Sold2018Large Japanese Bronze Figure of Tiger SignedLarge Japanese bronze tiger, signed under its belly. 29" W x 12" H x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Koi FishA Large Japanese bronze vase with koi fish. Signed at base. Late 19th or early 20th century.Dimensions: 19 1/2" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Signed Japanese Bronze Vase.Large artist signed Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century. 2-character mark to the underside. From a Portchester, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 9.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Signed Bronze Japanese VaseA large signed Japanese bronze vase. Measures 9.75" tall x 10.75". Signed on base, excellent condition. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Satsuma 1000 Figures Vase, SignedLarge Japanese Satsuma 1000 Figures Vase, Signed On Base. 14 Inches H X 9 Inches Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Signed Vintage Japanese Bronze VaseLarge Excellent, Signed Antique Japanese Bronze Vase With a matte finish and stylized fish swimming around its circumference. The signature was found but illegible to us. This piece is very subtle andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE MIXED METALS VASE.Late 19th C. Japanese bronze and mixed metals vase, mythological figure harnessing the sea, signed on reverse, 16.25”H x 6.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Mixed Metals Bronze VaseLarge Japanese Meiji period mixed metals bronze vase, scenic landscape decoration, character signed on base, ht 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023LG ASIAN CHINESE BRONZE VASE W/ ELABORATE EMBOSSED DECORATIONLARGE SIGNED ASIAN CHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE VASE W/ ELABORATE EMBOSSED DECORATIVE FLOWERING VINES AND BIRDS - EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATINA - VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Satsuma Style VaseDESCRIPTION: Large Satsuma-style ceramic vase decorated with haloed Buddhist figures among floral, foliage, and aristocratic figures in relief. Piece is embellished with gilt accents and patterned geoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASE decorated with buddhistic figureA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASE decorated with buddhistic figures. 65 cm x 25 cm overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Dragon VaseDecryption: This lot includes a stunning Japanese Bronze vase with a dragon wrapped around the neck. The vase dates to the Meiji Period (1867 - 1912) and is signed on the bottom (See photos). The dragSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Era Red Bronze Jardiniere by MurakamiA large Meiji period Japanese bronze jardiniere / vase. 10 lobed melon form body with six heavy relief decoration of birds and branches. Signed in medallion on base Dai Nippon Kyoto, Murakami Zou.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Vases, One Signed Shizan2 Japanese Satsuma Vases With Similar Scene Of Three Figures, One Signed Shizan. Tag On Bottom Of Larger Piece Reads Akutani Large Vase Meiji/Taisho period (1868-1926) Signed Shizan. Approximately 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed Antique Japanese VaseLarge Signed Antique Japanese Vase with Hand Painted Figures of Noblemen. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Couple of Very Minor Chips. Dimension: H-18", Dia- 13". Provenance: From a Long IslaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Famille Noire Raised Figure VaseImpressive in size, deep black glaze ground, raised polychrome decoration to include temple lions, flames, floral, and foliate motifs. Signed in red on base with additional illegible impressed mark. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase w/ Carp, Stock Exchange MemorialEast Asia, Japan, Meiji era, ca. 1888 CE. A large bronze vessel cast with a pair of koi or carp fish in low relief, the side near the fishes' tails is signed by the artist. The bottom of the vase is eSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE OF FISHERMANA fine quality Meiji period bronze figure of a seated fisherman holding a large carp, very fine quality, fine dark patina, excellent detail. Signed by an cartouche in relief on the base side. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Meiji Gyokuzan Satsuma Squat VaseSquat form vase with figures, dragons, and calligraphy verses in reserves. Signed with Gyokuzan mark to base, overall 11.5" h. x 13" dia. Condition: Rim chip repair.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th Century Japanese Figural Bronze Incense Burner, SignedUS$4,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Sevres Porcelain & Bronze Lidded Vase / Centerpiece, SignedUS$30,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase SignedUS$8,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesJapanese Bronze Vase, Showa Period, Ducks Below Blossoming Branches, H 12" Dia. 9"US$150