Sold20171907 BOWLING AUTOMATON w/ 3 BISQUE FIGURESWonderful and important Bowling Automaton with 3 Bisque Figures. Patented in 1907 by Otto Eichenberger of Switzerland with the assistance of Leon Brock of New York, this intricate and large automatonSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE HARSTONE BOAT CARVINGWith wooden stand. Figures rowing a boat. Dimensions: (On stand) H 2.75" x W 3" x D 1" Condition: Small loss to upper edge. Loss to one foot of stand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wooden effigy figure of St. AntoineA carved wooden effigy figure of St. Antoine, a Franciscan Monk Possibly Democratic Republic of the Congo. Late 19th to early 20th century. 10 1/2"h x 3"w x 3 1/2"d. Provenance: Inventory and CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross (American 1904–1991) Bronze SculptureChaim Gross (American 1904–1991) Bronze standing female figure with abstract torso. Signed verso Chaim Gross on sculpture base H. 18in x W. 3 in. Mounted on wooden baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOENHUT CIRCUS TENT GROUPING1310. SCHOENHUT CIRCUS TENT GROUPING | Includes 3 figures, 6 animals and accessories | Base 18" w. x 24" l. | Large lot appears to be in All Original Condition, though tent needs some support post attSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Rare Chinese Alloy Copper Buddha FigureLate Ming dynasty. rare large Chinese alloy copper Buddha figure. 9 3/8"W x 13 3/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guan Yin Chinese Jade Figure, box framedGuan Yin Chinese Jade Figure, on carved wooden stand, inset box frame(CSET5101)(MM). Measurements: 4 1/4"H x 2"W x 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Pieces of Old Chinese Jade10 pieces of old Chinese jade in various figures and forms. Two pieces have wooden bases. Monkeys: H 4" W 3-1/4". Flat piece with flowers: H 2-1/8" W 1-3/8". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for hSee Sold Price
Sold2018NINE HAND EMBROIDERED SARI BORDERS, CHINAMade in China for Indian market, all hand embroidered in silk floss w/ floral, cranes, peacocks, birds of pardise & figures, most between 2"- 3.5" wide, lengths up to 119", (1 w/ large hole & some staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wooden Bar w/Zinc Top, Chez Pascal NYC, CounterLarge Wooden Beverage Bar w/Zinc Top, Chez Pascal NYC. Originally from the Chez Pascal restaurant in NYC, this attractive wooden bar has 3 carved panels on the front embellished with the letter P, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE HOPI PUEBLO KACHINA DOLLLarge Hopi Pueblo Kachina doll, polychrome painted carved wood figure, decorated with glass and turquoise beads on fiber cord, likely representing Sa’lakwmana, approx 20.25"h, 10.5"w, 3"d, 1lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Carved White Jade Pendant of a Boatfinely carved jade with open work decoration of figures riding on a dragon boat with flags flying, comes together with a fitted wooden base. H: 2.5 in, W: 3.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos arSee Sold Price
Sold2017large Capodimonte porcelain plateauexceptional large scale Capodimonte "King's Porcellane" handpainted artisan porcelain plateau centerpiece with 3 musical figures, one at piano, one cello player and one dancer w/Dresden lace decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr CHINESE REPUBLIC BLANC DE CHINE QUAN YIN w DEERA pair of large Chinese Export Blanc de Chine figures depicting standing Guan Yin with deer and flower vase. Includes fitted wooden bases. Figures crafted circa the Republic Period (1912-1949) and beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Black & White Jade Figure Group19th century. Finely carved Chinese black and white jade figure group of a white jade monkey on a black jade horse's back. comes with match finely carved wooden base. 6 3/4"W x 3"H, with stand about 6See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese carved coral 'court lady' figure, 19th centuryA Chinese carved coral 'court lady' figure 19th century Sold with associated wooden stand and storage textile pouch. H: 6 3/4, W: 2 3/4, D: 2 in. H: 17.15, W: 6.99, D: 5.08 cm. (overall) Weight: 171.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Carved Coral Figurescomprising a Japanese figure of a woman mounted on a wooden stand and a small jewelry charm figure of Buddha The large figure: 4 3/4 in. high; overall: 6 3/4 x 4 x 2 3/4 in. (17.15 x 10.16 x 6.99 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ELI ILAN (Israeli, 1928-1982)Ahuva Bronze Maquette of Ilan's large sculpture outside of the Frederic R. Mann Auditorium in Tel Aviv; signed on back of figure's right leg h. 13-1/2 w. 4 d. 3-1/2 in. (bronze) overall: h. 17-1/4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Ceramic Antique Water JugLarge Chinese Export ceramic water jug with painted figures in an outdoor setting, landscaped backgound and gilt trim & accents. Measures 12 5/8"H X 10 3/8"W. Top rim has rough edges, chip at base ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Coral Giesha Figurine with FlowersChinese carved coral geisha figurine standing next to large array of flowers and mounted in carved wood plinth. Measures figure 6.5"H x 4.5"L x 1.25"D; plinth 6"L x 3.5"W x 2.25"H. Total weight WITH bSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Truck W Pumper WagonUS$60
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP POPEYE FUNNY FIRE FIGHTERS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$600
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper52Ex Large Vintage Tiki Folk Art Man Warriors Pair of Wooden Sculptures Statues Wood Craved 40 TallUS$650