Sold2024LARGE GILT METAL DOUBLE FIGURAL LAMPLARGE ANTIQUE GILT METAL DOUBLE FIGURAL LAMP DEPICTING MAN PLAYING FLUTE & WOMAN PLAYING TAMBORINE FLANKING COLUMN LAMP - 15" x 9" x 32" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Neoclassical Gilt Cherub & Foliate Candelabra LampsAn antique pair of large neoclassical candelabra table lamps offer gilt metal construction in foliate and floral form with figural cherubs at the floral form base and having three branch form arms terSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR LARGE MURANO GLASS & GILT METAL LAMPS. Condition:PAIR LARGE MURANO GLASS & GILT METAL LAMPS. Condition: no cracks or chips, the metal shows some pitting. Height 25" Overall Height 43" to the finial.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. ZSOLNAY PECS PORCELAIN GILT METAL FLOOR LAMPAttributed to Zsolnay Pecs - Hungarian, impressive porcelain and gilt metal floor lamp, likely converted from an oil lamp, accompanied with large mica tasseled shade. Approx. overall height 73 in., heSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE VICTORIAN GILT METAL & MARBLE LAMPSFIGURAL GRECIAN DESIGN. ON MARBLE BASE. DOUBLE SOCKET. CHIPS TO CORNERS OF BASE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 43" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ANTIQUE TABLE LAMPSIncluding a large sculptural cast spelter lamp with Roman warrior; small alabaster and gilt metal candlestick lamp; pair of crystal and reticulated metal candlestick lamps, Chinoiserie figurative porcSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE URN LAMPSBRASS AND GILT METAL URN FORM LAMPS WITH TWO HANDLED WREATH DECORATION. DOUBLE SOCKET WITH SILK SHADE. 41" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Metal & Marble Hurricane LampLarge Antique Victorian Metal and Marble Hurricane Lamp with Lion Feet. Condition: As Found with Losses to the Gilt. Dimensions: H- 33". Provenance: From a Connecticut Home. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Mixed Metal Large Vase Mount LampAntique Chinese Mixed Metal Large Vase Mount Lamp. Pewter tone and gilt metal. Measures 33.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Vase / LampLarge Antique Royal Vienna Vase Mounted as a Lamp with Metal Base. Painted reserves with young maidens. Raised polychrome and gilt decoration. Vase measures 20-3/8"H, 6-3/4" W, overall measures 25-1/2See Sold Price
2021Pair of Etched Glass Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) A Pair of Etched Glass Candle Holders. This is a pair of vintage hurricane lamps designed with an ornate gilt metal base with three legs support and a large glass candle vase atopSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ITALIAN PALLADIO METAL WALL SCONCEA large vintage Palladio wall sconce with 8 lamp holders, Italy, 1960s. This elegant gilt Florentine wall light is decorated with gilt metal acanthus leaf and scroll detailing. Original paper label onSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO BAROVIER & TOSO GOLD FLECK GLASS LAMPBarovier & Toso Italian glass table lamp. Large green and hold flake orb with gilt metal foliage, glass flowers and gilt wood base. Marked Made in Italy to underside. Measures 40" overall height.See Sold Price
Sold2023FANCY CAST METAL THREE ARM LAMPLARGE CAST METAL THREE ARM TABLE LAMP. GOLD GILT DECORATION. 29" H x 30" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Gilt Metal Clock Putti with porcelain plaqueLarge Antique Gilt Metal Clock Putti with porcelain plaque The gilt metal clock has putti with horn, sword, and spear seated beside the boar Two inset porcelain plaque flank dials Raised on a wooden bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large antique Venetian gilt metal hall lanternsLarge antique Venetian gilt metal hall lanterns, 19th c., a pair, 43.5"l x 16"dia. (excl. chain/fittings) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of a prominent French interior designer - ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique French Gilt Metal Mantel ClockLate 19th Century large mantel clock, conquistador seated on top of the clock with 2 smaller lions on either side. Adorned with black dial with Roman numerals. Gilt hands. Comes with key and pendulum.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GILT METAL CHERUB LAMPSINGLE SOCKET. NO SHADE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Scale Antique Gilt Metal Ormolu CandelabraLarge Scale Antique Gilt Metal Ormolu Candelabra. Possibly an altar candelabra. Measures 35 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique French Metal Urn Shape Lamp BaseLarge Antique French Metal Lamp Base in the Shape of a Greek Mythological Urn. Mounted on Green Marble with French Bronze Plaque. Condition: Generally Good, As Found. Dimensions: H- 24". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Gilt Metal Asian Figural Lamps 2FtPair of vintage, possibly antique, gilt metal table lamps with piece rod and raised scroll and figural motif. Lion head detail feet. Measure approx. 7.5 x 24.5 inches each excluding socket and harp. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gold Gilt Metal 12 Lamp Chandelier with Shadesmeasuring 46" diameter x 18.5" high x 3'10" from bottom to ceiling (approximately)Shades are off white in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamp.Nice quality and on a marble base. From a Hamptons, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 33" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Gilt Metal and Silver Altar CrucifixAntique Large Gilt Metal and Silver Plated Altar Crucifix. 22 inches H.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Gilt Metal Mounted Glass VasesUS$1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Continental Enameled Copper and Gilt Metal Jewelry Table BoxUS$700
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique New Haven Circa 1900 Louis XV-Style Gilt Metal and Enamel ClockUS$700
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 1920s Brazilian onyx and gilt metal mounted column standard lamp table, the upper section with£50
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Napoleon the III red Boule and ebonized lamp table. with gilt metal mounts and under tier. 46 cm£70
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis-Philippe style gilt metal and ebonised colza style table lamp 20th century, with rise and£70
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Maison Jansen, A large ormolu and onyx rectangular coffee table, the top with old£90
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador DaliUS$5,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Murano Millifori Glass Burlesque Dancer Lamp 2nd quarter 20th cUS$800
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain LampUS$40(2 bids)