Sold2022LARGE VINTAGE TERRACOTTA SPHINX 33"LARGE VINTAGE TERRACOTTA SPHINX-2 OF 2-33"X 15" X 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-PICK UP OFFSITE-DP11821See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Vintage Terracotta Garden Urns with Covers. Decorated with grape motif and squarePair of Large Vintage Terracotta Garden Urns with Covers. Decorated with grape motif and square base. Some remnant of white paint. 27" h x 10" w- & 36" with covers. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE TERRACOTTA EGYPTIAN ARBIS URN 29"LARGE VINTAGE TERRACOTTA EGYPTIAN ARBIS PHARAOH DOG URN / LIDDED VESSEL-29" X 10" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SMALL CRACK , SEE PHOTO-DP22122See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE ROYAL SPHINX MAASTRICH MADE IN HOLLAND PLATE 15" WIDELARGE VINTAGE ROYAL SPHINX MAASTRICH MADE IN HOLLAND PLATE 15" WIDE IN HOUSE SHIPPING $30 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Terracotta Majolica LeopardDESCRIPTION: Large vintage Italian terracotta sculpture with naturalistic hand painted details with majolica finish. Impressed "Made in Italy" on the underside. CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MCM MEXICAN TERRACOTTA RAM GOAT PLANTERLarge Vintage Mexican Terracotta Ram / Goat Planter. 16"X16"X27. Weight approximately 30 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Polychrome Terracotta Orientalist NubianLarge Vintage Polychrome Terracotta Orientalist Nubian Female Water Carrier. Unsigned. Measures 27-1/4" H. Condition: "As Is" condition, chips and losses Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LARGE 33" BRONZE PERCHED EAGLE SCULPTUREA vintage large and heavy bronze sculpture depicting a perched eagle on branch with wings spread. No apparent signature or foundry mark. Measures approx. 32 7/8" height x 30 1/2" width x 17 1/4" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Italian Glazed Terracotta RoosterVintage Italian terracotta life size rooster with a glazed finish. Excellent condition. Measures 16" x 8" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VINTAGE THAI CARVED TERRACOTTA VASE 25"VINTAGE THAI CARVED TERRACOTTA VASE | INDOOR OUTDOOR HOME & GARDEN DECOR-25" X 15" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP10721See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Vintage Children's 33 and 45'sLarge Lot of Vintage Children's 33 and 45's - Peter Pan Records. Sealed in Packages. Including Speedy Gonzalez, Blinky, The Gingerbread Man, Robin Hood, Elmer Fudd and Many Many More. Also includes 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Large Glazed Terracotta Vintage Egg CrateThe Chinese earthenware egg crate planter. A rich brown interior glaze paired with a deeper brown exterior glaze. Adorning the outer body are cartouches depicting a phoenix, an eel, a bird, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Asian Glazed Terracotta PlantersPair of Large Vintage Asian / Chinese Glazed Terracotta Planters. Different scenes on all four sides, lion / tiger, foxes, cranes and parrots, with additional floral motifs. [22 3/4" x 22 3/4" W x 16&See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Terracotta Garden UrnLarge terracotta garden urn, handled 33.5" tall x 21" diameter Condition: Major crack to top State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pair of Vintage Cast Stone SphinxLarge Pair of Vintage Cast Stone Sphinxearly 20th century, recumbent form, stoic gazing faces with hair ornament, scaled breast plate, well developed paw feet and tail on a rectangular base. 34 x 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018large Chinese vintage rosewood altar cabinetUnusually large Chinese vintage rosewood altar cabinet, 33"Hx82.5"x20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Egyptian antiquities, incl. ex-museumGroup Egyptian antiquities, incl. ex-museum, (6) Ancient figures and objects, incl. a stone Ushabti, large terracotta pottery Ushabti fragment, terracotta sphinx, with museum accession number and ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ITALIAN GLAZED TERRACOTTA POTVintage Large Italian Glazed Terracotta Pot. Good condition, crazing to glaze. Measures 14 1/2"x14 1/2"x8". Weight 18 pds. * NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ***PickupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mysterious Majiayao Pottery Painted Terracotta PotMysterious Vintage Pottery Large Painted Terracotta Pot Majiayao? Approximately 17 inches tall x 12 1/2 inches in diameter. Provenance: From the estate of M.G. According to the owner, this item was puSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Sancai Glazed Terracotta HorseLarge Vintage Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glazed Terracotta Horse. A few age nicks. Measures 15-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ceramic Glazed Italian Owl SculptureDESCRIPTION: A large vintage Italian ceramic owl sculpture composed of terracotta with handpainted naturalistic finishes, completed with inlaid glass eyes. Signed at underside: "121/M, Italy" CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLarge Vintage 14k Gold 6.24 ctw GIA Oval Ceylon Sapphire & Diamond Cocktail RingUS$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLarge Vintage 14K Gold GIA NO DYE Coral Carved Lady Face Cameo Statement RingUS$1
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVtg Large Gilt Sterling Silver 925 Clip On Earrings Hand hammered designUS$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Estate Lot of Vintage Rhinestone Jewelry 1930s-60s: 40 Pieces Assorted & 33 ButtonsUS$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold Large Oval Smoky Quartz Wire Bead Work Frame Pin Brooch PendantUS$1
19 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Felix Vollman 18k Gold Large White Pink Enamel Baby Shoe Charm PendantUS$1
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Decorative Antique Indian Rug 18 ft 6 in x 10 ft 10 in (5.64 m x 3.3 m)US$8,000