Sold2024Lydekker, Richard 1896 Lot of 3 Bird Prints. Australia Cockatoos & MacawsWood Engravings (Reverse side blank) Published 1894-96, London for "The Royal Natural History" by Richard Lydekker. Illustrated by Smit, Keulemans, Wolf and others. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giclee of Cockatoos & Macaw, Sgd. P. Elliot.This work is signed lower right. It depicts an interior scene of a group of birds. It is housed in an ornate gold-tone frame. There is Light wear to the frame's corners. The canvas measures 24" x 20",See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Folk Art Colorful Cockatoo Macaw Bird Tiki Whimsical Topical BeachVintage from the 1980s Materials: Medium: Plaster, Porcelain Width: 4.5 inches Height: 19 inches Depth: 4.5 inches "Vintage Mexican Folk Art Colorful Parrot Very Old Large 19"" Bird Topical Beach WhimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cuvier, Baron 1834 Lot of 4 HC Bird Prints. Parrots etcCockatoo, Macaw, Bird of Paradise and Hummingbird. Hand Colored Steel Engravings/Etchings Published 1834-37, London for "The Animal Kingdom…" by The Baron Cuvier. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (21 x 13cm)See Sold Price
Sold20211960'S SILKSCREEN POSTER "MACAWS"Bright silkscreen for the American School of Ornithology. Unsigned. Framed without mat. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 25.5" Condition: Colors bright. Frame with some age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Leffler oil on canvas, cockatoo and macaw, 1920,Large oil painting on board done in 1920 by Zanesville pottery artist Claude Leffler who worked mainly at Weller with visits to Owens, Roseville and Denver China. Pictured are a cockatoo and a macaw iSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE LAMONT CRANSTON BAND - 1977THE LAMONT CRANSTON BAND POSTER. SPECIALS-LIT. The Lamont Cranston Band is an American blues band, based in Hamel, Minnesota.[1] It was founded in 1969 by brothers Pat and Larry Hayes and continues toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century) Classical Floral StillArtist Unknown (20th Century) Classical Floral Still Life with Macaw and Cockatoo oil on canvas board unsigned 40 x 46 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG COCKATOO PARROT PRINT IN GILTWOOD FRAME 41.5"LARGE VINTAGE MACAW PARROT COCKATOO BIRD PRINT IN GILTWOOD FRAME | FLORIDA REGENCY STYLE HOME DECOR OLD FLORIDA ART-41.5" X 30.5" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME-DP6722See Sold Price
Sold2022C. HUNT, CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS, 20" X 24"Two macaws and one cockatoo perched on branches, signed lower right; original carved wood original frame. Condition: good as viewed under room light. Weight: 10.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020FD37 - Buffalo Springfield PosterTitle: FD37 - Buffalo Springfield Poster Series: 2nd Additional Info: FD37 - Buffalo Springfield Poster. Art by Ned Lamont. 1966 at the Avalon. The post-concert 2nd printing is lavender and green, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four parrots. Mill mark or word markFour parrots. Mill mark or word mark Ens. Red macaw, l. 37 cm, 2 cockatoos on branch, h. 24 and 29 cm. Parakeet with kirtle, h. 24 cm, all polychrome painted, all with small chips.See Sold Price
SoldABBOTT AND COSTELLO GO TO MARS. AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTERAbbott and Costello Go to Mars is a 1953 American science fiction comedy film starring the comedy team of Bud Abbott and Lou Costello and directed by Charles Lamont. It was produced by Howard ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original FD-37 PosterNo Reserve! Title: Original FD-37 Poster Artist: Ned Lamont aka Tom Glass Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 20" Publisher: Family Dog Series:Family Dog Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2020Original FD-37 Buffalo Springfield PosterNo Reserve! Artist: "Ned Lamont aka Tom Glass " Title: Original FD-37 Buffalo Springfield Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 20? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family DogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Popular FD-37 Buffalo Springfield PosterArtist: Ned Lamont a.k.a. Tom Glass Title: Popular FD-37 Buffalo Springfield Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 20? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog The central iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Movie Poster: Bela Lugosi - Scared to DeathVintage two(2)-sheet movie poster. Scared to Death. 1947. Golden Gate Pictures, Inc. Bela Lugosi, George Zucco, Nat Pendleton, Molly Lamont; 54in. X 41in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FD-73 Blue Cheer PosterNo Reserve! Artist: "Tom Glass aka Ned Lamont " Title: FD-73 Blue Cheer Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 12? x 21? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Blue Cheer, CaptaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Popular FD-37 Buffalo Springfield PosterNo Reserve! Artist: "Ned Lamont a.k.a. Tom Glass" Title: Popular FD-37 Buffalo Springfield Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 20? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family DogSee Sold Price
Sold2018FD-73 Blue Cheer PosterArtist: Tom Glass Title: FD-73 Blue Cheer Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 12" x 21" Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog This image was designed by Tom Glass, aka Ned LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Rock Posters, FD-35 and FD-37(lot of 2) Stanley Mouse (American, b. 1940) and Alton Kelley (American, 1940-2008), "Balloon," and Ned Lamont (American, 20th century), "Buffalo Springfield," 1966, Family Dog Presents at the AvalonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Art PrintsGroup of Assorted Art Prints including a limited edition George Lamont Mancuso Photograph signed Lower right 1/150 "Bright Angel Point Rainbow", a "New Orleans Jazz" Poster, a "Frankly my dear, I'll tSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHERYL ANN KINNEY NATURALIST BIRD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS,CHERYL ANN KINNEY NATURALIST BIRD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising "Peach-Faced Lovebird", "Moluccan Cockatoo", "Rainbow Lorikeet", and two different "Blue and Gold Macaw" examples, eachSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Runaway Slave Reward PosterUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert PosterUS$12(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGeorge Rodrigue "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival", 1995, silkscreen poster, pencil-signedUS$1,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Maine Railroad Lexington Branch Poster - Daylight SavingsUS$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftVogt Auction Texas1960s Barnaby Conrad, "The Last Fight of Manolete", Pearl Beer PosterUS$250(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeautiful Baker 4 poster queen bed - solid mahoganyUS$250