Sold2020Large carved wood setteeLarge carved wood settee. Shows wear, lacking cushion. 36''h, 72-1/2''w, 35''d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique British Colonial Large Hand Carved Teak Wood Caned Settee.Antique British Colonial Large Hand Carved Teak Wood Caned Settee. Anglo Indian style Settee with Carved Teak Wood, cane back, cane seat and Rolled Arms with straight legs. Beautiful caning thought ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Country French Style Sofa Settee. Camel ColLarge Country French Style Sofa Settee. Camel Colored Chenille Carved Wood Sofa Couch. Floral carved crest rail, open arms, serpentine front seat. -- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 78 inches: D: 26.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Painted Settee, 7 SeatsA large Turn of the Century to early 20th Century Italian gilt wood carved and painted over scale settee having seven chair form back and caned seat supported on sixteen cabriole legs. Size: 50"H x 13See Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE CARVED WOOD COMPOUND CHEST ON CABINET, CHINA,A LARGE CARVED WOOD COMPOUND CHEST ON CABINET, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY - 260 cm high, 105 cm wide, 54 cm deep - Comprising a smaller top section with two doors, each with a circular medallion with a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECTACULAR LARGE CARVED WOOD ANGEL, 19TH CSPECTACULAR LARGE CARVED WOOD ANGEL, 19TH C. Comprising a large and attractive carved, polychrome and partial gilt wood Guardian Angel. Carved mostly in full round being of good anatomy, proportionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CARVED WOOD EBONIZED DUTCH STYLE FRAME 1940A large carved wood and ebonized Dutch style frame circa 1940. Interior dimensions: 39.5" x 24" Ht: 56" Wd: 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED WOOD INDIAN STATUE BY CHURCHILLBY W. M. CHURCHILL JR. ON METAL TAG. TITLED PATCHWORK BLANKET. SIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Carved Wood Eagle on Standprobably American, early 20th century, intricately carved, with spread wings, perched atop hemisphere and blue painted base, 26-1/2 x 22 x 32-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dee anSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CARVED WOOD MANNEQUIN FIGUREAmerican circa 1900. Dimensions: H 32"x W 8" Condition: Nothing to NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Carved Wood Architectural PanelLarge carved wood rocaille-motif architectural panel; Provenance: Collection of Barbara Harwell; L: 54 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wood Wall ShelfLarge carved wood wall shelf with intricate detail work; as-is condition, some wear and splitting to wood; H 18 3/4" x W 17" x D 9" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIXA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE CARVED AND POLYCHROME WOOD CORPUS CHRISTI. Carved in full round of good proportions and anatomy and mounted on a substantial polished wood cross. The Corpus height 69.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Four Sided Bank CalendarCarved mahogany case, carved urn form finial over shaped to. Each side with glass window, three paper rolls with day, date, and year. Rounded corners open to reveal knobs to turn rolls. Overall 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARVED WOOD MOORISH STYLE MIRRORA large carved wood Moorish style mirror having faceted circular glass. Ht: 58" Wd: 45"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Carved Wood Native American Indian Chief.Native American Indian chief carved from a large log. Standing at over 100" tall and brightly painted. Weathering and wear is apparent. 22" x 22" x 106".See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryCarved MCM Wood Heron Bird Sculptures Stunning pair of large carved wood Herons with brass beaks andUS$425
23 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Large Vintage Carved Wood Painted Red Black White African Masks Possibly Congo Kuba Gouro 24inUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryTrobriand Islands Poker Suits Large Bowl. Carved Wood with MOP inlay.US$60
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Carved Water Gilt Wood Santos ItalianUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan GongUS$1,200