Sold2020Large amount of Reed and Barton silverwareLarge amount of Reed and Barton silverwareSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) REED & BARTON SILVERWARE & JEWELRY CHESTS(2) BRAND NEW REED & BARTON SILVER WARE FLATWARE CHESTS WITH ONE DRAWER / LARGE REED & BARTON JEWELRY CHEST WITH (3) FITTED COMPARTMENT DRAWERS - LARGEST IS 12" x 16" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Thirty One Pieces of Burlington Route Reed and BartonThirty One Pieces of Burlington Route Reed and Barton Silverware Includes eight knives, ten salad forks, three dinner forks, two spoons, one long teaspoon, two large spoons, two soup spoons, and two lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group Lot Assorted SilverwareReed & Barton: 7 tablespoons, 9 teaspoons, 8 fish forks, 7 dinner forks, 9 butter knives, 1 pie server, 1 slotted spoon, 1 ladle, 1 casserole spoon. Retroneu: 12 tea spoons, 11 shrimp forks, 1 spreadiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLAmerican Art Nouveau sterling silver punch bowl, Reed and Barton, rim and foot with irises worked in relief, model 136, approx 8"h, 11.25"diam, 49.46ozt Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold20172 Large Reed & Barton "Francis I" Serving BowlsReed and Barton (American (Taunton, Massachusetts), founded 1824). A matched pair of sterling silver vegetable serving dishes in the 'Francis I" pattern. Both hallmarked for Reed & Barton, "STERLING/XSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE REED & BARTON "LOVE DISARMED" SERVING SPOONLOVE DISARMED REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH GOLD WASH - 7.11ozt ; 3" x 10 1//4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Reed & Barton Mahogany Flatware ChestLined in Pacific Silver Cloth, lift top over two drawer model, with fitted slots and key. 12 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Dishes. Large Reed & Barton Sterling2 Sterling Dishes. Large Reed & Barton Sterling Windsor Bowl Length 12 ¼” Sterling Plate Diameter 9”. 17oz Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Large Reed & Barton Sugar CasterSterling Silver Extra Large Reed & Barton Sugar Caster Sugar Shaker or Muffineer. Fully Hallmarked and enumerated with "x656". Probably 1930's. Measures 7.5 inches tall x 3 inches at the widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE REED & BARTON SILVER CHESTLarge Reed & Barton Silver Flatware Chest. Top Lifts up and then 2 Drawers below. All drawers lined with Tarnish Resistant Cloth. Good condition. Measures 15"x11 1/2"x9". Weight 13 pds 6 oz. NO IN HOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Silverware Set in two drawer boxReed & Barton Silverware Set in two drawer boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE REED & BARTON WAITER TRAYLarge Vintage EPNS Reed & Barton Waiter Tray #6212. Monogrammed. Measures 25"x19"x1/2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of Philadelphia by descent.See Sold Price
2020BB: Reed & Barton Silverware Flatware Storage Chest BoxReed & Barton Silverware Flatware Storage Chest Box Anti-Tarnish With Drawer MEASUREMENTS 15.00" WIDE x 11.00" DEEP x 6.00" HIGH “A PICTURE IS WORTH 1,000 WORDS” EXAMINE PICTURES CAREFULLY AS THEYSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE REED & BARTON SILVER PLATE KETTLE ON STANDLARGE REED & BARTON HOT WATER KETTLE ON STAND WITH GRIFFINS & ENGRAVED FLOWERS - 12" x 8 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Reed & Barton King Francis PlatterLarge Reed & Barton King Francis Platter. Measures 30" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE REED & BARTON SILVERPLATE TRAYLarge Reed & Barton Silverplate Tray. Measures 26"x17". Weight 6 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered through, UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Reed & Barton Silver Plated Serving TrayApproximately 29"L handle to handle. Floral motif. Monogrammed center. Back is marked Reed & Barton.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Reed & Barton Silverware Box and Flatware incl Pfaltzgraffbox measures 6x15x11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Reed & Barton Silverware and MoreLot of Reed & Barton Silverware and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE REED & BARTON RED ENAMEL BOWLBeautiful Reed & Barton Paul Revere silver plate bowl with a red enamel interior. Measures 9x9x4.50. Perfect as a centerpiece or as a fruit bowl Weight is 2 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Francis I Large Hand Pierced Tomato Server 8.375in Sterling SilverUS$10
536 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Trajan Sterling Silver Flatware Set 186 pcs Baroque RococoUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Orchid Motif 15.25inUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Fragrance PatternUS$10
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "La Marquise" Sterling SetUS$3,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Extra Large 8.875inUS$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6.75in Pointed AntiqueUS$10