Sold2015Ladies Love Brutes. Paramount Studios, 1930. One-sheetLadies Love Brutes. Paramount Studios, 1930. One-sheet (27 x 41”). Starring George Bancroft, nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor in 1929 for his role in Thunderbolt. Mounted on linen. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2015Derelict. Paramount, 1930. One-sheet (27 x 41”) poster.Derelict. Paramount, 1930. One-sheet (27 x 41”) poster. Stars George Bancroft. Adventure film set aboard a ship on course between South America and the United States. Attractively colored dramatic iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Love That Brute (20th Century Fox, 1950). One SheetLove That Brute (20th Century Fox, 1950). One Sheet (27"x41") Paul Douglas Jean Peters Cesar RomeroSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FOLDED ONE-SHEET STUDIO ISSUED PRINTED MOVIE POSTERA FOLDED ONE-SHEET STUDIO ISSUED PRINTED MOVIE POSTER FOR PARAMOUNT STUDIOS' 1957 FILM "THE BUSTER KEATON STORY," the poster with an image of Donald O'Connor as Buster Keaton flanked by two vignettes,See Sold Price
Sold2018STAR TREK Original 1979 NEAR MINT Rolled advanced oneSTAR TREK Original NEAR MINT Rolled advanced one sheet - 1979. With original printers guild mark and properly numbered. This is the 177th movie from 1979 produced from paramount pictures studios. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAR TREK Original 1979 NEAR MINT PosterSTAR TREK Original NEAR MINT Rolled advanced one sheet - 1979. With original printers guild mark and properly numbered. This is the 177th movie from 1979 produced from paramount pictures studios. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAR TREK Original 1979 NEAR MINT Rolled advanced oneSTAR TREK Original NEAR MINT Rolled advanced one sheet - 1979. With original printers guild mark and properly numbered. This is the 177th movie from 1979 produced from paramount pictures studios. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAR TREK Original 1979 NEAR MINT Rolled advanced oneSTAR TREK Original NEAR MINT Rolled advanced one sheet - 1979. With original printers guild mark and properly numbered. This is the 177th movie from 1979 produced from paramount pictures studios. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2016A ONE-SHEET STUDIO ISSUED PRINTED MOVIE POSTER FORA ONE-SHEET STUDIO ISSUED PRINTED MOVIE POSTER FOR PARAMOUNT PICTURES' 1975 FILM "MANDINGO", based on Kyle Onstott's best selling romanticized novel about pre-Civil War interaction between southern plSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE NUTTY PROFESSOR - 1962, NO MAN IS AN ISLAND - 1962, WALT DISNEY'S NIKKI - 1961, NIGHT OF THE IGUANA - 1964, LISA - 1962, LADIES MAN - 1961, LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER - 1963 & THE INCREDIBLE MRSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2020My Lady of Whims. Oscar Rosenbergs Filmbrya, 1925.My Lady of Whims. Oscar Rosenbergs Filmbrya, 1925. Swedish one sheet (35 x 23”). This was Clara Bow’s last film with Arrow Productions before trading up to work for Paramount. Folded withSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:LADY & THE TRAMP - 1962, NAKED JUNGLE - 1954, NOT A LOVE STORY - 1981, HELL'S ANGELS FOREVER - 1982, WINTER KILLS - 1979, AMITYVILLE HORROR - 1979, LOVE AT 1ST BITE - 1979, EYES OF LAURA MARS - 1978,See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE LONGEST DAY - 1962, LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER - 1963, LIST OF ADRIAN MESSINGER - 1963 PLUS LADY & THE TRAMP - 1962 - ALL N/MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter MILTON: "Passage III"Peter MILTON (Born 1930): "Passage III". Resist-ground etching and engraving printed from three plates on one sheet of wove BFK Rives paper, 1972. Reference: Milton 89. Studio proof #13 (numbered 8/8)See Sold Price
Sold2015Beau Bandit. RKO, 1930. One-sheet (27 x 41”) poster.Beau Bandit. RKO, 1930. One-sheet (27 x 41”) poster. Western-romance starring Rod LaRocque, with Doris Kenyon and Mitchell Lewis. Fold lines retouched. Linen mounted. Scarce. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2015The Seven Little Foys. Paramount, 1955. One-sheet (27 xThe Seven Little Foys. Paramount, 1955. One-sheet (27 x 41”) poster. This musical stars Bob Hope and Jimmy Cagney. Folded. A.See Sold Price
Sold2016A STUDIO ISSUED ONE-SHEET POSTER, A COLOR 11" X 14"A STUDIO ISSUED ONE-SHEET POSTER, A COLOR 11" X 14" LOBBY CARD, AND A 8" X 10" BLACK AND WHITE STILL PHOTOGRAPH FROM AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL'S 1975 BLAXPLOITATION FILM OLD DRACULA, the one-sheet posterSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOVE ME TENDER - One-Sheet (27" x 41") Framed; From the Collection of Bass Guitarist, Jason Newsted;LOVE ME TENDER One-Sheet (27" x 41"); From the Collection of Bass Guitarist, Jason Newsted Framed Very Fine 20th Century Fox, 1956 After achieving great initial succesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FOUR BLAXPLOITATION ONE-SHEET MOVIE POSTERS,A GROUP OF FOUR BLAXPLOITATION ONE-SHEET MOVIE POSTERS, comprising a studio issued folded one-sheet color printed poster of Medford Films 1970 documentary film "It's Your Thing" featuring the Isley BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Russia with Love. United Artists, 1964. One-sheet (41 ...From Russia with Love. United Artists, 1964. One-sheet (41 x 27”). Style B. Original theatrical release poster for the second film in the James Bond 007 franchise, starring Sean Connery. BoldlySee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BOND: FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE (1963) - Carter-Jones Collection: Spanish One-Sheet, 1964Action and exotic glamour surround Bond (Sean Connery) on this uncommon first-release Spanish One-Sheet for From Russia With Love (1963) - "Desde Rusia Con Amor". Spanish artist Mac (Macario Gomez) peSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold20171926 The Palm Beach Girl, One Sheet PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "The Palm Beach Girl", Paramount, 1926. Printed by Morgan Lithograph. Starring Bebe Daniels, Directed by Erle Kenton. Approx. 27" x 41". Unrestored andSee Sold Price
May 30PropstoreMISSION: IMPOSSIBLE 2 (2000) - David Frangioni Collection: Prototype 3D Lenticular One-Sheet, 2000£100
May 30PropstoreSTAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK (1980) - US One-Sheet - 'Gone with the Wind' Style A, 1980£300
May 30PropstoreTHE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (1993) - David Frangioni Collection: 3D Lenticular One-Sheet, 1993£250