Sold2021Ladjane Bandeira Brazilian, 1927-1999 Tres, 1966Ladjane Bandeira Brazilian, 1927-1999 Tres, 1966 Signed and dated LADJANE 1966 (lr); signed and dated Ladjane 1966 on the reverse Acrylic and sequins on canvas 25 1/2 x 32 inches Provenance: Galerie ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Stanton (1927 - 1999) Original Complete BookBook titled Stantoons #58. 36 Page Story Art. 9" x 12". 6 pages of text. Extremely Graphic Art. See images of the "tamer" pages for examples. Those potential buyers who need more images please phone fSee Sold Price
Sold2021McElcheran, William Hadd - - 1985McElcheran, William Hadd (1927-1999) Description: Bronze sculpture, sticker of the artist underneathCopy won by Donald Brittain for the best writter in television documentary / public affairs (SomethiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Rodrigues Jacaranda Side Tables, PrSergio Rodrigues (Brazilian, 1927 - 2014) Brazilian modern pair of side tables with travertine marble raised on sculptural jacaranda bases, each with cross stretcher. 20.88" H x 19.75" W x 19.63" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022After William McElcheran, Businessman, SculptureAfter WILLIAM HODD MCELCHERAN (Canadian, 1927 - 1999), Businessman Passing, metal sculpture with bronze patina, overall: 32 x 27 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LOBERG "Berkeley, CA 1960" Oil on Canvas.ROBERT LOBERG (American 1927-1999) "Berkeley, CA 1960" Oil on canvas. 40 3/4 x 34 5/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right center. Signed and dated verso. Provenance checks in FD-1. [CONDITION: In oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022After William McElcheran, Businessmen, Metal SculptureAfter WILLIAM HODD MCELCHERAN (Canadian, 1927 - 1999), Businessmen On Their Way, metal sculpture with bronze patina, overall: 33 x 22 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After William McElcheran, Two Businessmen, SculptureAfter WILLIAM HODD MCELCHERAN (Canadian, 1927 - 1999), Two Businessmen, metal sculpture with bronze patina, overall: 33 x 20 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIA KOCH (Brazilian b. 1966) A SCULPTURE, "Monochrome," 2015LUCIA KOCH (Brazilian b. 1966) A SCULPTURE, "Monochrome," 2015, mixed media with acrylic, aluminum, and colored glass. 59 1/2" x 36" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Laurence Cartledge, Los Angeles, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari. Rough Sea with Cabins, oil(Italian, 1927-2012). 1966, oil on canvas, signed "Simbari '66," lr., 21 1/2 x 29 in., framed; Private collection, Baltimore, MD Florence Art Gallery, Florence, Italy stamp on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO GRUBER OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF PIERROTMario Gruber (BRAZILIAN/AMERICAN, 1927 - ) original oil painting on canvas depicting a pierrot or jester with dolls. Signed 'Gruber' to lower right. Mounted in gold painted wooden frame with matting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Tulips", 1966, lithograph, pencil-signed and numbered "49/50" lower margin, "London Grafica Arts" label with artist and title, artist information sheet and magazinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari "Monreale" Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) "Monreale," 1966, signed and dated lower right "Simbari 66," plaque with title and artist's name at bottom, Findlay Galleries (Chicago) label on reverse, oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Beach HouseAlex Katz (American, b. 1927) Beach House, 1966 color screenprint signed and numbered in pencil lower left edge edition of 50 5 1/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) "Rowboat"Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) "Rowboat" Screenprint. 1966, artist proof. 10 1/2 x 13 in. An Ithaca, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton Overtones, 1999Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015) Overtones, 1999 Screenprint on paper ed. 15 of 50 23.5 x 29.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Middleton '99, lower rightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlex Katz Rowboat Poster for Skowhegan School Benefit Exhibition & Sale 1966US$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHI, Lucio (b. 1966). Photo of Boys with Skeleton. Bolivia, 1999.US$50
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Mexican Revolution Sombrero With Hammer, 1927US$100
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES ROBERT PERRIN (1915-1999) New York / Northeast Airlines. Circa 1961.US$600