Sold2022A large group of Hector Aguilar earrings1940-1945, 1943-1948, and 1948-1962; Taxco, Mexico Variously stamped for Hector Aguilar, Taxco, Silver, 940, or Sterling Comprising fifteen pairs of silver screw-back earrings in a variety of classiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hector Aguilar Taxco Sterling Silver BraceletVintage Modernist Mexican 940 fine sterling silver link bracelet from the taller of Hector Aguilar Length 7 1/8", width 1 1/2", total weight 93.6 Grams Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Hector Aguilar Taxco Sterling Silver BroochVintage, sterling silver orchid brooch by Hector Aguilar. Beautifully detailed and masterfully handwrought, this brooch is a book piece, featured on page 111 of Morrill & Berk’s Mexican Silver. HallSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SILVER AND ONYX ANIMAL BROOCHES, HECTOR AGUILARTHREE SILVER AND ONYX ANIMAL BROOCHES, HECTOR AGUILAR Comprising a monkey, pelican and bird, mounted in sterling silver; each with maker's mark for Hector Aguilar, Taxco, Sterling Silver or 940See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hector Aguilar Taxco Sterling Fish BroochVintage Hector Aguilar Taxco Mexican sterling silver pin brooch in the form of a fish, marked "HA / MADE IN MEXICO / STERLING." Weight: 10.9 g; 1.75" L x 0.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hector Aguilar Sterling Amethyst CufflinksVintage Hector Aguilar Taxco Mexican sterling silver toggle back cufflinks with inset amethyst, circa late 1940s to early 1950s, signed "HA / #940" with eagle mark. Weight: 20.1 g; 0.75" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017HECTOR AGUILAR STERLING TAXCO CHAINHector Aguilar sterling silver Taxco chain made in Mexico very nice chain marked to back Taxco. Weighs approx 2.660ozt. Measures approx 17" long. Will ship for $25 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar broochHector Aguilar (1905-1986) brooch Taxco, Mexico sterling silver stamped marks 15.2 dwts 1 1/8"w x 3 1/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hector Aguilar sterling silver cuff braceletHector Aguilar (1905-1986) cuff bracelet Taxco, Mexico sterling silver stamped marks 2 3/4"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016In the manner of Hector Aguilar flatware, service for 8In the manner of Hector Aguilar, flatware, service for 8, Taxco, Mexico, 1950s, sterling silver, stamped marks "Taxco Sterling 925", knives marked "Filux Solingen", five-piece place settings and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHERS, HECTOR AGUILAR, 1940-1962 TaxcoTHREE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHERS, HECTOR AGUILAR, 1940-1962 Taxco Comprising a water pitcher, a sangria pitcher, and a 940 silver sangria pitcher; height of tallest 7 1/4in (18.5cm); total silvSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHER, HECTOR AGUILAR, 1949-1962 TaxcoA MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHER, HECTOR AGUILAR, 1949-1962 Taxco With bulbous body and streamlined geometric handle; height 7 3/4in (19cm); silver weight approximately 28oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2018HECTOR AGUILAR TAXCO STERLING FLORAL BROOCHVintage Taxco Mexico sterling silver brooch by Hector Aguilar. Having a three-dimensional design in a floral motif. Measures approx. 1.55 ozt (48.2 grams). Shipping to be $15 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SILVER BRACELETS, HECTOR AGUILARA PAIR OF SILVER BRACELETS, HECTOR AGUILAR Designed with round and pyramid shaped links, mounted in sterling silver, lengths 7 5/8 in. and 7 3/8 in.; with maker's mark for Hector Aguilar Taxco 990 orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER CUFF BRACELET, HECTOR AGUILARA SILVER CUFF BRACELET, HECTOR AGUILAR Designed with spiraled terminals, mounted in sterling silver, inner circumference 6 1/4 in.; with maker's mark for Hector Aguilar, Taxco 940 Eagle 9 Salesroom NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Sterling Silver JewelryIncludes Taxco, Sterling silver Bracelets and Earrings, and a handmade cuff bracelet. One bracelet is Hector Aguilar Aztec Pattern Cuff Bracelet (some wear). Overall very good. 8 OZT total. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER LINK NECKLACE, HECTOR AGUILARA SILVER LINK NECKLACE, HECTOR AGUILAR Designed with overlapping, arrow motif links, mounted in sterling silver, length 14 1/2 in.; with maker's mark for Hector Aguilar Taxco 940 Eagle 9See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER BRACELET, HECTOR AGUILARA SILVER BRACELET, HECTOR AGUILAR Designed with overlapping half-moon shaped links, mounted in sterling silver, length 8 1/4 in.; with maker's mark for Hector Aguilar Taxco 940 Eagle 9See Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, HECTOR AGUILAR, 1940-1964 TaxcoSEVEN MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, HECTOR AGUILAR, 1940-1964 Taxco Comprising two 940 silver ashtrays, a 940 silver monogrammed cocktail stirrer, a 940 silver footed child's cup, a 940 silSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) sauce ladleWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) sauce ladle Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, rosewood stamped marks together with a Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) small serving spoon ladle: 2"w x 6 3/4"l; spoon: 1 9/16"w x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER BELT BUCKLE, HECTOR AGUILARA SILVER BELT BUCKLE, HECTOR AGUILAR Of knot motif, mounted in sterling silver, length 7 1/2 in.; with marker's mark for Hector Aguilar, .970 Taxco Mexico, Eagle 9See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hector Aguilar silver braceletCirca 1940-1945; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for Hector Aguilar; Further stamped: Taxco / Sterling Designed with stylized circular and scrolled links 7.25" L x 1.1" W 107.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hector Aguilar Mexican silver cuff braceletA Hector Aguilar Mexican silver cuff braceletHector Aguilar (1905-1986)Circa 1940-1945; Taxco, MexicoStamped: HA / Taxco / 940A sterling silver cuff with weave pattern and ball terminals7.5" totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hector Aguilar Mexican silver cuff braceletA Hector Aguilar Mexican silver cuff braceletHector Aguilar (1905-1986)Circa 1940-1945; Taxco, MexicoStamped: HA / Taxco / 940A chunky sterling silver cuff bracelet with braided overlay motif and ropeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND TRAYUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED SLEEK ELIYAHU CUP & TRAYUS$10
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A ManoUS$8,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLARGE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF MATTE & SHINY ROUND TRAYUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE TRAYUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL & LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE TRAYUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF FLORAL APPLIQUE SWIRL CUP & TRAYUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE M ENGRAVED FLORAL ORNATE SERVING TRAY PLATEUS$10