Sold2022New JAZZY "SPORT" Mobility Chair W/ Extras.Made by Pride Mobility, this brand new chair includes: 2 new batteries, Chair Cover, suitcase aluminum ramp, wire basket, hardware and trailer hitch carrier. All new and in the box. The Chair works weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Black Hawk Corn Sheller, Best Ever Made, litho on embossed metal w/large Indian Chief graphicSign, Black Hawk Corn Sheller, Best Ever Made, litho on embossed metal w/large Indian Chief graphic by Massillon Sign & Poster Co.-Massillon, Ohio, c.1890, the Black Hawk Corn Sheller was the most famSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa Brass Metal Side Chair Bergamo UpholsteryMario Villa Brass & Metal Side Chair w/ Bergamo Upholstery. Buyer to arrange pick up or shipping from Lake Villa, IL. Measurements in inches: 35 high x 16 x 16 Condition:Good with no problems ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 7 Modern Metal Patio Dining Chairs w/Wood SeatsSet of 7 Modern Metal Dining Chairs w/Wood Slat Seats. Tubular metal frames are painted black and 2 flat metal back slats. Seats are made of wood slats. Matching chairs would be wonderful for your patSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Chanel Large Gilt Metal Brooch W PearlsVintage Chanel Large Gilt Metal Brooch W Pearls. Two cornucopias with rhinestones and pearls. Signed Chanel made in France. Season 23 circa 1986. Measures 3.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2024MCM 1960's Knoll Harry Bertoia Metal Lounge ChairVintage MCM Knoll Harry Bertoia Large Diamond Metal Lounge Chair c.1960's. Condition: Very Solid. The Metal Has Weathered & Has Some Rust. Dimensions: H-27.5" x W-41" x D-31". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold20207 MIES VAN DER ROHE CHAIRS W WICKER SEATING METAL LEGS7 MIES VAN DER ROHE CHAIRS W WICKER SEATING METAL LEGS (INCLUDING 1 CAPTAIN CHAIR). MADE IN ITALY. DAMAGE TO MULTIPLE CHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Pebworth (1926-2019) Metal sculpture w/ large gemstonesCharles Pebworth (1926-2019) Texas based artist known for his metal relief sculptures. Modern Sculpture with Gemstones. Beautiful and unique arrow sculpture exquisitely made. Comprise of large stones:See Sold Price
Sold2022Thermometer, Skelly, metal w/domed glass cover, marked Made In USA, large size, VG+ cond, 18"Dia.Thermometer, Skelly, metal w/domed glass cover, marked Made In USA, large size, VG+ cond, 18"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Turquoise Necklace w/ Morgan Silver DollarsExtra Large Necklace made of Large SouthWest Turquoise Nuggets, Sterling Silver Beads with Seven Silver Morgan Dollar Coins. By artist Iron Wolf Thompson, a nationally known Black Native American artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic Kneehole Desk w/ Chaircustom made for Camp Midwood on Lake Placid. Single drawer in middle, open shelves on both ends. 45" x 22" x 30" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 20th C. European Crossbow Metal Bow w/ Cowhide**First Time At Auction** European, ca. mid/late 20th century CE. A large crossbow with a mahogany colored wooden body, metal bow draped in cow hide and bound with animal tendon, a string made of cowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Necklace- African Beads w/ Dan Mask PendantExtra Large Necklace made of rare hand painted African Beads over 150 years old; Pendant is Hand Carved Dan mask over 100 years old. By artist Iron Wolf Thompson, a nationally known Black Native AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Vintage Metal Dollhouse AccessoriesLarge group of vintage metal accessories, ormolu style mirror 4"H, tin bathtub and basin, brass round table 1.5"W and candlestick made from brass coin, Wolverine tin scale, toleware tray pin, tin bowlSee Sold Price
Sold20227pc RUSSELL WOODARD Sculptura Metal Outdoor Table Chairs. Large Glass Top Dining Table. Set of 6 Wov7pc RUSSELL WOODARD Sculptura Metal Outdoor Table Chairs. Large Glass Top Dining Table. Set of 6 Woven Mesh Metal Side Chairs. Black finish. Garden. Patio. Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Kingfish Spearing DecoyManistee, MI, painted eyes, wooden tail & metal fins, with original 2pc cardboard box, mint condition, made by Bar Lake Fishing Tackle Co., 7"L, est. 1,200 - 1,800See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mid-Century Modern Round Metal Table Lamp w/ShadeLarge Mid-Century Modern Round Metal Table Lamp w/Shade. This is a great round table lamp made of welded sheet metal. The surface of the metal has a great patina. It has the shape of a round perfume bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 chairs. Mid century industrial. 1) MetalLot of 3 chairs. Mid century industrial. 1) Metal pedestal base with molded wood back and bottom. 2)W. H.Gunlocke chair. Made of walnut. 3) Chrome and molded plywood arm chair. Wood arm handles.-- DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Van Haver. Man With Spear.John Van Haver . Man With Spear Attacking Crying Eyed Animals. Not signed or dated. Oil on canvas. Great condition. Extra large example 50" w x 98" h with hand carved artist frame made from Michigan wSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Van Haver. Two Blue Figures At Sunset.John Van Haver. Two Blue Intertwined Figures At Sunset. 1964-76. Signed and dated. Extra large example. 53" w x 86" h with hand carved artist frame made from Michigan wood. Excellent condition. Est. $See Sold Price
Sold2020John Van Haver. Tall Blue Man With Phoenix.John Van Haver. Tall Blue Man With Phoenix. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Extra large example. 50" w x 98" h including hand carved artist frame made from Michigan wood. Est. $1,000-2,000. Buyer isSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Van Haver. Multi-Figures With Blue Lips.John Van Haver. Multi-Figures With Blue Lips Background. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Extra large example. 118" w x 70" h with hand carved artist frame made from Michigan wood. Est. $1,000-2,000.See Sold Price
Sold2017Late 19th C Printer's Typeset Tray w Metal LettersLate 19th C Printer's Drawer Typeset Tray made by Hamilton, along with 60+ Large Metal Letters, Items of Punctuation, and Images. Old sticker on drawer reads Eclat, but letters are certainly mixed atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Fighting Chair - Fishing ChairTh seat comes off a antique boat and was used for fighting large fish with a rod holder at the center. Would have originally been mounted onto a metal base that mounted the seat to the hull. Lot is foSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco DeskUS$750
Oct 08Blue Lake AuctionA UNIQUE PROTOTYPE US MILITARY MUSKET C.1840-50 BY FAMED MAKERS HASSAM BROTHERS OF BOSTONUS$2,750
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc metal lot. Arthur Court Aluminum Fish Platter, Jadeite Stone Eye, with two Ball Sculptures madeUS$50
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySigned Curtis Jere Birds in Flight Wall SculptureUS$300(1 bid)