Sold2020Large Kraft Parmesan Advertising Container. Lift Off toLarge Kraft Parmesan Advertising Container. Lift Off top. Some damage to top. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Sweet Cuba Chewing Tobacco TinThis large advertising container for Sweet Cuba brand fine cut chewing tobacco is made of lithographed tin that features advertising slogans on all six visible sides. When the tin is open, it revealsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PAPIER MACHE SKITTLES GAMEThe large, container with lift-off cover in the form of a circa 1900 French judge's hat holds the figural, painted papier mache' skittle pins and three kid leather game balls with hand stitched seams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group Of Vintage Advertising ContainersLarge group of vintage and antique small advertising boxes and containers, average size around 2", some with original contentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ink Advertising Carters, Sanfords, Parker, Higgins, etc.A large lot of inkwells and ink advertising containers c.1900-1940's, many Art Deco era graphics, bright labels, many with dried content. Mix of cardboard, tin & glass. Includes wonderful geometric sqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Advertising LotLarge lot of early tin, wood, cardboard advertising tins, boxes, containers. Over 100 pieces. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF 12: LIONEL #390 E STEAM LOCO W/ CONTAINERS, LIFT DERRICK AND OTHER CARS.Lot consists of: a No. 390 E Steam Locomotive and Tender, with some scratches and paint chips, both locomotive and tender in excellent condition; a No. 216 Hopper Car with brass plates, with some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 7 Sears Outboard Advertising Containerslargest 9" x 2.5", all are full, gear grease has staining and scratches, blue Sea King has large dent on back, others have minor wear and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024General Store Tea Tin Display BinGeneral Store Tea Tin Display Box. With metal handles on either side, and small caster wheels underneath, this large container is easily portable with a lid that lifts up using a white ceramic knob, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pascak Chmelar: Art Pottery Large Lidded ContainerGlobular form with domed lid conforming to overall shape, wide ribbon-like lid lift; nubby, stony textural surface, mostly matte gloss glaze. Dimensions: 11"H x 11D Property from the impressive collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Advertising Tins.Lot includes: two Dr. Hess Instant Louse Killer containers, two Campbell's Soup tins, Forest Giant tobacco, Girl Scout Peanuts, Good Kind Bird Grit and others. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Silver Rooster Spice ContainerA large etched silvered metal rooster with a lift top revealing an open compartment. Appears to be unmarked. Possibly 900 silver. 15 in tall x 13 in wide x 6 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHASE AND SANBORN'S COFFEE TIN"STANDARD JAVA", BOSTON, MASS. WITH LIFT-OFF LID. ADVERTISING ON TWO SIDES. MEASURES 22" X 13" X 13" Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Misc Advertising ItemsCoffee tin, Tape Tin, Tobacco Tins, and Phonograph ContainerSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAM Circle-Lift Lighted Advertising ClockPAM Circle-Lift Beautee-Fit Lighted Advertising Clock. Appears to be in fair condition with some painting cracking, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Clock runs and has LED bulbs. It measures 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Wooden Chinese Dragon Boat ContainerLarge wooden Chinese dragon boat. Two stories of pagoda lift off as lid and reveal a storage space into the bottom of the hull. Excellent condition. Measures 7" x 24" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Advertising Tin Dwinell-Wright Coffee Large Box 20"Antique Advertising Tin Dwinell-Wright Boston Massachusetts Coffee Roaster Container. Dwinell-Wright company began its coffee roasting business in Boston, Massachusetts in 1845.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FORMAT LIFT-LID SWEET CUBA TOBACCO TINThis is the large format breadbox tobacco tin advertising Sweet Cuba Tobacco. CONDITION: There are some areas of scrapes and scuffs, primarily to the top. The lift-lid is complete. There are ares of oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Shanghai Bamboo Wicker Duck (Vintage)This is constructed from tightly woven bamboo wicker, has applied bamboo eyes, and the back lifts off the reveal a container. Item retains partial Shanghai Handicrafts tag and measures approx. 9.5 H xSee Sold Price
Sold20226ft Polly Gas 4-Color Neon Advertising SignLarge Polly Gas 4-color fantasy neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with light wear from storage. Displays extremely well with 4-color neon and flashing " Polly Gas". It measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage SST Whistle Soda Embossed Adv SignOutstanding original vintage single sided tin embossed Whistle Soda advertising sign. Sign is in good condition woith paint los, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazSee Sold Price
Sold202242x33 Motorcycle Wall Of Death Milwaukee BannerUnique large modern Milwaukee State State Fair Park Motorcycle Wall Of Death canvas like advertising banner. Banner is in good condition with creases and wear from use. It displays well with great colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large SST Used Cars Dealership Advertising SignNice single sided tin Wholesale Retail Used Cars dealership advertising sign. Sign is in worn condition with paint loss and surface rust. Displays extremely well with a great original worn look. It meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mobiloil Pegasus Neon Advertising SignVery nice single sided acrylic modern Mobiloil right facing pegasus neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent working condition, and displays extremely well. Measures approximatley 62" across by59"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCarved and Painted Animatronic Stag or Reindeer Store Display by W.L. Stensgaard (Chicago, ca.US$100(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCEMD (GM) DIesel Locomotive Advertising (40) 24 spec, 16 calendarsUS$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCLarge Pepsi Cola "Hits The Spot" Metal Advertising SignUS$42(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCLarge Texaco Oil Can Display Rack/ Gas Pump GlobeUS$440(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 PackUS$325(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBendix Laundry Lighted Advertising Display (America, ca. 1950)US$50(1 bid)