Sold2024Late 19th c. Pie SafeWalnut with two doors over one drawer and having twelve pinwheel and semi-circular punched tin door and side panels on straight feet. Some panels exhibit dents. 60"h x 42"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Punched Tin Hanging Pie Safe.Pennsylvania Late 19th Century Mixed Wood Punched Tin Hanging Pie Safe. Painted robin egg blue, star and circle punch tin decoration, door signed " J.W. Barto Hardware" tinsmith 1880's-1890's Pine GroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southern Punched Tin Pie Safelikely Virginia, late 19th century, cherry and white pine secondary, rectangular case with applied top molding to rear and top sides, two hinged punched tin doors featuring houses, six tins total, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Punched Tin Pie SafeSouthern Punched Tin Pie Safeattributed to North Carolina, late 19th century, southern yellow pine, applied beveled cornice, two hinged cabinet doors with three punched tins each, shelved interior, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHERATON PIE SAFE.American, second quarter 19th Century. Cherry with poplar secondary. Two board top, two upper dovetailed drawers, twelve punched tins with stars and eagles clutching a banner, turned legs and three boSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PAINTED PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE.Second quarter 19th century, poplar. Twelve punched tins, corner posted with turned legs and original red paint. Paint has been varnished, repair to back edge of top, damage to lower right tin, tin paSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUNTRY PAINTED PIESAFE.American, mid 19th Century. Poplar. One board top, square corner posts, twelve punched tins with central heart, and lower dovetailed drawer. Worn old dark green paint over original tan. 59.75"h. 39"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PIE SAFE WITH EAGLE TINS.Mid 19th century, pine. Square nail construction with old black paint. Two dovetailed drawers over two doors. Interior shelves. Sides and two doors have a total of twelve American eagle punched tins.See Sold Price
Sold201819C Pennsylvania Blue Painted Punched Tin Pie SafePennsylvania,Early 19th Century Two door cabinet decorated with twelve geometric star pattern punched tin panels, finished in old blue paint. Wood 48" tall x 42" wide x 18" deep, Fresh from a BarringtSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN PIE SAFEcirca late 19th to early 20th Century pine, with a single frieze drawer over hinged doors inset with punched tin panels, the cream-painted interior fitted with two shelves Provenance: The Estate of PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 19th C. Pie SafeLate 19th C. pie safe. Condition, tin or screening has been replaced by glass. Now can be used as a cabinet.48H x 39W x 17DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pie Safe19th c. pie safe with (2) punched tin doors. Labeled "Acme Chattanooga Tennessee". 41" x 15" x 60" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Southern Pine Pie Safe.A 19th c. southern pine pie safe with punched tin inserts. Two doors with four panels that open to a three-shelf interior. Scalloped skirt resting on bracket feet. 47 1/2" x 45" x 17 1/2." Oxidation tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poplar 19th century 12-tin pie safe with pinwheel outward punched tinsPoplar 19th century 12-tin pie safe with pinwheel outward punched tins, exterior in old worn brown paint, interior in old oyster paint, hand chamfered back, 54"T x 41"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Punched Tin Pie Safe38" wide X 17" deep X 55" high. Has some scratches and finish loss. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms aSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE2 DOORS OVER SINGLE DRAWER - PAINTED 6 POINT STAR PATTERN TINS 52" X 39" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted wood and punched tin pie safe, 19th centuryPainted wood and punched tin pie safe19th centuryH: 51 1/2 in. W: 15 in. L: 41 1/2 in.PROVENANCE:From the collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski of Wynnewood, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFEBlue green punched tin pie safe, 19th c. 57"h x 36"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Pie Safe19th c. walnut punched tin pie safe. 41" x 19" x 48 1/2". One rear foot short.See Sold Price
Sold202319th century walnut pie safe cupboard19th century walnut pie safe cupboard with walnut sides, 6 punched tins with stars and hearts, 2 nailed drawers, never painted on interior, bottom door panels are hand-chamfered, drawer fronts are hanSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century southern oak pie safe.A 19th century southern oak pie safe with two door and punched tin plates in organic motif. Scalloped skirt resting on bracket feet. Oxidation to wood. 64.5" x 41" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024PA 19th Century Softwood Punched-Tin Pie Safe.Pennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Punched-Tin Pie Safe. Old red paint with 12 punch tin star design panels. Found in Southern York County, PA. 59"h. x 38-1/2"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Pie SafeDouble doors with decorative punched tin over single drawer with wooden pulls, some wear / in as-found condition.H: approx. 58".W: approx. 34".D: approx. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA LATE 19TH C. PERSIAN QAJAR DIAMOND INSET ORDER OF THE IMPERIAL EFFIGYUS$25,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNew Haven Clock Co. "Thoreau" Patinated Metal Regulator Clock 19th CUS$100(1 bid)