Sold2017Monumental Lalique "Angelique" Crystal Covered VaseMonumental Lalique "Angelique" Crystal Covered Vase {Height with lid 21 1/2 inches, diameter 12 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE MOLDED CRYSTAL "SYLVIE" VASE AND FROGFrench. Signed. Catalog No. 12258. Height 8 1/4". (300/500)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 1950's Lalique France Signed VaseExquisite 9-1/2" Lalique molded & etched crystal vase. Engraved signature "Lalique France" on bottom. Excellent Condition. (LR-4)See Sold Price
2016LALIQUE FRANCE MOLDED CRYSTAL 'BACCHANTES' VASELalique "Bacchantes" frosted crystal vase, having a tapered form depicting dancing female nudes. Etched Lalique France signature to side of base. Measures approx. 9 3/8" tall x 7 1/2 " widest point. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE MOLDED & FROSTED CRYSTAL 'GIVERNY' VASELalique France molded and frosted crystal 'Giverny' vase. In baluster form, decorated with embossed floral motif with Lotus and Water-Lillies. Has etched 'Lalique France' signature to base. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE FRANCE MOLDED CRYSTAL 'VENISE' VASELalique French 'Venise' molded & frosted crystal bowl formed with double Lion head base, circa 1975. Bowl has octagonal shape. Etched Lalique France signature to base. Measures approx. 8 1/4" length xSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE FRANCE MOLDED CRYSTAL 'BAGATELLE' VASELalique French crystal 'Bagatelle' vase, shape No. 10936. Designed with small birds in relief cartouche among floral wreath background. Paper inventory tag. Etched Lalique France signature to base. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE FRANCE 'SYLVIE' MOLDED CRYSTAL VASELalique France molded & frosted Crystal 'Sylvie' vase. In the form of two embraced Doves, designed by Marc Lalique in 1956. Includes original flower frog insert. Has etched Lalique France signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal "Bacchantes" VaseLalique Molded and Frosted Crystal "Bacchantes" Vase 20th century, molded with female nudes, retaining the original label. h. 9-3/4", dia. 8-1/4" Provenance: Property from the collection of Dr. ArnoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique French Molded Blue Glass Vase, NefliersRene Lalique French molded blue crystal glass vase in Nefliers. A unique blue hue patina with molded flowers and leaves throughout the exterior of the body. Signed "R.Lalique" to the underside base. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Vases/Wine CoolersPair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Molded and Frosted Crystal Vases/Wine Coolers ca. 1926, decorated with panels of birds on leafy vines, with a sepia-patinated ground, the bases signed "R. Lalique" in etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lalique crystal Angelique lidded vaseLarge Lalique crystal Angelique lidded vase. In original box. Etched on bottom Lalique France 134. Vase: 21" h (w/ lid) 19 1/2" h (w/out lid) x 10 1/2" diam Case: 26 1/2" h x 20 3/4" w x 15 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Crystal Tourterelles Covered VaseA Lalique French crystal covered vase in the Tourterelles pattern designed by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Smoky art glass with an oblong body featuring a turtledove and or kissing lovebirds finial lid.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE FRANCE 'DAMPIERRE' FOOTED CRYSTAL VASELalique France molded & frosted 'Dampierre' footed Crystal vase. In reversed bell shape, decorated with alternating bird and leaf panels in relief, supported on a circular foot. Has etched Lalique FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL 'ERMENONVILLE' VASELalique France frosted & molded crystal 'Ermenonville' footed vase with relief wheat stalk motif. Etched Lalique France signature to base. Measures approx. 5 3/4" H. Will not ship can refer local shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique, France (Modern) "BACCHANTES" CRYSTAL VASEProperty of A Private Collector Lalique, France (Modern) "BACCHANTES" CRYSTAL VASE, Signed R.LALIQUE Molded in high relief with ten female nudes in clear and frosted crystal H 9.56 in. , Dia 8.50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Nefliers" French Glass Crystal VaseAntique Rene Lalique "Nefliers" crystal vase. Molded crystal flower and leaf vase with light blue patina. Signed R LALIQUE at bottom of vase. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIE-CLAUDE LALIQUE (French 1935-2003) AN ETCHEDMARIE-CLAUDE LALIQUE (French 1935-2003) AN ETCHED PARTIALLY FROSTED MOLDED CRYSTAL VASE, "Ispahan Rose," Wingen-sur-Moder, France, 1992, flared cylindrical with etched and frosted rose decoration, engSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique 'Vagues' Waves Crystal Vase, Mid 20th C.Lalique French crystal vase, "Vagues", molded clear & frosted in high relief, signed on side near base. Measures 8.75"H X 10.5"W. Small flea bite on one wing tip, see photos. Please contact us for shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Biches VaseA mid 20th century Lalique Black Crystal "Biches" vase. Molded design depicting deer in a forest. Etched "Lalique France" signature and original sticker. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Bagatelle Crystal VaseA mid 20th century Lalique frosted Crystal "Bagatelle" vase. Molded design depicting birds and vines. Etched "Lalique France" signature at underside. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Bagatelle VaseA mid 20th century Lalique frosted Crystal "Bagatelle" vase. Molded design depicting birds and vines. Etched "Lalique France" signature. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Chandons" crystal vase.Rene Lalique "Chandons" crystal vase.In clear and frosty glass decorated with thisles at each corner.Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom.Height 7 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Crystal Art Deco Lilas Vase after R LaliqueA French crystal vase molded in the style of the Lilas (Lilac) pattern, designed by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Clear to frosted glass with relief decoration of leafy vines. Bears pseudo R LALIQUE mark.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLalique Crystal Lovebirds Vase with Original Flower Stem InsertUS$160(3 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Black Lalique Biches Crystal Flower Vase Forest Deer DesignUS$1,000