Sold2017Chinese over glaze enamel porcelain teapot with hundredColorful, exotic, hand painted and potted large Chinese famille rose teapot that is very striking with fine, minute paintings. A large porcelain teapot with a domed lid. The teapot shape is oval withSee Sold Price
Sold2023FAMILLE ROSE (15) PIECESPainted porcelain, large teapot with extra but not correct lid; creamer (chipped), covered sugar, (1) cup, (5) 6" plates, (5) 7 1/4" plates, normal wear; F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Teapot, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, globular shape, decorated in famille rose enamels with flowering branches, handle with silver ring application. Dim.:22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Archaic Style Bell and Chinese TeapotArchaic style bell and Chinese teapot to include patinated bronze bell on stand, 8" bell, 11-3/4" H including stand and Chinese famille rose teapot, replaced lid, 7-3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Nice Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TeapotDESCRIPTION: A nice Chinese famille rose teapot with lid and metal wire loop handles decorated with happy family scene. Four Chinese characters “Tong Zhi Nian Zhi” in red square on the bottom. DomSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese famille rose teapots2 Chinese famille rose teapots, one lid inside damage, 4.7"x4.3"x2.8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot, 18th C.Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot, 18th C.. L 28 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18thC Chinese Export Famille Rose Teapot w/Chained LidAntique 18th century Chinese Export teapot. Very good condition as shown with gilt paint loss, small 1/8" ding to back of spout (see photo). Otherwise free of any chips, cracks, or repairs. The chain,See Sold Price
SoldQING FAMILLE ROSE FIGURINE TEAPOT WITH LID 清 广彩人物花鸟A Qing dynasty Canton famille rose teapot. The teapot decorated with chrysanthemum and vignette on the shoulder, two panels depicting a scene of peonies, lotus, birds and butterflies on both sides. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese export Qianlong famille rose teapotAn elegant Chinese export Qianlong famille rose teapot with glued on lid, decorated with figural and family scenes. MEASUREMENT: H: 18.6 cm; W: 26 cm. CIRCA: Qing Qianlong period. CONDITION: Lid was gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Red Dragon Porcelain Teapot with Lid, MarkedVery good condition Chinese antique famille rose porcelain red dragon teapot with lid, marked.(Stand not included). Top diameter: 2"1/2, Bottom diameter: 4", Total tall: 3"1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE ON STAND, 30"HLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain covered jar, having lid with foo lion finial, over tapered boy with figural mask handles, sides with enameled floral medallions and foliate motifs, meander trim, rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Signed Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Enamel 5 Toe Dragon Teapot With Lid 4.25in OverallProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Small Signed Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Enamel 5 Toe Dragon Teapot With Lid 4.25in OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSEA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE GLOBULAR PORCELAIN TEAPOT & COVER, painted with playing youths and children in a fenced garden setting, 8.75in long including handle & 7.25in high to toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Porcelain Rose Medallion TeapotLarge Chinese porcelain rose medallion teapot with dome shaped lid together with cream pitcher in same design. 4" high, 6 1/2" wide to 8" high, 11 3/4" wide. Condition: slight gilt, enamel wear, repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Famille Teapot & CreamerChinese Rose Famille Teapot with flat lid, measures 5.5"L x 4.75"H x 4"W. Rose Famille hog nose creamer/small pitcher measures 6.5"L x 4.5"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: crack on rim and repairs to lidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Teapot, Republic PeriodA Chinese famille rose teapot dating from the Republic period. The lid and bottom each feature a 4-character mark. The dragon mouth is in the form of a spout, and there is an inscription to 1 side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Drum-Form TeapotChinese, 19th century. A Chinese export porcelain famille rose lidded teapot of drum form, lid with cobalt and gilt scroll border, with hand painted enamel floral decoration, with gilt berry form finiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (13) Pcs. of Asian Objets.Includes a Chinese blue and white prunus hat stand; a Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated teapot displaying scholar's items - missing lid, with an apocryphal iron red Qianlong mark to the underside;See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ItemsA Large Group of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Items. Comprising two teapots, five dishes, three boxes, a pair of Gaiwan lidded bowls, two tapered dragon cups, a bowl, a miniature jar with inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Temple JarQing dynasty, lidded meiping form with enamel decoration, court figures and attendants in recreation, lid with children at play, 17 x 11 in. diameter Note: Wilhelmine Kirby Waller was the granddaughteSee Sold Price
Sold2022An extra large famille rose teapot, Qing Dynasty Pr.D 51CM, Height: 8.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese famille rose porcelain covered dishA large chinese famille rose porcelain covered dish with metal handles, enamel and gilt decorated with a battle scene on the lid and a court scene on the body. Approximate measurements: 7.5"H x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL & COVERLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl and cover, decorated in an all-over floral scroll pattern, small chips to lid interior ring, some losses to enamel, approx 15"h, 14.5"diam, 22lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Legendary FiguresUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"US$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Butterfly Hu Vase With Six Character MarkUS$120(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松US$900
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing DynastyUS$900(3 bids)