Sold2023MERIDEN SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND SET Early 20th Century Shaker height 13.75îMERIDEN SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND SETEarly 20th CenturyIncludes six goblets and a tray with presentation inscription ìTo Captain William A Hall From The Officers and Crew S.S.See Sold Price
Sold2024MERIDEN SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND SET Early 20th Century Shaker height 13.75".MERIDEN SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND SETEarly 20th CenturyIncludes six goblets and a tray with presentation inscription "To Captain William A Hall From The Officers and Crew S.S. AdmirSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND COVER. 35 cm high.A LARGE SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND COVER. 35 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CONTEMPORARY SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER. 35 cm x 12 cm.A LARGE CONTEMPORARY SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER. 35 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden International Silver Plate Co. (AmericanMeriden International Silver Plate Co. (American.) Boston Lighthouse Cocktail Shaker Silver-plated metal 14 x 5-1/4 inches (35.6 x 13.3 cm) Marks: MERIDEN S.P.CO. INTERNATIONAL S. CO., (lion-vase), 34See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail ShakerA Large American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail Shaker International Silver Company, Meriden, CT, Circa 1929 monogrammed 'RSB'. Height 20 3/4 x diameter of base 7 inches. This lot is located in ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Vintage Large Silverplated Cocktail ShakerUnusual Vintage Large Silverplated Cocktail Shaker in the Shape of a Lighthouse. Marked at the Bottom. Condition: Generally Good. There is a Repaired Dent on the Top Edge. Dimensions: Total H.-14" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boston Lighthouse Cocktail ShakerSilverplated lighthouse with cap, strainer and large lighthouse vessel with a high capacity for ice and spirits. Replica of the Boston light lighthouse 14" H x 5" Diameter 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER Contemporary Height 14”.SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKERContemporaryHeight 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE SILVER PLATED COCKTAIL SHAKER. 45 cm x 18 cm.A LARGE SILVER PLATED COCKTAIL SHAKER. 45 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A silver plated lighthouse cocktail shaker 36 cm.A silver plated lighthouse cocktail shaker 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A NOVELTY SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER.A NOVELTY SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER. 1626 grams. 35 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER.A SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE SILVER PLATED COCKTAIL SHAKER AND COVER. 30 cm high.A LARGE SILVER PLATED COCKTAIL SHAKER AND COVER. 30 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Silverplated Cocktail Shaker18 1/2" h x 9" diameter. Condition, some scratches to handle, some worn plate on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE TAPERING COCKTAIL SHAKER.A SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE TAPERING COCKTAIL SHAKER.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wallace Silver Plated Cocktail ShakerTogether with a double handled champagne/wine footed cooler, 2 pieces total Losses to shaker Shaker: 11"h Cooler: 9-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE-FORM COCKTAIL SHAKER Contemporary Height 14”.SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE-FORM COCKTAIL SHAKERContemporaryStamped “Planco”.Height 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE-FORM COCKTAIL SHAKER Late 20thSILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE-FORM COCKTAIL SHAKERLate 20th CenturyMarked “GM.”Height 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE-FORM COCKTAIL SHAKERSILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE-FORM COCKTAIL SHAKERContemporaryHeight 14.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden silver plate lighthouse form cocktail shaker. Ca. 1930. Monogrammed front, ERK?. SomeMeriden silver plate lighthouse form cocktail shaker. Ca. 1930. Monogrammed front, ERK?. Some corrosion and wear on underside of rim. Light surface scratches and some abrasions consistent with use. 13See Sold Price
Sold2024A large Art Deco silver plated cocktail shaker, William Suckling, Kingsway Plate, circa 1930,A large Art Deco silver plated cocktail shaker, William Suckling, Kingsway Plate, circa 1930, conical form with ogee shoulder and domed cylindrical lid, integrated strainer and ice guard, 1.5 pint capSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CONTEMPORARY SILVER PLATED LIGHTOUSE COCKTAILA LARGE CONTEMPORARY SILVER PLATED LIGHTOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER. 36 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dutch Style Silver Plated Cocktail Shaker.Antique Dutch Style Silver Plated Large Cocktail Shaker. Signed at the Bottom.Condition: Generally Good w/ Minor Dent in One Area.Dimensions: H-10.75" x W-7.5" (Handle to Spout).Provenance: From a LonSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Large Ornate Victorian Meriden Company Silver Plated Water Pitcher and Tray SignedUS$10
Jun 13DuMouchellesOriental Chased Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, 20th C., H 10.75" Dia. 4" 13t ozUS$325(2 bids)
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsDavid Niven, Jr. | 1942 Noel Coward Gifted " To The Newborn Baby" Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerUS$500
Jun 13Eldred'sHAWKES CUT GLASS AND STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER Mid-20th Century Height 9.5".US$100(1 bid)
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American sterling silver cocktail shaker, circa 1930 by International£300
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA George VI Art Deco sterling silver cocktail shaker, Sheffield 1949 by Henry Atkin£600
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver cocktail shaker, Shanghai circa 1930 by Bo retailed by£240