Sold2021LARGE VINTAGE KITCHEN TIN LITHO GROUPINGIncluding Schrafft's peanut brittle, Barnum's animal crackers, small spice tins, Hershey's chocolate, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 6.5" x Dia. 6" Condition: Showing obvious signs of age and use includSee Sold Price
Sold2022RC Royal Crown Cola Large Vintage Tin LithoRC Royal Crown Cola Large Vintage Tin Litho Sign. Measures 30-in. x 8-in. EX. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only andSee Sold Price
Sold2018large lot of vintage kitchen tinsLarge lot of vintage kitchen tins as seen in photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF VINTAGE TOY CARS, LIC. PLATES, ETC.Large collection of vintage toy cars, pressed tin litho motorcycle with sidecar, a tin litho friction rabbit scooter, Berzac rocket ship coin bank, Wyandotte Toys tin litho convertible, old license plSee Sold Price
Sold2022[25] Large Estate Grouping of Vintage Tin Toys Most in Original Boxes[25] Large Estate Grouping of Vintage Tin Toys Most in Original Boxes. size: between 2 x 1.75 and 13 x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Dr. Pepper Button SignItem measures approx. 36' in diameter. it is a tin litho. button sign. Sign is marked G- 60 at bottom and shows some common wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Vintage Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen ItemsAntique / Vintage Large Scale Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen Items. Lithographed tin items, trays, plates, bottles, goblets, etc. Kitchen or roombox store items. Largest tray 5 inches. Nice scale for dolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Vintage Christmas Wrapping PaperLarge lot of vintage Christmas wrapping paper & ribbons, (2) tin litho Scotch Brand Gift Wrap TapeSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Tin litho Toys - International Express Locomotive AndHere are 2 tin litho toys, the first is a vintage large-scale express locomotive. It is friction operated with sound/noise. Even though it is unused, except when we tested it, there are a few minisculSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE FISHER CLOWN GERMAN TOY LARGE NOSE GERMANY TINRARE FISHER CLOWN GERMAN TOY LARGE NOSE GERMANY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kitchen Lot - Estate GroupingDescription: This lot includes a large estate grouping of assorted vintage kitchen items and accessories. You get everything you see in the photos. Condition: All pieces appear to be in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Grouping of Primitive, Antique & Vintage KitchenDescription: This lot includes a large grouping of primitive, antique and vintage kitchen items. You get all you see pictured.Condition: Conditions range from good to damaged, with most being in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSINCLUDING: MOLDED ANIMALS, STREET SIGNS, BINGO, TIN LITHO CHECKERBOARD AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE TIN AIRCRAFT CARRIERS2 Vintage 1950's Tin Litho Aircraft Carrier Toys: Wolverine (18" L) and Very Large w/ Working Elevator (37" L).See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) VINTAGE TIN TOYSToy Voice phone by the Gong Bell MFG Co., Vintage large tin spinning top by Ohio Art 5" diameter, tin toy mechanical egg beater 5 1/2", Lehmann Noli West German snail friction tin litho toy 2" From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Children's Tin Toy Kitchen Plates , Cups , etcVintage Ohio Art Litho Children's Tin Toy Kitchen Plates , Cups , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Primitive LotLarge collection of antique and vintage kitchen primitives including rug beaters, enamelware, trivets, tinware, Wagnerware, iron coffee pot, tin spice set, utensils, washboard, treenware etc.. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage & Antique Kitchen ItemsVariety of antique and vintage kitchen items including large copper kettle, 3 molds of varying size, funnel, match safe, scoop, bundt pan, camp stove and 9 Mrs. Smith's "Mello-Rich" pie tins. Some losSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Wind-Up Washing Machine & Kitchen RangeVintage wind up toys. Incldues Wind up 'Clockwork' Washing machine, circa 1975 in original box as well as 'you are lucky' Kitchen range with four pieces metal toy set still in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Prewar Train Layout ItemsLarge Lot of Tin Litho Prewar Ives and Lionel Train Layout Items Buildings, Lights, Tower, station and more. Vintage Toy lot. Get all 9 pieces seen in photos. Condition is as is wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 Vintage Tin Toy Cars with MovementIncluding 1 large battery powered burgundy town car, 1 friction motion gray truck, 1 Bandai 1913 packard gray coupe friction drive tin litho toy Japan, 1 lever action green road car by Modern Toys JapSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF MEDALS, RIBBONS, PINS ETC.Large grouping of American pins, buttons, badges, ribbons, pinbacks, etc. Including World's Fair, New York Yankees, Audubon society, funny tin litho buttons, Masonic, paternal, American Red Cross, DanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Boat, Diver and Fish Toy GroupingVintage boat, diver and fish toy grouping to include US-Zone Germany wind up tin litho fish toy, 5-1/2" L, Cragstan battery operated diver, damage to to legs and body, in original box, Gold Cup RacerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tin Litho Tip Trays and Little ImpsGrouping includes "Little Imps Throat Ease and Breath Perfume" by the American Confection Co of Boston, (tin marked Whitehead and Hoag, patent date 1901) as well as vintage red and white colored adverSee Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersLouis Marx Tin Litho Large Live Stock Company Truck With Cattle and Original Box.US$150
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.US$25
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Domestic sewing machine Adv tin litho needle threader. Lot of 6US$15
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLarge Vintage Rosenthal Claire Volkhardt Three Graces GroupingUS$50(1 bid)