Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008) Belier (Ram)Important bronze ram sculpture made of Patinated bronze and epoxystone. Number 118/250. Dated 1998. From Les Nouveaux Moutons. 36 1/2 x 39 x 13 1/2 in. Overall in very good condition with light soilinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lithograph "Les Moutons de Boisdeffre"Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (France, Switzerland, 1859 - 1923) "Les Moutons de Boisdeffre" (The Sheep of Boisdeffre), framed and matted lithograph, 23/50, signed in the stone lower right and pencil nSee Sold Price
Sold2018:4 French Tapestries, Tapisseries du Lion, France"Chasseurs," approx. 26" x 49"; "Le Travail de la Laine," approx. 27" x 43"; "La Dame a l'Orgue," approx. 27" x 44"; and "Les Moutons," approx. 27" x 44". From a New Rochelle estate of a French art deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agriculture & Veterinary.- Boutrolle (J. G. ) Le parfait bouvier, ou, Instruction concernant laNO RESERVE Agriculture & Veterinary.- Boutrolle (J. G.) Le parfait bouvier, ou, Instruction concernant la connoissance des boeufs & vaches ... On y a joint deux petits traités pour les moutons &See Sold Price
Sold2020Les Lalanne Gallery LithographBrightly Colored Lithograph Of Claude & Francois-Xavier Lalanne Renderings Of Their Modernist Animalier Sculptures.In Custom Frame Circa 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pair Of Libor Stools & Cushions.Designed by Libor David (French/Czech sculptor who worked for les Lalanne). From a West Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 26" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois-Xavier Lalanne (After) - SheepA group of three vintage French made sheep in the manner of Francois-Xavier Lalanne's "Troupeau de moutons". Legs and heads made of cast metal/aluminum and the bodies made of wood and sheep's wool. 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lalanne, 'Pomme Bouche' broochClaude Lalanne 'Pomme Bouche' brooch Lalanne designed this brooch on the occasion of the exhibition Les Champs de la Sculpture in Paris. Designed as a stylized apple with lip; 1990s Patinated bronze SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Maxime Lalanne(lot of 6) Maxime Lalanne (French, 1827-1886), "Avenue de Boulogne," "Rouen," "Dans un Parc," "Point de Depart de Normandie," "Les Bords de la Seine a Besons," "Tour de Montalban, Amsterdam," etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold20231973 ROLEX COSMOGRAPH WIND-UP MEN'S WATCH REF.6263 BOX & PAPERS1973 ROLEX COSMOGRAPH WIND-UP MEN'S WATCH REF.6263 BOX & PAPERS The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 37 mm. *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough*See Sold Price
Sold2022Capetown Certified Pre-Owned Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 44mm Rolex "Yachtmaster II"White Dial with Yellow Gold Luminescent Hands and Hour Markers Subsidiary Seconds Hand Red Center Sweep Chronograph Seconds Hand.18K Yellow Gold Ring Command-Bidirectional Rotating Bezel with Blue CerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Whadcock - Shore To Shore - Original PaintingAboutRichard Whadcock - Shore To Shore - Original Painting Dimensions: 200 x 140 cm Medium: Oil on Canvas Richard Whadcock studied at both Bristol Art College and the Royal College of Art giving him aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX SUBMARINER 18K GOLD DIAMOND BEZEL AUTOMATIC MENS WATCH REF. 16618 BOX & PAPERSROLEX SUBMARINER 18K GOLD DIAMOND BEZEL AUTOMATIC MEN’S WATCH REF. 16618 BOX & PAPERS The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 43 mm Weight: 163.7 g *We can't guarantee that the watch keepsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX SUBMARINER AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF.1680 & BOXROLEX SUBMARINER AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF.1680 & BOX Condition: Pre-owned Diameter: 43 mm *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANADA 50.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Mens Rolex Monte Carlo Tudor Oysterdate 7159Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. Fine and rare, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified Pre-Owned Midsize 18K Yellow Gold 31mm Rolex "President"Factory Rolex Champagne Dial with Diamond Hour Markers Sweep Second Hand Date Indicator.18K Yellow Gold Fluted Bezel Quickset Movement and Sapphire Crystal.New Style Matching Solid 18K Yellow Gold RolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 37mm Patek Philippe Ref.# 5196-J "Calatrava"Silvery Opaline Dial with Yellow Gold Dauphine-style Hands and Sword-shaped Index Hour Markers Minutes Track.18K Yellow Gold Smooth Fixed Bezel Subsidiary Seconds Hand Sapphire Crystal.Highest QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Capetown Certified Pre-Owned Gent's Stainless Steel 44mm Rolex "Yachtmaster II" ChronographWhite Dial with Black Arabic Numerals Blue Luminescent Hands and Markers Subsidiary Seconds Hand.Bidirectional Rotatable Ring Command Bezel with Blue Ceramic Insert Regatta Chronograph Functions Red CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 36mm Patek Philippe Ref # 5119 J "Calatrava"White Lacquered Dial with Blackened White Gold Feuille-Style Hands Printed Black Roman Numerals Subsidiary Seconds Hand Dial.18K Yellow Gold "Clous de Paris" Hobnail Patterned Bezel Sapphire Crystal.HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady's 18K Yellow Gold Cartier Diamond "Tank Americaine"Silver/Ivory Dial with Black Roman Numerals Blued Hands Diamond on Setting Crown Factory Diamond Case Sapphire Crystal.Matching 18K Yellow Gold Cartier "Tank Americaine" Dual Deployant Fold-Over ClaspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified Pre-Owned Gent's Stainless Steel & 18K Yellow Gold 40mm Rolex "Submariner"Black Dial with Yellow Gold Luminescent Hands and Hour Markers Center Sweep Seconds Hand.Black Ceramic Rotating Divers Bezel Date Indicator Quick-Set Movement Sapphire Crystal.Matching Stainless SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655 The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 42 mm *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DAYTONA AUTOMATIC MENS WATCH REF. 16523 WITH BOX & PAPERSROLEX DAYTONA AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 16523 WITH BOX & PAPERS The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 42 mm *We can't guarantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough*See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$10
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in ParisUS$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés SideboardUS$3,000
56 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$8,000(2 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersGIBSON EPIPHONE LES PAUL STANDARD ELECTRIC GUITARUS$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,US$550(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAmerican Guitar Founders Gibson, Fender, Les Paul signature Photo frame 38 x 40 x 8US$70(2 bids)