Sold2023Solid Bronze Cherub Cupid Statue Sculpture AntiqueAntique Art Nouveau Solid Bronze Cherub Cupid Statue Sculpture Playing Violin.Size 11.5 Inhes Tall.Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau 1834-1917 LG Bronze 27" Pan StatueAfter Auguste Moreay (France,1834-1917). Large bronze figure of a youth playing flute. Signed Aug Moreau 15/100. Mounted to oval marble base with plaque that reads "Boy With Flute By Moreau." Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Auguste Moreau (French, 1834) Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: An antique signed Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) bronze statue depicting an angel winged cherub boy figure playing the cymbals. Signed "Aug. Moreau". Atop a veined green marble plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE BRONZE CHERUB STATUELarge bronze statue of two cherubs. 24" tall approximately 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Small Bronze Winged Cherub Playing Violin19th C. Small Bronze Winged Cherub Playing Violin. Original patina finish. Size: 5.5 h 2.75 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Cherubs Playing Music Statues each 11x4:Bronze Cherubs Playing Music Statues each 11x4:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mathurin Moreau, large bronze statueMathurin Moreau, large bronze statue, Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), "Diana", bronze with green/black patina, cast signature "Math. Moreau, Hors Concours", verso stamped "Medaille D'Honneur" fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Kelly Jr Bronze Clown Playing Violin Sculpture Peter Apsit, 13.25 in. height x 9 in. x 5 in.Signed Emmett Kelly Jr, Bronze Clown Playing Violin Statue Sculpture signed Peter Apsit 13.25 in. height x 9 in. x 5 in. size: 13.25 x 9 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Komar, Bronze Winged Cherub Playing Flute Statue Sculpture 11.25 in. height x 7 in.Signed Komar, Bronze Winged Cherub Playing Flute Statue Sculpture 11.25 in. height x 7 in. size: 11.25x7 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misha Frid Russian (Born 1938) Large Bronze FigureMisha Frid, Russian (Born 1938) Large Bronze Figure "Musician Playing Violin for his Lover"Fully Signed on the Back Also with Foundry Mark and Numbered. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 26.5". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF WOMAN PLAYING VIOLINA bronze sculpture depicting a young woman playing the violin. Crafted with brown and gold patinas. Measures approx. 35" height (88.9cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Bronze Sculpture Man Playing a Violin StatueCast Bronze Sculpture Man Playing a Violin Statue. Good natural patina finish. size: 5h x 6LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moreau 26" Bronze Gold Gilded LadiesFabulous large Moreau Bronze Statue depicting 2 ladies holding lantern and Plaque. Signed Moreau on the base.Measures: 26 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Statue of Playing ChildrenLarge bronze statue depicting leapfrogging children, polychromeWe happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 forSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CROUCHING CHERUB BRONZE STATUESIGNED L. SARTEEO. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITIN. 29" x 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hippolyte Francois Moreau Bronze Statue CherubAntique Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832-1927) Figurine Sculpture Statue of Cherub. Moreau was a French sculptor, known as the son of the renowned sculptor Jean-Baptiste Moreau. As a child he grew up lSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDME AUGUSTIN JEAN MOREAU-VAUTHIER BRONZE STATUELARGE BRONZE STATUE ON MARBLE BASE SIGNED MOREAU-VAUTHIER. DATED 1878. FOUNDRY MARKED F. BARBEDIENNE PARIS. GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT. 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Large Gilt Cherub Ornaments9 Large Gilt Cherub Ornaments Playing Harp and Violin. Apx. 11" H Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE STATUE OF BOY PLAYING FLUTEUNSIGNED, GOOD PATINA. 44" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Moreau (France 1834-1917) Seat Woman BronzeDESCRIPTION: A large bronze statue depicts a young woman sitting atop a tree stump looking into the distance, signed along the bottom rim "A. Moreau". Mounted atop a rotating bronze base. CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Standing Frog Garden StatuaryBronze standing frog playing violin, garden statuary, 62" H x 21". Provenance: Torrance, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cast Bronze Statue of Boys Playing LeapfrogLarge detailed cast bronze statue of two boys playing leapfrog, a pure display of the exuberance and joy of youth. Measures 23 1/2" x 17 1/4" x 43 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE BRONZE STATUE OF 'LADY WITH WHEAT'Set as a lamp, she wears a flowing dress and gazes down while holding a bundle of wheat. Plaque on the round marble base to read 'Lady W/ Wheat By A. Moreau'. H: 37 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Playing Violin Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"US$250
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryCherub Child Angel Playing Violin Bronze Metal Statue SculptureUS$300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Playing Harp Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"US$250
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Boy Playing Trumpet Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"US$250
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresCowboy Playing Violin Fiddle Music Bronze Sculpture Marble Statue FigurineUS$300
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze SculptureUS$6,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture SetUS$100
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8.5'' Tall Cherub Holding Celebration Cup Bronze Figure On Marble Base - 8lbsUS$250
Lodestar Auctions1960's Marshall Fields Display Italian Renaissance Baroque Cherub Playing ViolinUS$100