintage 14k, 18k, and 24k gold bird's nest ring, light blue to green beryl. Ring size 5 1/2. Approximately 9.3 grams TW. Provenance: La Jolla, California collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren OfferingsPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Untitled (La Siren Offerings), dated 3/7/57 Oil on masonite 24 x 28 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 35 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Lot essay:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, AphroditeEdward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Aphroditeblue toned silver gelatinsigned in negative lower right: CURTIS / L.A. ©9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (24.1 x 31.8 cm.), Frame: 13 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 5/8 in. (34.3 x 41.9 x 1.6See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) La Table Verte, Oil onMarcel Mouly (1918-2008) La Table Verte, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated '77 lower right. Titled, signed and dated on verso. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 8 3/4 W: 13 3/4 in. William S. Fitts TSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled,FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled, (La Joie de Vivre). (Group of 35 cards) Ballpoint pen ink and colored pencil on card. Signed, FB Bouabre, and dated, 4-2-2009, on verso of each.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine "Battersea" enamel plaque La Belle Aventure, 5Fine "Battersea" enamel plaque La Belle Aventure, 5 1/2" x 7 3/4", N. Ionides collec.See Sold Price
Sold2023[CIVIL WAR]. DAVIS, Jefferson (1808-1889). Signed CDV of the aged former CSA President. New Orleans,[CIVIL WAR]. DAVIS, Jefferson (1808-1889). Signed CDV of the aged former CSA President. New Orleans, LA: W.W. Washburn, ca 1880s. 2 5/16 x 3 13/16 in. CDV on cardstock mount (toning, spotting, curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raymond Jean Legueult "La RÈveuse" oil on canvasRAYMOND JEAN LEGUEULT (French 1898-1971) "La RÈveuse" Oil on canvas. 29 3/4 x 36 inches; Frame: 36 1/2 x 44 1/4 inches. Signed and dated l/r; signed, titled and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Cast Brass Tie BacksTwelve Antique American Cast Brass Tie Backs , rosette design, dia. 3 1/2 in . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, Franklin, LASee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Silver FlatwareGorham silver flatware set, "La Scala" pattern, forks 7 1/2" (14), forks 6 3/4" (12), spoons 6 3/4" (12), spoons 6 3/4" (25), knives 9" (14), butter spreaders 6 1/2" (2), serving spoon 8 3/4" (1), ladSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - La Tache BleueLot 3 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) La Tache Bleue (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 of a series of 200 40 XSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes" (from La Suite Vollard) Etching, 1934. Plate: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches; Sheet: 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 23 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French gold mounted jasper snuff box, Gabriel Gallois, Paris, 1743A French gold mounted jasper snuff boxGabriel Gallois, Paris1743height 1 5/16in (3cm); width 3 1/8in (8cm); depth 2 5/16in (6cm) Provenance:With A La Vielle Russie, New York.The Estate of JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Hermes, France china, in a variety of(lot of 34) Collection of Hermes, France china, in a variety of patterns comprising 'La Siesta', consisting of a tea pot, (2) bread plates, (2) dinner plates, (4) luncheon plates, (3) soup spoons, (3)See Sold Price
BonhamsCôte-Rôtie, La Landonne 2011, E. Guigal (2) Côte-Rôtie, La Mouline 2011, E. ...£600
8 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises etUS$10,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLa Mettrie (Julien Offray de) Oeuvres Philosophiques, 2 vol., Amsterdam, 1753.£450
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton La Parisienne Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Set 5.3 Troy OuncesUS$10