Sold2024Neil David Sr., Night Dance - Walpi Kiva, ca. 1980Neil David Sr.(Hopi, b. 1944)Night Dance - Walpi Kiva, ca. 1980acrylic or casein on boardsigned lower right: NDAVID?14 x 17 1/4 in. (35.6 x 43.8 cm.), frame: 22 5/8 x 25 1/4 x 3/4 in. (57.5 x 64.1 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Li Yuen-Chow (B.1944), Night Moor337 李潤周 (B.1944) 夜泊 50×68cm 1978年作 水彩紙本 鏡框 簽名:LI YUEN CHOW 1978 來源ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Li Yuen-Chow (B.1944), Moonlit Night338 李潤周 (B.1944) 月夜 53×77cm 1979年作 水彩紙本 鏡框 簽名:LI YUEN CHOW 1979 來源ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Parkes (b. 1944), Day and Night, LithographProperty from a Bluffton, SC Estate Description: Michael Parkes (MO/Spain, b. 1944), Day and Night, Lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 52/250 lower left, stamped in plate, depicting a male andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Bosman, large signed woodcutRichard Bosman, large signed woodcut, Richard Bosman (Australian-American, b. 1944), New York Bridge at Night, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left (9/60), 19"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lomakema, Milland, HopiMilland Lomakema - Hopi - (b. 1941) Artwork Date:1975 Title:Awaiting Night Dance Medium:acrylic on mat board Dimensions:18 x 14 1/2 inches Framed Dimensions:26 x 22 1/2 x 1 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Reginato, Abstract Sculpture "Day for Night"Peter Reginato (American, b.1945), Abstract sculpture titled "Day for Night", 2013. Stainless steel and enamel. Overall approx. 45" x 45" x 24". Initialed and dated on blue element "PR / 13". AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RODNEY CHARMAN (America/United Kingdom, b. 1944), TheRODNEY CHARMANAmerica/United Kingdom, b. 1944The American clippers Lightning and Red Jacket on a moonlit night during their historic trans-Atlantic race of 1854. Signed and dated lower right "RodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan de Maesschalck (b. 1958, Belgian)Untitled (Take this Dance), 2013 Acrylic on paper under Plexiglas Signed, titled, and dated verso (according to a photograph of the sheet's verso affixed to the verso of the frame): Jan de MaesschalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORNULF OPDAHL, "LIGHT ALONG THE FJORD," A/COrnulf Opdahl (Norway b. 1944), "Lys Langs Flordan" ("Light Along the Fjord"), 2002, oil on canvas, having a black background with impasto gold paint crossing the canvas and mimicking light at night,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-CLAUDE GAUGY LA DANSE PAINTINGGaugy, Jean-Claude (B.1944) Painting. Oil on board - signed lower right. Titled "La Danse" translates to The Dance. Board measures 30x40 framed to overall size of 39x49. Jean-Claude Gaugy is active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2023K. Freeman, O/C "Mrs. Paisley's Night Up"Kathryn Freeman (Am. b.1956 Elmira NY) circa 2013, Frame size: 36" high, 36" wide. Provenance: Purchased Gallery on the Green, Pawling NY 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): STANDING MASKED FIGUREbronze with polished brass mask signed in casting and numbered 2/3 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE SENTINELS"bronze with verdigris patina, in three parts the central figure inscribed 'Jackson' and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The BolSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE GRANDEES"signed, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 30 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three WomenUS$225(3 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAllen Ruppersberg (American, b.1944) 'The Ten Historical...' Landfall Press Lithograph PortfolioUS$1,000