Sold2016EPSTEIN, Jacob. Bronze Bust. Portrait of OrielRoss. Not apparently signed but accompanied by a copy of a 1966 letter from Lady Epstein stating "This is an original work being the 10th + final cast of an edition of 10". Jacob Epstein (British, 188See Sold Price
Sold2024§ SIR BRIAN CLARKE (BRITISH 1953-)SIR BRIAN CLARKE (BRITISH 1953-) THE PLUMB WINDOW II, 1974 vertical window screen, mouth-blown English, French Antique and Belgian Opal glass with mirrors, cut and leaded approximately 192.5cm x 58.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Red Lady, 1979Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Red Lady, 1979 woodcut and intaglio on hand made paper signed, titled, dated, and numbered 9/28 in pencil 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joseph WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Hall - FORESTER WITH HORSES & DOGSOil on canvas Signed, dated 1853.Harry Hall(British, 1814-1822)See Sold Price
Sold2015ERNEST CASTELEIN C. 1906ERNEST CASTELEIN, (BRITISH, 1881-1945), C. 1906, H 40", W 30":Signed and dated lower left. In a carved gilt wood frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017A CUSTOM MONUMENTAL HORNER-STYLE MAHOGANY HALL SEATA high quality contemproary custom bench made recreation of the rare and famous RJ Horner wrap-tailed lady hall seat; the massive crest with central cabochon surrounded by winged sirens, griffins andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Bradley (British, 1900-1979) 'And what' said Bruce Sharman, 'is your Aunt saying to Miss C...Helen Bradley (British, 1900-1979) 'And what' said Bruce Sharman, 'is your Aunt saying to Miss Carter' inscribed with fly monogram (lower left); further signed, inscribed and dated ''and what' said BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""HORSES"" SIGNED TOP RIGHT IN HINDI & WATERCOLOUR ON SHEETMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) "HORSES" SIGNED TOP RIGHT IN HINDI & WATERCOLOUR ON SHEET Size: 21.5 x 29.5 inches Provenance: Acquired from a British Lady. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Heron Fight (Painted in 1961)Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Heron Fight signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' (lower right) watercolour and pencil on paper, laid on thick card 51 x 63.5cm (20 1/16 x 25in). PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Ardizzone C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1900-1979) Hampstead FairEdward Ardizzone C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1900-1979) Hampstead Fair oil on board 49.5 x 59.5cm (19 1/2 x 23 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale; Phillips, London, 6 June 2000, lot 200,See Sold Price
Sold2020Stik (British b.1979), 'Standing Figure', 2013Stik (British b.1979), 'Standing Figure', 2013, a complete set of four offset lithographs in colours on paper, all signed and dated in black marker; sheet: 57 x 19cm each (4) ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) high (including base) (Conceiv...Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito signed with initials, titled and numbered 'CERRITO/No.1/DAM (on the base) bronze with a green patina, part polished, on a slate base 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) hSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DENIS WIRTH-MILLER (BRITISH 1915-2010) UNTITLED (WINTER LANDSCAPE)Signed verso (three times), oil on canvas(76cm x 91cm (30in x 35.75in))Note: Denis Wirth-Miller?s profile as an artist deserves to be higher. His skill, innovation and the circles in which he moved alSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DENIS WIRTH-MILLER (BRITISH 1915-2010) ESSEX LANDSCAPE, WINTER, 1968Signed and inscribed with title and dated stretcher verso, oil on canvas(75cm x 89cm (29.5in x 35in))Note: Denis Wirth-Miller?s profile as an artist deserves to be higher. His skill, innovation and thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shubert Denis. Dove Lady.Shubert Denis. Dove Lady. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. A Shubert Denis Masterpiece!40" w x 30"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Leonidas Rolfe (British, active 1847-1881) The day's catchHenry Leonidas Rolfe (British, active 1847-1881) The day's catch signed and dated 'H L Rolfe/1867' (lower left) oil on canvas 45.4 x 76.2cm (17 7/8 x 30in).See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) CHOPE VISAGE, MADOURA VASEProperty of A Palm Beach Lady Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Chope visage Partially glazed ceramic pitcher Height: 8 in. (29 cm.) Conceived in 1959 and executed in an edition of 300 stamped and marked 'EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. L. Clarke Carved Wood Standing Bear SculptureJohn Louis Cutapuis Clarke (American (Blackfeet), 1881-1970). Carved wood sculpture of a standing bear, with highly detailed features and fur. Incised signature and inscription "Glacier, Mont.&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.L. Clarke Carved Wood Bear SculptureJohn Louis Cutapuis Clarke (American (Blackfeet), 1881-1970). Carved wood sculpture of a bear, with highly detailed features and fur. Signed along the base. John Clarke, a friend of noted Western artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heywood Hardy (1842-1933) British, a young lady walking her dogs, probably originally titled 'TheHeywood Hardy (1842-1933) British, a young lady walking her dogs, probably originally titled 'The Gamekeeper's Daughter', oil on canvas, signed, 36" x 28" (92 x 71cm), in original frame with Frost andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doris Clare Zinkeisen (British, 1897-1991) A Lady on HorsebackDoris Clare Zinkeisen (British, 1897-1991) A Lady on Horseback signed 'Doris Zinkeisen' (lower right) oil on canvas 71 x 92cm (27 15/16 x 36 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale;See Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969)EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969) Porte St. Denis in Winter, circa 1950 oil on canvas 34 x 46 cm (13 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity bySee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) The Forbidding Angel (Painted c...ÂŁ14,000