Sold2017Large Tabriz Carpet (Sheik-Safi Design),Large Tabriz Carpet (Sheik-Safi Design), Persia, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 494 x344 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Fine Tabriz 'Oversize-Carpet' (50 RAJ),Large Fine Tabriz 'Oversize-Carpet' (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 70 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 500 x 350 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), rare size, decorative, good quality. Special-Auction: AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia,circa 60 years old, wool/part-silk/cotton, approx. 315 x 296 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 293 x 183 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), unusual coloration with salmonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 296 x 201 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, harmonious colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia,circa 40 years old, wool/part-silk/cotton, approx. 360 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 255 x 249 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning).See Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine old carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, around 1950Tabriz fine old carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, around 1950, cork wool, approx. 433 x 310 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more highSee Sold Price
Sold20212'8" X 4' Persian Tabriz Mahai Rug2'8" X 4' Persian Tabriz Mahai "fish" design Rug, 50-raj; excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz 'Sheik-Safi' Carpet,Tabriz 'Sheik-Safi' Carpet, Persia, circa 70 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 400 x 274 cm, condition: 2-3, decorative.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz '50 RAJ' Carpet,Tabriz '50 RAJ' Carpet, Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/part-silk/cotton, approx. 295 x 201 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold202112'9" X 19'2" Persian Tabriz Rug12'9" X 19'2" Persian Tabriz Rug with allover design, circa 1970, 50-raj, blush ground, censor motif; light moth damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kurkwool and Silk Tabriz CarpetNorthwest Iran, contemporaryThe central circular pendant medallion on the rose field flanked by slate spandrels is within a midnight blue palmette and vine border. Cotton foundation, 50 RAJ quality wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tabriz CarpetLarge carpet in fishnet design, wool on cotton weft, fringe ends, gorgeous condition, measures apprx 20' x 13'. Dog not included, for scale purposes only. Condition: very good with little toSee Sold Price
2020Vintage Persian Silk and wool Large Tabriz sizeTitle: Vintage Persian Silk and wool Large Tabriz size rug-4717 Description: Beautiful Vintage Persian Silk and wool Tabriz rug, 50 raj, KPSI 20x20, from northwest Persia, size 13 ft by 19 ft, circa 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Lahore Silk Rug (Sheik-Safi Design)Lahore Silk Rug (Sheik-Safi Design) , India,circa 1950, silk on cotton, approx. 267 x 184 cm, decorative, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Large Tabriz 'Dragon-Garden' Carpet,Rare Large Tabriz 'Dragon-Garden' Carpet, Persia, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 445 x340 cm, condition: 3, rare design and coloration, pictorial cartouches in the border, decorative. Special- AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large wool Bidjar carpetA large wool Bidjar carpet A large wool Bidjar carpet, of Tabriz design, with Herati style motifs, 360cm x 261cm Condition Report: Faded and in need of a good clean.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silk Persian Tabriz Rug 7x4.9This is a gorgeous new, never ever used authentic Persian 60-65 raj (super fine) Tabriz carpet in Isfahan design. It is said that many Isfahan master weavers draw their inspiration from the ceiling moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Islamica A large Khotan Samarkand carpet withIslamic Art A large Khotan Samarkand carpet with pomegranate design Central Asia, first half 20th century . . Cm 272,50 x 555,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz (50 RAJ) Rug (Four Season & Zodiac Design),Tabriz (50 RAJ) Rug (Four Season & Zodiac Design), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 167 x 102 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), rare design. Special-Auction (3See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz fine (50 Raj), Persia, around 1950, wool knottedTabriz fine (50 Raj), Persia, around 1950, wool knotted on cotton, approx. 475 x 333 cm, condition: 2 (minimal pile defects). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Alabaft fine (50 Raj), signed, Persia, approx.Tabriz Alabaft fine (50 Raj), signed, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool on cotton with and on silk, approx. 213 x 156 cm, good condition, full pile.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Malayer Rug 17 ft x 11 ft 7 in (5.18 m x 3.53 m)US$8,000
9 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Heriz Rug 18 ft 6 in x 11 ft 9 in (5.64 m x 3.58 m)US$10,000
9 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Decorative Antique Indian Rug 18 ft 6 in x 10 ft 10 in (5.64 m x 3.3 m)US$8,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Hand Blown Fused Glass Platter, Mid Century Modern, Artist SignedUS$150
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Kenneth Jay Lane statement large scale brooch.US$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBidhausLarge 925 Sterling Silver Gilded Eliyahu Cup Handmade Modern Hammered Design 10.25 InchesUS$10
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation.US$50
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 9 Piece Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho BeltUS$325(2 bids)
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Silk Rug - Silk on Silk FoundationUS$50(1 bid)