Sold2024Very large blue enamel ware trayVery large blue enamel ware tray. Beautiful blue and white. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 20 inches wide x 2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tray, Orange MCM Enamelware Double Boiler, 4 Soup Bowls, ThermosLarge Tray, Orange MCM Enamelware Double Boiler, 4 Soup Bowls, ThermosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Group of Antique Chinese EnamelwareLarge Group of Antique Chinese Enamelware, 16 pieces including: two bowls, two small trays, cup, pair of lidded jars, two dishes, three lidded jars, four section container, two lidded dishes, vase, deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Large TrayArt Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Large Tray Depicting a Maiden Rising from the Water. Truly Exceptional Quality. Probably Made in Spain. Fully Hallmarked and Markers Mark on the Bottom. Also with InsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen art nouveau large trayTray with side handles, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 2nd choice, Art Nouveau design by Theodor Grust (Meissen 1857 - 1919), c. 1905-1909, cloverleaf pattern, stylized floral ornaments in underglaze blue aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tray of Amber & Other JewelryLarge Tray of Amber & Other Jewelry incl Necklaces, Bracelets, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER: Three table top items including a large tray with open handles and ornamentation along rim,SILVER: Three table top items including a large tray with open handles and ornamentation along rim, stamped ST800 on bottom, tested silver, 19" l, [37.3 ozt.]; along with a smaller tray with ornnamentSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Large trayPIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988) Piccolo Coromandel tray, Italy Enameled and transfer-decorated metal Paper label 30 1/4" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Architettura Large TrayLarge Architettura tray by Piero Fornasetti, Italy 1950s. This example was produced later. 22.5" H x 33.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Silver Plate incl. Large Tray, Bowl etc4 pc. Silver Plate incl. Large Tray, Hallmarked Silver Plate Bowl w/ Elk, Silver Plate Punch Bowl & Ladle - tray approx 23" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20197 pc PERSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER GLASSES W/ LARGE TRAY7 pc PERSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER GLASSES W/ LARGE TRAY, glasses measure 4 3/4" height and tray 15" length. Approx 82 ozt including glass inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tray Top Louis XV Style Coffee Table, height 22Large Tray Top Louis XV Style Coffee Table, height 22 inches, top 43" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tray of Costume Jewelry incl Liz ClaiborneLarge Tray of Costume Jewelry incl Liz Claiborne, Richard Serbin, Les Bernard, Geno, Jeff Leib, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2015Belleek large tray in the "Thorn" pattern,rectangular tray decorated with a central spider and embossed thorny branches, marked with a first period incised mark and two British registry marks, 15" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Forest Craft Guild Arts and Crafts Large TrayForest Craft Guild large tray, Grand Rapids MI circa 1908. Attributed to Forest Craft Guild based on the applied riveted and raised square motifs which turn up on several FCG pieces. A large hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeppe Hagedorn-Olsen. Large tray in Ceramic, Abstract Motif.Jeppe Hagedorn-Olsen. Large tray in Ceramic, Abstract Motif. Denmark mid 20 c. In perfect condition. Measures 44,5 cm x 24 cm. 4,5 cm. high. Signed. Reserve: $350.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large tray lot of antique marbles, swirl. Provenance:Large tray lot of antique marbles, swirl. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Arthur C. Pinto MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessi lot of four including large tray, cruet set, S &Alessi lot of four including large tray, cruet set, S & P with toothpick set, and parmesan cheese cellar. Tray has some wear, all three other sets are in excellent condition. Tray measures D. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold20235 PCS ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI TEA SET & LARGE TRAYIn the Imari pattern no. 2541, comprising a large serving tray, teapot, lidded sugar, milk jug, and tea cup and saucer. Royal Crown Derby marks to base, early 20th C. L. of tray: 45.6cm (18in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wileman & Co Daisy shaped Cabaret set pattern 6088 including: Large tray (old staple repair), 2 cupsWileman & Co Daisy shaped Cabaret set pattern 6088 including: Large tray (old staple repair), 2 cups & saucer sets, cream jug, sugar bowl & teapot (9 pieces)See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Large Tray Der Fruhling by WagnerUS$1,800
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Ornate Silver-Plated Serving PiecesUS$25
555 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Tray Large 26in x 16.375inUS$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Gorham Silverplate Large Serving Tray #132US$140
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A ManoUS$8,000