Sold2022[MAP-CUBA] MAUCCI, M. Mapa ilustrado de la Isla de Cuba. Barcelona: Maucci, 1896. Large lithographed[MAP-CUBA] MAUCCI, M. Mapa ilustrado de la Isla de Cuba. Barcelona: Maucci, 1896. Large lithographed map. 29.5 x 41 inches (75 x 104 cm); framed. Showthrough of a linen backing, visible folds, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold20231853 FRENCH ANTIQUE MAP OF PARIS Fatout Vuillemin on linen backing1853 LARGE FRENCH ANTIQUE MAP OF PARIS Vuillemin on linen backing large French map of Paris circa 1853 edited by “Fatout éditeur Boulevard Poissoniere 17 ”, Alexandre Vuillemin (1812-See Sold Price
Sold20241853 Colton's Railroad & Township Map of Massachusetts, Rhode Island, and Connecticut1853 Colton's Railroad & Township Map of Massachusetts, Rhode Island, and ConnecticutA large 1853 railroad map of Massachusetts, Rhode Island, and Connecticut in a 29 1/2" x 25 1/2" frame. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wooden World Map - 65'' x 41'' , Heavy -Large Carved Wooden World Map - 65'' x 41'' , Heavy - Pick up or Arrange Own Shipping -See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN SWORD PINVICTORIAN SWORD PIN. set with a large ruby approx 0.41 ct. surrounded by diamonds and a pearl on top of the sword. L: 8.1 cm. 5.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Taylor, Untitled (Large Map)Al Taylor Untitled (Large Map) 1988etching on Somerset Satin image: 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) sheet: 26.5 h × 22 w in (67 × 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Taylor, Untitled (Large Map)Al Taylor Untitled (Large Map) 1988etching on Somerset Satin image: 19.75 h x 16 w in (50 x 41 cm) sheet: 26.5 h x 22 w in (67 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '13/25 Al TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Charles Rosen Estate EphemeraIncluding: 1842 Salisbury, CT letters, documents; 1837; 1864; 1841; 1897 Naval Academy documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cast-Iron Hand-Form Door Knocker18th C. 7-1/2"l. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Amber GlassIncluding tumbler glasses and goblets. 59 pieces. Goblet 7 1/2"h. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Pewter Serving and Table ArticlesIncluding leaf form salad plates, charger platters and tumblers. 46 pieces. 12 1/2"d. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Perry, Matthew C. 1856 Large Map. Shah Bay, Lew Chew I. JapanLarge Folio Lithograph Map Published 1856, Washington for "Narrative of the Expedition of an American Squadron to the China Seas and Japan, performed in the years 1852, 1853, and 1854" by Commodore MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perry, Matthew C. 1856 Large Map. Harbor of Hakodadi I, Yesso Id. JapanLarge Folio Lithograph Map Published 1856, Washington for "Narrative of the Expedition of an American Squadron to the China Seas and Japan, performed in the years 1852, 1853, and 1854" by Commodore MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perry, Matthew C. 1856 Large Map. The Coffin Islands, JapanLarge Folio Lithograph Map Published 1856, Washington for "Narrative of the Expedition of an American Squadron to the China Seas and Japan, performed in the years 1852, 1853, and 1854" by Commodore MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Smith Kilim Upholstered Sofa20th C. 81"l x 41"d x 29"h. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Weise, Reise durch ItalienGustav Weise, Voyage en Italie, dice game No. 603 with original tin figures and large panorama map, Germany around 1910, 32,5 x 41,5 cm, box (2 areas restored), C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2020Map of the Kingdom of IrelandLarge map of the Kingdom of Ireland, published 12 May 1794 by Laurie & Whittle 48.5" x 38.5" sight size / 51" x 41" overall Condition: applied to linen in separate squares, discolorationSee Sold Price
2017Burgess: Antique Map of the United States, 18531853 Map of the United States with large Texas. Daniel Burgess. Delightful early school atlas map of the region. Shows counties, parishes, towns, rivers, populations, Indian Tribes, Court Houses, FortSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo Walnut Shell-Carved Side ChairContinental possibly Italian, second half 18th C. 41-1/2"h Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE WALL MAP ULSTER COUNTY NEW YORKLARGE WALL MAP ULSTER COUNTY NEW YORK-OLIVER TILLSON, C. 1853 44" X 54"See Sold Price
Sold2016FORSYTH. History of the Captivity of Napoleon. 1853.Forsyth, William. History of the Captivity of Napoleon at St. Helena. London: John Murray, 1853. 3 volumes. Half royal blue morocco gilt, top edge gilt by Brentanos. Large folding map of St HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 3 LARGE FRAMED MAPS/PRINTS - NY, PEEKSILL, PHILADELPIA EXHIBITION, LARGESTESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 3 LARGE FRAMED MAPS/PRINTS - NY, PEEKSILL, PHILADELPIA EXHIBITION, LARGEST IS 40" X 41"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52London in 1897 with street improvements since 1855. 80x105 cm. Edwards 1898 mapUS$260
3 days LeftJasper52Italian Lakes by Swiss Federal Office of Topography. 105x70cm. Folding map 1874US$440
3 days LeftJasper52Map of Ireland, divided into provinces & counties…. LEWIS/CREIGHTON/DOWER 1850US$300
3 days LeftJasper52Map of Ireland, divided into provinces & counties… LEWIS/DOWER/CREIGHTON 1846US$300
3 days LeftJasper52Map of Ireland, divided into provinces & counties…. LEWIS/CREIGHTON/DOWER 1846US$320
3 days LeftJasper52Karta öfver den del av Stockholms Skärgård. Stockholm Archipelago KKRVA 1833 mapUS$340
3 days LeftJasper52Rhodesia… British South Africa Company. Game reserves. Zimbabwe Zambia 1910 mapUS$340
3 days LeftJasper52SALISBURY PLAIN War Department land. MOD Training area. Ordnance Survey 1908 mapUS$440
5 days LeftJasper52Large Oval Purple Amethyst CZ Cocktail Ring 18K Yellow Gold 6.48 CTW, 13.41 GramUS$1,400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHardy (Thomas) Tess of the D'Urbervilles, one of 325 copies signed by the author, 1926£600
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLrg. world map decorated trunk style coffee tableUS$100
3 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral TopiariesUS$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Wit after Blaeu - Map of China and Japan, eastern AsiaUS$75(1 bid)