Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Bottle Shape Vase Lamps, 19 C.Pair Chinese Porcelain Bottle Shaped Vases, 19th C., as lamps, orange floral decoration, the necks encircled by a gilt salamander and by a glass font, ormolu bases and caps Provenance: Toust le Mende,See Sold Price
Sold20161920'S SIGNED (E. KOPRIWA CO, CHICAGO ILL.) solid1920'S SIGNED (E. KOPRIWA CO, CHICAGO ILL.) solid mahogany Detail Carved Floor Lamp with Floral Carved Decoration and 20" Silk Shade - height 71" dia., base width 20" - great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Chinese porcelain vase lamps(2) Chinese porcelain vase lamps, Possibly Ming and later, one turquoise glazed vase with decorative gilt, the other a celadon glazed Meiping with incised floral decoration, turquoise lamp: 20"h x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Table Lamp with Crane and FlowersJapanese patinated-bronze table lamp with crane and floral decoration in relief. Height of base: 22 in. Height to top of shade: 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Vase as LampJapanese bronze vase as a lamp. With profuse floral relief decoration throughout. The top rim and handles with geometric auspicious motifs.Height: 41 in x diameter: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Relief Decorated Porcelain LampsPair of Chinese relief decorated vases, adapted as lamps, having birds and floral decoration, on hardwood stands mounted to wood bases. Harps with no finials. [Vase: 11 1/2" H; Overall: 28" H x 6 1.2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vases as LampsPair of Chinese porcelain vases, converted to electric table lamps, double handled with floral decoration, 9-1/2" to top of vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Lotton (USA,b. 1935) Art Glass Floor LampCharles Lotton (American, b. 1935) Art Glass Floor Lamp ca. 2002, the lamp with pink and green floral decoration on the ruffled shade, repeated on the inset of the bronze base, and his distinctive matSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Imari porcelain vases, each mounted as a lampPair of Imari porcelain vases, each mounted as a lamp with painted and applied floral decoration on a stained wood stand, vase 17 1/2", with stand 26". Estate of Marilyn Ware, Strasburg, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM AND MAJORELLE TABLE LAMP.An Art Nouveau bronze cameo-carved and etched table lamp by Louis Majorelle and Daum Nancy. The shade is decorated with cameo-carved floral decoration against an etched background, atop a patinated brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ferville-Suan Bronze Figural Lamp w ShadeCharles Ferville-Suan (1847-1925) Circa 1900 art nouveau gilt bronze lamp depicting a bust of a woman with stylized floral decoration, original orange mottled glass shade, signed in bronze "Ferville-SSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS HITCHCOCK STEMWINDER MECHANICAL KEROSENE STAND LAMPBRASS HITCHCOCK STEMWINDER MECHANICAL KEROSENE STAND LAMP, urn-form font vase holder with polychrome and gilt floral decoration, cylinder-form stem with matching decoration and a circular-foSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Pair Dore Bronze Two Arm Lamp Wall SconcesPair of French dore bronze wall sconces. Features gilt scrolling and floral decoration with rams head and bust of a maiden in high relief. Good estate fresh condition with minor wear. Measures 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts style stained glass lamp, 36"hArts & Crafts style leaded stained glass lamp, after Tiffany Studios, early 20th century, the mushroom shade with all over butterfly decoration surmounting the columnar body with floral decoration andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pairpoint Puffy Hummingbird LampCirca, 1910-20; reverse painted glass shade with hummingbirds among flowers, 13 in. Diam., and metal base with stamped and etched floral decoration, 22 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN BRASS KEROSENE BANQUET LAMPVICTORIAN BRASS KEROSENE BANQUET LAMP, frosted colorless glue-chipped ball shade with polychrome-enamel stylized floral decoration, compressed base with four cast-metal handles with each handle havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase Mounted as LampQing dynasty, faceted ovoid form with openwork side panels, enamel green ground with multicolored floral decoration, brass mounts, wired for electricity, three sockets, hardstone ball finial, 35 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pink glass and black painted metal oil lamp, ornatePink glass and black painted metal oil lamp, ornate filigree frame around base, gilt dragon decoration on shade and floral decoration on base, 19th C, overall height 36 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental champleve and polychrome decoratedContinental champleve and polychrome decorated porcelain urn, the gilt mounted form mounted as a table lamp, having a bulbous form accented with floral enamel decoration, above a central reserve of puSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONTable lamp, wrought iron base with floral decoration, orange and blue glass paste wick, circa€140
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered vase mounted as a lamp in pink family polychrome porcelain with floral decoration,€140
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAndre DELATTE (1887-1953) Art Nouveau table lamp, hot pinched and powdered multi-layered glass€350
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Kandil - Shabbat candle, MoroccoAn impressive Shabbat lamp in brass (kandil), Morocco, lateUS$800
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED CELADON PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN 2-LT TABLE LAMPSUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A memorial lamp, Morocco, late 19th century brass cut, hammered and stamped. The back wallUS$500
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA564 Pair Antique French Porcelain Hand Painted and Gilt Porcelain Vases as LampsUS$50
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. "Handkerchief" (map) for the Torah book.Double-sided stripe embroidery on pink silk stan.US$100
3 days LeftKing GalleriesGerman blue & white porcelain cache pot with handles and raised floral decorationUS$100