Sold2023Lalique Blue Crystal Biches VaseA clear blue crystal vase that has high relief patterns of deer and their flora. Signed Lalique France. Dimensions: 5"L x 5"W x 7"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: Marie-ClSee Sold Price
Sold202325036: Lalique Blue Glass Biches Vase, post-1945 Marks:Lalique Blue Glass Biches Vase, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France 7 inches (17.8 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France Blue Crystal Biches Deer VaseA gorgeous blue crystal vase with a nice relief design. Measures 5 1/2" W x 6 3/4" H x 5 1/2" D. The box is 7" W x 8" H x 7" D. Weighs 3.25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lalique frosted blue glass vase: BichesA Lalique frosted blue glass vase: BichesmodernEtched Lalique® France.height 6 3/4in (17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Crystal 'Biches Bleu' Blue VaseLalique Crystal 'Biches Bleu' Blue Vase Having deer in a forest design, original box, packaging, stickers and signed on the bottom Height: 6.38 inches, Diameter: 5.00 inches Category: Crystal & GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BICHES VASE, NO. 1082‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BICHES VASE, NO. 1082 designed 1932 clear, frosted and blue stained stencilled R. LALIQUE(16.5cm (6 1/2in) high)Footnote: IMPORTANT INFO FOR ‡ LOTS LSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Biches' vase, 1932H. 17.1 cm. Mould-blown glass, blue-green. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sand-blasted).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Biches" Vase In Clear And Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Biches" vase in clear and frosty glass. Acid etched "Lalique France" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edition page 456. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Biches vase,Lalique Biches vase, signed to underside, "Lalique France". 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lalique Biches VaseA Lalique Biches Vase Circa 1937 marked Lalique France to underside. Height 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Lalique Biches VasesA Pair of Lalique Biches Vases Second Half 20th Century Height 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Biches" Smokey Gray VaseDESCRIPTION: A Lalique "Biches" vase in a smokey gray color. Marked on the bottom "Lalique France". CIRCA: Late 20th ct ORIGIN:France DIMENSIONS: H:7" and 5.5" in diameter CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed R. Lalique blue glass vaseSigned R. Lalique blue glass vase. 10 1/4" H x 8 1/8" W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Black Lalique Biches crystal vaseBlack Lalique Biches crystal vase, script signature on bottom "Lalique France", label on top edge "Lalique Paris", 7" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed R. Lalique blue glass vaseSigned R. Lalique blue glass vase. 9 1/2” H x 7 7/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Rene Lalique "Sauterelles" Blue VaseDESCRIPTION: Frosted blue vase after Rene Lalique's "Sauterelles" model vase presenting raised depictions throughout of foliage branches surmounted by grasshoppers. Wheel engraved at the underside "R.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Biches" Deer Vase in AmberLalique "Biches" Deer Vase in Amber This beautiful vase finished in amber French crystal by Lalique, features the "Biches" design. This design consists of femal deer surrounded by plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, Biches Glass VaseLalique, Biches Glass VaseFrance, late 20th century, green glass in satin finish with repeating deer motif, signed and labeled. 6.75 in. From the Collection of James Lee Burney, Chapel Hill, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Lalique Blue Glass VaseModern Lalique blue glass vase, in art deco-style frosted butterfly design. [9" H x 8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Biches VaseCatalog #1082. Biches clear and frosted vase. Molded mark on Base: LALIQUE FRANCE. Condition: Good with minor flaw within leaves of body. Height: 6 5/8 inches. Weight: 2 1/4 lbs. Material: CrystalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Lalique France Rare Blue Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed MintUS$800
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Black Lalique Biches Crystal Flower Vase Forest Deer DesignUS$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersORMOLU MOUNT SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN COBALT BLUE VASE and Cover, Late 19th/20th Century, SpuriousUS$110(2 bids)
BonhamsClaude Gaveau (French, born 1940) Pink flowers in a blue vase 35 3/4 x 46in (90.8 x 116.8cm)US$800
Featured2 days LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Flowers in Blue Vase Red Background 1960's 1960'sUS$850
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Cezanne The Blue Vase Custom Framed Print 16in x 14in Offset LithographUS$10