Sold2023LACHENAL & CO LONDON (47) BUTTON CONCERTINAPresented in its original hexagonal case 7 1/4 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CASED LACHENAL & CO 48 BUTTON CONCERTINA. Each end 15 cm wide.A CASED LACHENAL & CO 48 BUTTON CONCERTINA. Each end 15 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lachenal & Co. 48 Button Concertina19th C., in fitted hexagonal wooden case Case: 7"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 48 Button Concertina With Wood CaseAntique 48 button concertina manufactured by Keith, Prowse & Co. London with wood velvet lined case measuring approx. 6.75" H x 7 W. Concertina is missing leather handles, loose brass brackets, and otSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASED LACHENAL CONCERTINA.England (London), circa 1900. Thirty buttons, jigsaw cut mahogany ends. Bellows in good but slightly worn condition. Mahogany velvet lined case with label on underside of lid. Handle is most likely aSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE TWENTY ONE BUTTON LACHENAL CONCERTINA. 17 cm x 17 cm closed.AN ANTIQUE TWENTY ONE BUTTON LACHENAL CONCERTINA. 17 cm x 17 cm closed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lachenal 48 button mahogany cased Concertina: With key to caseLachenal 48 button mahogany cased Concertina: With key to caseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Confederate Staff Officers Coat ButtonConfederate staff officers coat sized button Albert's CS1A4. Button backmarked "ISAACS CAMPBELL & CO / LONDON / ST. JAMES ST.". Button in excellent condition. Provenance: Eugene T. Lomas collection **See Sold Price
Sold2023Confederate Cavalry Coat ButtonConfederate cavalry coat sized script "C" button Albert's CS130. Button backmarked "S. ISAACS CAMPBELL & CO. / 71 JEREMYN ST. / LONDON". Button in very fine condition with some wear. Provenance: EugenSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. - two 18ct gold snake-link chains. SignedTIFFANY & CO. - two 18ct gold snake-link chains. Signed Tiffany & Co. Hallmarks for London. Lengths 47.5 and 51cms. Weight 9.8gms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Confederate Infantry Coat ButtonConfederate infantry coat sized script "I" button Albert's CS177A. Button backmarked "S. ISAACS CAMPBELL & CO. / 71 JEREMYN ST. / LONDON". Button in very good condition and exhibits significant push oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Confederate Infantry Coat ButtonConfederate engineer coat sized old English "I" button Albert's CS177A. Button backmarked "S. ISAACS CAMPBELL & CO/LONDON/71 JERMYN ST.". Button is dug with some slight corrosion and presents push toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Oak Gate Leg Drop Leaf Tablemulti-board top, crisp turned legs. With 1986 receipt from The General Trading Co. London. 29 1/4" high, 47 1/4" wide, 20 1/4" deep (57" when open). Age and use wear, restorations, staining. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024McIan, Robert 1845 Folio Hand Col Scottish Clan Print. Grant of GlenmorrisonHand Coloured Lithograph Published 1845-47 by Ackermann & Co., London for "The Clans of the Scottish Highlands" by James Logan. Illustrated by Robert McIan. Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch (36 x 26cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2024McIan, Robert 1845 Folio Hand Col Scottish Clan Print. Mac ArthurHand Coloured Lithograph Published 1845-47 by Ackermann & Co., London for "The Clans of the Scottish Highlands" by James Logan. Illustrated by Robert McIan. Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch (36 x 26cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2024McIan, Robert 1845 Folio Hand Col Scottish Clan Print. Mac LaurinHand Coloured Lithograph Published 1845-47 by Ackermann & Co., London for "The Clans of the Scottish Highlands" by James Logan. Illustrated by Robert McIan. Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch (36 x 26cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Assorted Military Trousers.Comprised of: 1) Pair of Chamois with fly buttons marked Sandon & Co. London. 2-4) Four pair of military trousers in various colors and sizes. One dark with ornate gold side stripes and "M. Armao IstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI Style Mahogany Roll Top DeskBureau de Cylindre. Green writing slides at each end and interior green leather. Fitted with new locks, stamped Hobbs & Co, London. Machine made and lever. Dimensions: 47 H x 64 W x 32 D (BLYTH6018)(WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liberty of London Cape, 1900-10sLiberty of London Cape, 1900-10s Light green wool cape, cut in a single piece, with multi-hued floral trim with braided cord and button clasp. Label: Liberty & Co. / London & Paris Mary D. Doering ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWI / II Military Apparel Buttons and PatchesWWI / II Military Apparel Buttons and Patches. Some buttons are marked Made in England, London Badge and Button Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020Confederate, Civil War and Kepi ButtonsLot includes Confederate artillery button, with A on front. Back of button reads "S. Isaacs Campreli and Co. London 71. Garry N.ST." Lot also includes Kepi buttons, with a fleur de lis with eagle on fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lachenal Edeophone Maccann duet Concertina, 72 buttonsLachenal Edeophone Maccann duet Concertina, 72 buttons in original vintageleather caseSee Sold Price
Sold2024George V 9k Gold-Cased Mechanical PencilGeorge V 9k Gold-Cased Mechanical PencilSampson Mordan & Co., London, 1928, having textured gold case with loop, hallmarked on case, button stamped with maker’s mark and purity mark, numbered “2&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WILLIAM WALLACE CO CHEST OF DRAWERSAntique William Wallace & Co veneered chest of drawers measuring 47" tall x 47" wide and 20.25" deep. Tag on backside from Wm Wallace & Co, London. Condition: appears to have all original hardware / pSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1896 London S Mordan & Co Sterling Silver Sommelier Tasting StrawUS$50
Sterling Vault AuctioneersA gold and tortoiseshell miniature carriage clock in travel case£500(1 bid)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Tiffany & Co. London Sterling Silver Figural Hare Stirrup Cup 280g.US$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Repoussé Ewer by Sibray, Hall & Co., LondonUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Asprey & Co. of London Silver Hawk Bird of Prey Perched on Quartz BaseUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880sUS$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880sUS$20