Sold2022Folk Art Hand Carved Wood Motorcycle20 in H x 34 in L x 16 in W at the widest; wheels workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual American Folk Art duck rockerUnusual American Folk Art duck rocker, First quarter 20th c., USA, red and yellow painted carved wood, glass eyes, 19"h x 34"l x 12"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art BullLarge Folk art steer sculpture. Carved wood with original paint. Late 19th century. Condition: Right horn loose. Otherwise excellent. L 18" H 10-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSTIC FOLK ART CARVED WOOD CHILD'S ROCKING HORSERustic wood child's rocking horse, carved body, with remnants of polychrome paint, rising on rockers, approx 34.5"h, 47.25"l, 18"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Warren Carved Wood Fish SculptureJacob Warren Folk Art carved wood sculpture of a fish on stand, signed on one side: "Made by Jacob Warren," inscribed on the other side: "From Pitcairn." 5.25" H x 9.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PRIMATIVE CARVED WOOD FISH MID 20TH C. H 11"AMERICAN PRIMATIVE CARVED WOOD FISH MID 20TH C. H 11" L 34" Primitive carving with applied. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Carved Wood Walking Stick, H 34.5"American Folk Art Carved Wood Walking Stick, H 34.5" | Having carved eagle, stars and stripes, shield, fish, birds, arrows, snakes, clover, cross, diamond, pyramid, cross, heart, acorn and star througSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CARVED WOOD FOLK ART BEARLarge carved wood folk art bear in a hunting position, having a pleasing patina to the wood, signed in carving at bottom with the name Maillan. Approximate Dimensions: l. 21.75", h. 12.5", d. 8.25" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Fish PlaqueFolk art fish plaque. Carved wood with original paint. American, circa 1910. H 9-7/8" L 17-1/2". Condition: Excellent original paint and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE OUTSIDER ART / FOLK ART WOOD TOTEM SCULPTURERustic carved and painted wood figural sculpture. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 50" x W 43" x D 9.75" Condition: Losses to sculptures wood "wings". Natural splits and aging to wood adds to rich pSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk Art Memento Mori Wood Walking CaneAmerican Folk Art carved wooden memento mori walking stick / cane with pierced skull handle, bearing incised initials "H. Z." to shaft. 34" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Minnie Adkins Folk Art Horsecarved wood and paint, signed on bottom. A fantastic carving with a great large size and great lines. 16.5"H x 30"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Lewis Carved Fishcarved wood and paint mounted to artist painted board, signed on fish. 13"L x 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Folk Art Carved Brahman CowSouthern Folk Art Carved Brahman Cow A large bold folk art carving of a Brahman Cow. Scarce. Medium: Carving Wood Dated: 1st half 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Carved Wood Figure of a DogLarge Carved Wood Figure of a Dog. Probably American Folk Art. Condition: As Is. Some Repairs. Dimensions: L- 27. H- 19".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Archuleta. Large Horse With Saddle.Leroy Archuleta. Large Horse With Saddle. 1987. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood with leather saddle, blanket, bridle and other mixed media. Excellent condition. 50" h x 63" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Van Haver. Tall Blue Man With Phoenix.John Van Haver. Tall Blue Man With Phoenix. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Extra large example. 50" w x 98" h including hand carved artist frame made from Michigan wood. Est. $1,000-2,000. Buyer isSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Van Haver. Blue Figure With Phoenix.John Van Haver. Blue Figure With Phoenix. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Very large, 50" w x 80" h with hand carved artist frame made from Michigan wood. Est. $1,000-2,000. Buyer is responsible forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Contemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Fish on StandLarge Contemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Fish on Stand. Nice quality, original finish. Great store display. Size: 26.5h x 40LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caribbean Man Large Folk Art Wood Carved FigureCaribbean Man Large Folk Art Wood Carved Figure. 34" tall.See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Folk Art Hand Carved Wood And Pigment Sculpture Ca. 1910, "Hunting Dogs Treeing a Bear", HUS$150
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCARVED INKSTONE DAOGUANG PLAQUE WITH ZITAN FRAMECA$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupContemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Rooster.US$25