Sold2016Anonimo francese del XX secolo, 2 nudi femminiliAnonimo francese del XX secolo, Due nudi femminili art Déco. 1920-1925 ca. Donna con vasetto di cipria. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino. mm 275x240. Donna nuda allo specchio. Penna e acquerello su cSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Oskar D'AmicoOskar D'Amico (Italian, 1923-2003), Donna con Calze Rodde, 1996, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (unframed): 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olio su tela raff.donna con cappello firmato in basso a destra e datato cm. 80x60See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 3 spilline, braccialetto, 2Lotto composto da 3 spilline, braccialetto, 2 anelli e un orologio donna con bracciale, in oro di vario colore e titolo. Peso 54,41 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ALTOON (1925-1969) Untitled, 1963-64JOHN ALTOON (1925-1969) Untitled, 1963-64 oil on canvas 54 x 51 in. 137.2 x 129.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Tortue Gallery, Santa Monica Private Collection, Los Angeles (acquired directSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ALTOON (1925-1969) Untitled, 1961JOHN ALTOON (1925-1969) Untitled, 1961 signed and dated 'altoon 61' (lower right) pen and ink on illustration board 30 x 40 in. 76.2 x 101.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance David Stuart GallSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OFEDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OF NINE PRINTS, "Elefantomas," PUBLISHED 1986, printed on Arches Cover paper, numbered in pencil R1-R9 L/L and signed in pencil L/R. With original haSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2023[WESTERN AMERICANA]. HILLERS, John K. (1843-1925), photographer. Making Pictures. Aquarius Plateau,[WESTERN AMERICANA]. HILLERS, John K. (1843-1925), photographer. Making Pictures. Aquarius Plateau, Utah Territory.6 1/16 x 4 in. stereoview on cardstock mount (light toning, minor spotting; mount triSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) ItalyJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, figure, landscape and mural painting BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925), Pencil / Paper, Dated 1916.Subject: Portrait Medium: Pencil on Paper Size: 21 x 17 inches Frame: 27 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right, Dated 1916. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) ItalyJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 12"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 19 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, figure, landscape and mural painting Biography: JSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Singer Sargent 1856 -1925 American Watercolor On Paper view of Venice AttributedJohn Singer Sargent 1856 -1925 Watercolor On Paper view of Venice, attributed to the artist, size including frame 29" x 23", image 11" x 7.5" Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Singer Sargent Watercolor PaintingJohn Singer Sargent Watercolor Painting , Woman on beach with whelk shell . signed lower left. Size: 15 x 7 inside of mat , 17.5 x 22 outside of frame. ASKart: John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) John SSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Singer Sargent, Signed Personalized Pencil SketchJohn Singer Sargent, Signed Personalized Pencil Sketch. Framed. Size:10.5x8.75 image, 22.75x20 outside frame. ASKart: John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) was active/lived in Massachusetts / United KingdSee Sold Price
Sold2021D Charles Fouqueray (1869-1956) Ben Lomond, SeeD Charles Fouqueray (1869-1956) Ben Lomond, See Britain First - On Shell, original poster No 3 printed by John Weiner Ltd London 1925 - 76 x 112 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN SINGER SARGENT "PORTRAIT OF WOMAN" CHARCOALJOHN SINGER SARGENT 1856-1925 AMERICAN. "PORTRAIT OF WOMAN" CHARCOAL AND WATER COLOR ON BOARD. SIGNED AND DATED 22 LOWER RIGHT. NOT FRAMED. 20" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Singer Sargent "Oyster Gatherers of Cancale" Oil PaintingJohn Singer Sargent (1856–1925) was an American expatriate artist known for his portrait paintings, which captured the elegance and sophistication of the late 19th and early 20th centuries. He was bSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Altoon, NY/Calif. 1925-1969. Original mixed media abstract on artist paper/board signed J.John Altoon, NY/Calif. 1925-1969. Original mixed media abstract on artist paper/board signed J. Altoon '60. Very good condition. Overall frame size 41" by 31 1/4". Light discoloration around border, sSee Sold Price
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna in diamanti e zaffiri blu - lady's diamond and blue sapphire wristwatch€200
399 Lots AwayInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[SHERLOCK HOLMES]: NEVILLE JOHN (1925-2011)€80
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFLAXMAN. Oeuvre des jours et la Théogonie d'Hésiode & L'Iliade d'Homère.€350
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna in diamanti, vacheron & Constantin - lady's diamond wristwatch, vacheron &€1,500
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi orologio da donna in perle e gemme, Audemars piguet - lady's pearl and gem wristwatch, Audemars€500
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna, "Reverso duoface", Jaeger le Coultre - lady's wristwatch, "Reverso duoface",€2,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Raro accendino in smalto e diamanti, cartier - rare enamel and diamond lighter, cartier€800(1 bid)