Sold2018ERTE BRONZE "RUE DE LA PRAIX"Erte bronze figure titled "Rue de la Praix" comes with COA numbered 380/500. Dated 1987. Measures approx 14 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romain De Tirtoff (Erte, Russian, 1892-1990)Romain De Tirtoff (Erte, Russian, 1892-1990) A cold painted bronze figure titled "La Mysterieuse".Marked on the base with the Erte monogram as well as 134/200 R.P.K. Int. Corp. 1980.15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" cold painted and parcel gilt sculpture depicting a female figure in ornate gown, completed on rectangular base, engraved: "La ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE): "LA TOSCA"circa 1989 patinated bronze figure inscribed and numbered 180/500 19 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO GILT BRONZE FIGURE LA MUSA 1974A gilt bronze figure titled La Musa by Giorgio de Chirico, 1974. The Muse is made in the form of an upright figure in the tunic of ancient Rome with a conventionally designated face with round eyes onSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze FigureA turn of the century French Bronze figure, titled "La Soif" (The Desire). Depicts a salamander with cowrie shell on a oval base with oak leaves and acorns. Appears to be signed "J. Giujor" (n.d.) atSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR PAUL AUGUSTE GAGNE BRONZE FIGURES SIGNEDPaul Auguste Gagne (French, 19th century) A pair of bronze figures titled "La Paix" and "La Guerre", signed Gagne. Depicting puttis in armorial dress representing war and peace. Ht: 12.5" Wd: 4" Dpth:See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte La Mysterieuse Ltd Ed Bronze SculptureLimited edition bronze by Erte titled "La Mysterieuse" in great condition. Signed Erte, RKP INT CORP, dated 1980, and numbered 34/250. Measures approx 15" T x 15" L x 8.5" W. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990),Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "Peace".A tall lady wearing a long flowing dressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 – 21 April 1990)Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "Amazon".A felmale warrior on horseback with a laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990),Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "In The Evening".A beautiful lady wearing a pleatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990),Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "In The Evening".A beautiful lady wearing a pleatSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUCK MCCAIN NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE STATUELARGE NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE FIGURE, TITLED PRAYER TO THE HEALING SPIRITS. SIGNED McCAIN.(BUCK McCAIN) 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte "La Tosca" Bronze SculptureErte, Russian/French (1892 - 1990) Bronze Sculpture "La Tosca Circa 1989" Signed and Numbered 83/600 on Obverse Side. Inscribed "La Tosca" on the base. Foundry mark: Seven Arts LTD., London. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.J.R. Colinet Bronze, Anna Nicole Smith EstateA large Art Deco patinated bronze figure titled "The Juggler" by Claire Jeanne Roberts Colinet, mounted on a marble plinth, signed by artist. 20-1/2in tall x 13in wide. Provenance: This was a gift froSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE BRONZE ART DECO FIGURE FANTASYErte bronze art deco figure titled "Fantasy". Measures approx 21" h and is 236/375. Signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (b.1892) Bronze Sculpture Rue de la Paix 1987Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990), limited edition bronze sculpture by Erte titled 'Rue De la Paix' depicting a woman draped in long flowing garments. The base is stamped, "241/500See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerardo Chavez (Peruvian, 1937) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Gerardo Chavez (Peruvian, 1937) gilt bronze sculpture depicting an abstracted figure. Titled: "La Marinera". With signed COA. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H: 10 1/8" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Figure La Vague by A. Moreau.Bronze female figure by Auguste Moreau titled La Vague. Incised inscription on the side. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Height-28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024BUCK MCCAIN NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE FIGURELARGE FRANKLIN MINT NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE FIGURE, TITLED SPIRIT OF WAR. SIGNED McCAIN, (BUCK McCAIN). 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO 'LA TARANTELA' LARGE FIGURAL PORCELAIN LAMPLladro porcelain lamp with three large figures dancing around a column. Titled 'La Tarantela' #1124. Marked to underside. Measures 24" + 1 1/4" (3cm) wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2018LE Signed Bronze Sculpture by Erte; La MasqueArt Deco Bronze sculpture by Erte (Russian 1892-1990) titled La Masque. This striking sculpture features a young lady in a flowing black gown with gilded highlights holding aloft a mask that may hideSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GRAND TOUR BRONZELARGE "SEATED HERMES" FIGURE BRONZE, TITLED MERCURE EN REPOS. AFTER F. DE LUCA. (FERDINANDO DE LICA). SIGNED ON REVERSE. BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE.17" L x 11" W x 19" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONSSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture SetUS$100
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group SculptureUS$35,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE AND EXCEPTIONALLY LARGE BRONZE FIGURE OF DEWI SRI, BORNEO, 12TH CENTURY€30,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLarge Bronze Sculpture Figure Justice after Mayer, 23.5 inches height, good patinaUS$100
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Tantric Bronze Figure. Large, Almost Alive!!!! Look at the photos.US$1,500