Sold2017MANIFATTURA IN STILE LIBERTY Imponente candelabro a 6MANIFATTURA IN STILE LIBERTY Imponente candelabro a 6 fiamme decorato con amorinii e grappoli d'uva. Metallo argentato. Cm 50,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO A 6 LUCIin vetro di Murano ambra e fiori rosa. XX secolo. h cm 115 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO A 6 LUCIin vetro di Murano colore ambra e fiori in pasta di vetro rosa. XX secolo Murano, piccola mancanza. h cm 100 x d 90See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, chandelierItalian manufacture. Height lights chandelier. Brass, white glass. Dimensions: 27,55" h, 25,6" diameter. Manifattura italiana. Lampadario ad otto luci in ottone e vetro. Dimensioni: h 70 cm, diametroSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO Un lampadario, anni "50. Ottone.STILNOVO Un lampadario, anni "50. Ottone. Altezza cm 100, diametro cm 55. A chandeler, 1950"s. Brass. Height 39.4, diameter 21.6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LAMPADARIO OHLAMPADARIO OHcon struttura in metallo e vetro a 6 lucicm 67x92x78presente etichetta marchio OHlievi difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Platinum 950 & 18K Yellow Gold 6.48ct Fancy Light Yellow Diamond Ring Size 6 GIA CertifiedMounted in handmade custom design setting featuring Platinum 950 & 18K Yellow Gold with pave on the shank Setting features exceptional pave work, delicate yet sturdy, includes approximately 0.72ct ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town Rochester - SBL:69.3-1-65.1 - 6 Lower Whitfield RdPARCEL #54 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: STOUTENBURGH EDWARD A CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 069.003-0001-065.100-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 270 LOCATION: 6 LOWER WHITFIELD RD ACREAGE: 1.30 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure 15.2 cm. (6 in.) long (excluding th...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure numbered '5/7' (on the top of the base); stamped with foundry mark 'C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the side of the base) bronze with a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 HUANG BINHONG 黃賓虹ARTIST(s): Huang Binhong 黃賓虹 (1865-1955) ink and color on paper Painting (Sight): EACH, Length: 32.2 cm, Width: 30.4 cm Signed/Seal(s): Each with artist seal, signed Comments: ConSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Idaho Chief Gasoline Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9 & 8.56' Idaho Chief Gasoline Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9 & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. This is one of the nicest examples ever seen by Dan Matthews and TheSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Oregon Chief Gas DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9 & 8.756' Oregon Chief Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. The display has chips in the outer field and reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Wawarsing - SBL: 81.24-1-6 - 6 GrantPARCEL #125 TOWN: WAWARSING ASSESSED TO: REILLY RONALD REILLY DIANE CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 081.024-0001-006.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 6 GRANT RD ACREAGE: .21 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold20226' Washington Chief Gasoline Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.756' Washington Chief Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields. One large chip in upper field on boSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Baker & Co. 6 Cylinder Sublime Harmony Music BoxFrom the collection of Rita Ford Music Boxes. This extremely rare and wonderful music box was made circa 1886 by the renowned firm of "George Baker & Co." of Geneva, Switzerland for the Geneva expositSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder Mid-20th Century 'Comets' Tapestry D'Aubusson Edition 6 of 6 Atelier PintonAfter Alexander Calder Mid-20th Century 'Comets' Tapestry D'Aubusson Edition 6 of 6 Atelier Pinton Freres, France handwoven wool signed 'Calder' lower right; woven with the Ateliers Pinton Freres monoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE French 6 door painted oak bookcaseHuge French 6 door painted cabinet or bookcase. 19th century. Original glass and exterior paint. Originally from a hat shop in Montpellier, France. Back panel and inside paint added later. 111 1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF bear, CH-No. 6, one of the highlights of the auction, bear with seam at the middle of head,STEIFF bear, CH-No. 6, one of the highlights of the auction, bear with seam at the middle of head, with button, block letters, long trailing f, shoe button eyes, white mohair, bright embroidering at sSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING 6' HOOD TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLAGMAN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Baltimore Enamel. An absolutely outstanding example of this rare and highly sought-after Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Hood Tires. A very difficult piece to find in high-gSee Sold Price
Sold20211929 Hudson Super 6 AutomobileHas a 305 Chevy small block, 3 speed automatic transmission, power steering and brakes, air conditioning. Daily driver. Approximately 13,200 miles since being redone. Tinted windows. Redone 5 years. HSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Red Indian Motor Oils SS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.256' Red Indian Motor Oils w/ Logo Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Rolled Edge Sign. Good color and gloss with tiny chips, wear and staining. Measures 26"x72". Rated 8.25 by The Authentication Company (TACSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michele Basquiat painting on a 4" x 6" card - NY Newspaper in the backgroundUS$775(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6US$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co Etoile 950 Platinum Fine Diamond 0.30ctw Designer Wedding Band Ring Size 6US$225(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges DamUS$1,000
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions(6) ASSORTED VICTORIAN CANES/WALKING STICKS, C. 1880/90US$150(5 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUSUS$80(3 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Sofa Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006US$2,300(2 bids)