Sold2021Antique Chinese 18" Rose Medallion Flared Punch BowlCirca 1790-1850. Chipping to top rim edge. One contained tight internal star crack on the side. See pics. Fine and large example of a flared rim centerpiece bowl, in very good overall condition for itSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlAntique 19th C Large Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl. Hand painted and gilt decorated Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowl with intricate detailing. Measures 6.25 inches in height, 15 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlLarge Chinese export Rose Medallion porcelain punch bowl, alternating bands of figural and floral decoration, with bird decoration and gilt highlights throughout. 16" dia. x 7" H. Late 19th/Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FISH PLATE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! RARE LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FISH PLATE - CIRCA 1840S. 48 X 38 CM. PROVENANCE - ALEXANDRIA VA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain VaseGood. Measures 8.5“ Wide, 14“ Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PUNCHBOWL19th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion punchbowl signed Made in China circa 1900. 13 in dia by 5.5 in deep. VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Wash Basin BowlMeasures 16" wide, 5 1/8" tall. Has a repair.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger 19th CenturyA Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Charger 19th Century. Measure 15" X 2.5". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger 19th CenturyA Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Charger 19th Century. Measure 15" X 2.5". Provenance: Private Estate Central Fl, Previously New York. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<>>Please make sure yoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl on Rosewood StandRepair to bowl, please see photos. Measurement with stand 8.5" tall, 14 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATTERLARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATTER -APROX 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowlMid to late 19th C. antique Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowl, mid to late 19th C., 6" (height) x 14" (diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowl, 14.75 inchAntique Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowl, 14.75 inch diameter. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Punch BowlAntique Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowl, 5 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Punch BowlDecorated in traditional court and aviary themes with gilding on interior. 4 5/8" X 11 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Chinese Rose-Medallion Gu-Form VaseLate 19th century, good condition, 12 1/4" (31 cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Rose Medallion Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: A large antique Chinese rose medallion ginger jar with intricate figural interior and courtyards scenes, surrounded by heavy gilt foliate decoration and naturalistic peacock and insect deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Rose Medallion Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: A large antique Chinese rose medallion ginger jar with intricate figural interior and courtyards scenes, surrounded by heavy gilt foliate decoration and naturalistic peacock and insect deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Rose Medallion Enameled Porcelain BowlLarge antique Chinese Rose Medallion enameled porcelain bowl; of wide circular form with slightly flared rim; showing elaborate panels of figural and floral scenes to interior and exterior; reserved oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Rose Medallion Green Ground Bowl19th century. Large Chinese rose medallion punch bowl with green leaf design ground. and painted butterflies. 16"Dia x 6 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese (19C.) Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl19th Century antique Chinese rose medallion punch bowl. Decorated in polychrome enamels on a gold ground. The exterior with six panels in a border of flowers and butterflies. Alternating floral designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Antique Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain LampsAntique Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain lamps. Ca. first half 19thC. On wood stands that are not an exact match. One lamp shows cracks, repairs, both show age-appropriate surface wear. As withSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving PiecesUS$25(1 bid)