Sold2021South American polychromed carved wood santo, 11 1/4"South American polychromed carved wood santo, 11 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CARVED WOOD & POLYCHROMED SANTOpurported to be Saint Florian, likely 17th century, green polychrome remnants retained on collar, belt, stockings and jacket trim, black polychrome remnants retained on jacket, boots and beard, laterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique South American Carved Wood CabinetDESCRIPTION: Carved wood cabinet crafted with a lower drawer beneath a door which opens to reveal a mirrored interior. Door is flanked by column reliefs and is fitted with a large, wrought-iron lock mSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED AND POLYCHROMED WOOD SANTOSSouth American. 19th Century. Of Madonna and child. Height 24 1/4". (Cond: minor loss, repainted, chipping to paint) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC Carved Wood South American Icon Saint StatueCa. mid to late 19thC, with age appropriate wear and wood losses. Possibly repainted. Identified as either South American or Mexican. This one is quite large at approx. 31 1/2" tall with stand. The fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION 6 CARVED WOOD AFRICAN ETHNOGRAPHICAA collection of six pieces of carved wood African and South American ethnographica. To include: One figural grinding bowl: 15" One large bowl: 13.75" One serving spoon and one fork: 17.5" One mask figSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. South American Wood Santo, St. Anthony of Padua**Originally Listed At $300** South America, ca. 19th century CE. A lovely santo depicting Saint Anthony of Padua, hand-carved from hard wood. He stands with bare feet atop an integral tiered plinth aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ethnographic Folk Art Masks, 4 Carved & PaintedEthnographic wood masks, comprising a large South American jaguar head, and three Mexican dance masks, one with an old tag, "Moro Chino / Danza de los Moros / Vera Cruz / $375." Largest: 10" H X 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Three South American figural masksTo include two woven and dyed animal form Panamanian Embera tribe masks and a large carved wood Brunka mask from Costa Rica. All in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Carved Wood Figure of SaintLarge Antique Carved Wood Figure of Saint. Probably At Least 19thC or Earlier. Possibly Italian or South American. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: H: 40". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Ecuador Colonial Santo Cristo SculptureA South American Ecuadorian Polychrome Santo Cristo carved sculpture (18th Century) polychrome paint on wood sculpture with glass eyes, Cristo Crucifixion depicting Jesus on the cross from Saquisili,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved & Turned Wood Butter Molds19th century, American. The lot includes three large size pieces. All carved nicely and in good condition. Largest: W5" Sold from the collection of Betty and Ralph Jennings of Gaffney, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF SOUTH AMERICAN CARVED WOOD MASKSThree vintage hand carved and painted wooden masks. Measure from 6 to 9 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold20223 South American Carved Wood Masks, 10" - 12" High.3 South American Carved Wood Masks, 10" - 12" High.See Sold Price
Sold2017SOUTH AMERICAN CARVED WOOD SCULPTUREAttributed to South American artisan depicting man holding a child. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 10.75" x D 9.5" Condition: Some cracks to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican & South American Carved Wood Figures, 6Folk art, a Mexican hand-painted figure of a half-butterfly, half horned woman, a horse puppet from Guatemala, red and white rabbits, and a standing horse, a paint decorated fish rattle, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2020South American Carved Wood StirrupA South American carved wood stirrup. In good condition. Measures 7.5" x 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two South American Carved Wood Masks, Approx. 16" H.Two South American Carved Wood Masks, Approx. 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of South American Carved Wood Figural DippersPair of South American Carved Wood Figural Dippers, the handles are a pair of legs and the bowls are heads, measure 14.25'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2022South American Carved Wood Plaque, 21 3/4" wide.South American Carved Wood Plaque, 21 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Unique South American Carved Wood Totem Candle Holder2 Unique South American Carved Wood Totem Candle Holders. Original patina finish. Size: 18.5h x 5w inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. PeratesUS$4,000
1 day LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate VirginUS$150(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMexican Vintage Antique Signed Carved Folk Art Wood StatueUS$500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLrg. world map decorated trunk style coffee tableUS$100