Sold2018Large Antique Oriental Figure Signed 19th CenturyLarge Asian Carved Figure w/Child. Measures 9"TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot of 16 Asian Hand Carved FiguresEstate Lot of 16 Asian Hand Carved Figures. Large assortment of animals, men and figures, detailed and some signed. The smallest at 1.25" to the tallest at 2.25". The combined weight of all pieces isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Collection of Hand Carved Christmas OrnamentsDESCRIPTION: A large collection of miscellaneous hand carved wooden Christmas ornaments, including Santa figures, fishermen, musicians, maidens, and various others. Some are signed. CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Japanese Large Carved Fisherman FigureIncludes a vintage Chinese Japanese large carved fisherman figure with stand. Measures approx with stand 1ft tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Japanese Carved Fisherman Figurewith incised polychromed robe decoration, holding a shell. Light soiling, a couple small age cracks. 13 3/4" high, 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Asian FigureA large old carved Asian figure. Measures 22 inches tall. Weighs approximately 5 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifelong collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR OF CA. 1900 LARGE SIGNED CHINESE CARVED FIGURES.Antique natural carved element sculptures, depicting male and female musicians riding peacocks on chrysanthemum, with a separate conforming carved wood base, signed on back with character marks, FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Japanese Large Carved Figure FishermanChinese or Japanese large elaborately carved figure of a fisherman and two young boys, all holding fish, carved from one piece of wood with fine detailing and inset glass eyes. 16 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Asian Rabbit Figure Sculpture 26 inches lengthLarge Carved Wood Asian Rabbit Figure Sculpture 26 inches length. size: 13.5 in. x 26 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved and Painted Asian Scholar Figure on StandLarge Asian carved and painted wooden scholar or judge figure, depicted seated and wearing a Hanfu style hat and robe, with fan in one hand and rooster head sword by his side and a book on his lap. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED TEAKWOOD FIGURE ASIAN LADY WITH FANLarge figural teakwood carving, Asian Lady with Fan, probably mid 20thc., full body figure, standing on tall plinth, figure: approx 28"h, on base: approx 34"h, 7.75"w, 4.75"d, 6.25lbs Start Price: $50See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Transom Panel, or Ranma 92 in.Very Large Asian Signed Carved Wood Ranma. Double-sided, carved on both sides and appears to be of one piece of wood. Measures 92 inches x 22 inches x 4 inches. Signed on edge (see close-up photos). TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Asian Carved Wood Figure of a WomanAsian Hundu or Buddhist figure of a woman having gilt and inset glass. Depicted in a floral dress with foliate pattern trim, bare chested with jeweled top and headdress. 61 inches height, 19 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 LARGE WOOD ASIAN CARVED FIGURES2 LARGE WOOD ASIAN CARVED FIGURES, EACH APPROXIMATELY 22 IN HIGH, BOTH HAVE CANDLE WAX RESIDUESee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Carved Wood Temple Figure19th Century, Probably Chinese, Retains Remnants On Polychrome, Male Seated In Robes, Height 43, Width 20, Depth 11 Inches, 19d With Support Bracket, Heavily Weathered With Shrinkages And Losses IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Carved Wood Temple Figure19th Century, Probably Chinese, Retains Some Polychrome Decoration And Horsehair Beard, Male Figure Seated On A Dais And Wearing Robes, Height 45, Width 15, Depth 10 Inches, Weathered Surface With ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Southeast Asian Carved Stone Figure StatueLarge Southeast Asian Carved Stone Figure Statuelikely Indonesian, two-part form, late 19th century seated figure in ceremonial meditative posture, surmounted by a likely later head in oblong form carSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Japanese Figure, Signed Carved Polychromed Fisherman, Very KQQL, LQQKA Very Fine Japanese Figure, Signed Carved Polychromed Fisherman, Very KQQL, LQQK. Measure 63.1MM. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot Miniature Asian Carved Figures. Hardstone, JLarge Lot Miniature Asian Carved Figures. Hardstone, Jade, Amethyst, etc.-- Dimensions: H: 3.25 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE CARVED WOODEN FISHERMAN FIGUREJAPANESE CARVED WOODEN FISHERMAN FIGURE Signed to the underside. Size: 16" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE SOUTH EAST ASIAN CARVED BALINESE DANCERLarge Southeast Asian carved monkey pod figure, Balinese Dancer, in a naturalistic finish, restored crack to one area, small wood loss, approx 60"h, 17"w Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Asian Watercolor Scene with Boats.Large signed Asian watercolor scene with boats - one with figures, mountains, and foliage. Signed upper left. From a Plainsboro, NJ collection. Dimensions: sight - 21.75" h x 35.5" w.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver ring with stone seal.A silver ring combined with a carved stone seal. ApparentlyUS$500
12 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of GarudaUS$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Temple FigureUS$450(1 bid)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage mid century modern 1960s signed Trifari Chinese faux carved Buddha coin necklace.US$10(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17/18thC Japanese Tantric Figure- Finely Carved, Four Arm- Quite LargeUS$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Figure of a Bodhisattva and a Celadon Jade 'Dragon' Belt HookUS$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時US$1,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND IMPORTANT SCHIST FIGURE OF MAITREYA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€20,000