Sold2024Wedgwood Majolica Large Centerpiece Cherub Motif SignedWedgewood Majolica Large Center Piece Jardiniere Cherub Motif 4 Four Footed Hand Painted Signed Marked on Bottom " Wedgwood " 8 1/2"H x 17"L x 10 1/2"W Light Wear Over The Years Due to age and StorageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large French Majolica Jardiniere SarregueminesSarreguemines Pottery (France, 1790 - 1983), late 19th/early 20th century. A large majolica jardiniere or centerpiece having a rectangular form with rounded ends, the interior in turquoise glaze, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CENTER PIECE BOWLLARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA JARDINIERE PLANTER WITH DOUBLE SNAKE HANDLES & FLOWER CORNACOPIAS ; HAS T WITH CROWN MARK - 16" x 13" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Majolica jardiniere, cobalt blue, yellow spiralsLarge Majolica jardiniere in cobalt blue background and yellow spiral vinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Majolica Jardiniere on Stand, having molded irisLarge Majolica Jardiniere on Stand, having molded iris or orchids, marked on bottom, similar to Delphin Massier, height 44 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Majolica Jardiniere & PedestalDESCRIPTION: Polychrome majolica glazed jardiniere and pedestal decorated with floral and foliage motifs, the pedestal featuring a fluted column, the jardiniere in the form of a capital. Pedestal markSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Majolica Jardiniere20th century, with a white crackle glaze, scrolled feet, open shell decoration and a body with low relief foliate and floral decoration and a molded rim. Dimensions: 22" in diameter, 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Majolica JardiniereItalian, 20th Century, Squat Baluster Form, Cavorting Putti In Reserve, Cobalt Ground With Green Grotesques, Height 14, Diameter 15 Inches, Small Glaze Chip At Rim, 1/4 Repaired Flake Center Of One ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024French 19th Century Large Majolica JardiniereOval shaped glazed pottery decorated with raised leaves in green and half spoke design in blue. Top border cross hatched and colored in blue. Knobbed handles on each side. A backstamp. Issued: 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE MAJOLICA JARDINIERELARGE FLORAL DECORATED MAJOLICA JARDINIERE, 13 1/2" DIAM x 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE MAJOLICA CENTERPIECE URNA large 20th c. majolica centerpiece urn with boys. Hand painted cobalt with pink interior. 2 boys each side, green rope accents (made by zrike). 10x8x11. wt. 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Historic Charlotte SSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MAJOLICA JARDINIERE PLANTERMEASURES APPROX. 9 BY 10.5 INCHES. HAS CRAZING. NO VISIBLE CHIPS OR CRACKS. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Large Majolica Blackamoor JardinieresPortuguese or Italian, early to mid 20th century, each two pieces, a jardiniere or planter and figural blackamoor base. Dimensions: 51.5" H x 16" Dia. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Large Minton Majolica JardiniereMinton Majolica jardiniere polychrome decorated with swags of fruit & nuts that are joined by lion masks. Bowl is supported atop a base molded with 3 partially draped male figures between cornucopia oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Majolica Jardiniere.A magnificent large Italian Majolica jardiniere with lion and human headed decoration and fantastic foliage. Excellent condition. 48 inches tall. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Italian Majolica Jardiniere.A magnificent large Italian Majolica jardiniere with lion and human headed decoration and fantastic foliage. Excellent condition. 48 inches tall. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Victorian Majolica JardiniereDESCRIPTION: Large Victorian Majolica jardiniere. Cobalt ground with foliate design. Unidentified mark to bottom. MESUREMENTS: 19-1/2" diameter across top x 17" high. CONDITION: Loss to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian majolica jardiniereLarge Italian majolica jardiniere, 20th c., lion head mounts, fruit and vine decoration surrounding central crest design, unmarked, 19.5"h x 24"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Mounted Majolica JardiniereCirca 1890, Continental. With large figural handles and scrolled ends. Dimensions: 20" x 10", 11" tall. Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large majolica cobalt jardiniere withvine feet, 15"d, 8"h, professional hairline repair, hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Wedgwood Majolica Jardiniere, Late 19th CenturyA Large Wedgwood Majolica Jardiniere, Late 19th Century. Decorated with blackberries and brambles to the textured brown tree bark ground, having a turquoise interior. Impressed 'WEDGWOODSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Two-Handled Majolica JardiniereLarge two-handled majolica jardiniere with grape and vine motif, probably Continental, early 20th century, impressed with four numbers to underside. Two small chips to top rim; many chips to foot rim;See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Early Majolica Center Piece with Shell ShapedLarge early majolica center piece with shell shaped bold numbered and marked "Eichwald" in nice condition. 14" wide, 11" tall, 16" deep.See Sold Price
Sold202361173: A Large French Majolica Jardinière 20-1/2 x 22 A Large French Majolica Jardinière 20-1/2 x 22 x 22 inches (52.1 x 55.9 x 55.9 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th Century German KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Centerpiece/JardiniereUS$12,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. French Silver-Plated Christofle Jardiniere/CenterpieceUS$4,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Museum Quality 19th Century F. Barbedienne Champleve Bronze Onyx Jardiniere/CenterpieceUS$6,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th Century French Christofle Figural Silver-plated Jardiniere/CenterpieceUS$8,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A ManoUS$8,000
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Jardiniere, Maison Odiot SignedUS$12,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Hand Blown Fused Glass Platter, Mid Century Modern, Artist SignedUS$150
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. German 800 Figural Silver With Lobmeyr Crystal Three Piece Centerpiece SetUS$20,000