Sold2019Gustav Klutsis Latvian Constructivist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a constructivist composition. Signed Klutsis on the lower left corner. Attributed to Gustav Klutsis (1895-1938, Latvian). 20.5 x 29.5 cm (8 x 11.5 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klutsis Latvian Constructivst Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a suprematist expressionist composition. Signed Klustis in Cyrillic on the lower right corner, Attributed to Gustav Klutsis (1895-1944, Latvian). 34 x 23.5 cm (13.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Latvian Suprematism Gouache Signed KlutsisGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a abstract expressionist composition. Signed Klutsis on the lower left corner. Attributed to Gustav Klutsis 1895-1944 Latvian. Picture size: 27.5 x 21 cm (10.8 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lygia Clark (Attributed to)- Constructivist paintingTitle: Lygia Clark (Attributed to) - Constructivist painting Date: 1952 Medium: Oil on canvas glued on cardboard Dimensions: 21 x 31cm (Area painting unframed) Description: Lygia Clark is one of the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Klutsis - Coal Debt Shall Be Repaid to Our CountryArtist: Gustav Klutsis Title: Coal Debt Shall Be Repaid to Our Country Year: 1973 Dimensions: 15.75in. by 11.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gustav WolffGustav Wolff (German/American, 1863-1935), Winter Woods, oil on canvas (laid down on board), unsigned, board (unframed): 8"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lygia Clark (Attributed to) - Constructivist paintingArtist/Title: Lygia Clark (Attributed to) - Constructivist painting Description: Lygia Clark is one of the most famous brazilian modernist painters. This amazing painting was acquired in 1970 PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVIST PAINTING BY EL LISSITZKYGouache and pencil on paper sketch by El Lissitzky, 1890 to 1941, a Russian Avant-Garde artist of Jewish descent. The drawing is an unfinished constructivist composition. Signed by the artist in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postmodern Constructivist Painting by KernTitled "En Route" and signed Kern. Painted shapes of thin plywood are bolted at different levels above the base. Terrific colors! 45" by 33.5" 2.75" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET IVAN KLYUN CONSTRUCTIVIST PAINTINGIvan Vasilyevich Klyun, 1873 to 1943, Russian, Soviet era, mixed media, watercolor and gouache painting on paper, depicting a Constructivist composition, 1922. Signed and dated lower left. Ivan VasilySee Sold Price
Sold2023CONSTRUCTIVIST PAINTING MACHINEPaper collage painting from the Russian constructivist school depicting a machine measures 24 in w x 24 in H Constructivism is an early twentieth-century art movement founded in 1915 by Vladimir TatlSee Sold Price
Sold20242 paintings, Gustav David watercolors, hunter with dog talking to 2 ladies & figures fishing in2 paintings, Gustav David watercolors, hunter with dog talking to 2 ladies & figures fishing in small boat, 9.5" by 7.25" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper)Gustav Klimt Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lowe Left Gustav Klimt . Size : 13 1/2 x 10 3/4" This Painting is Certified and the COA will be send with the Painting .Gustav Klimt 1862 – 1918) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Klutsis, G., design. Soviet]. Julio, Alvarez del Vayo. Red path. - Moscow; Leningrad, 1930. - 167[Klutsis, G., design. Soviet]. Julio, Alvarez del Vayo. Red path. - Moscow; Leningrad, 1930. - 167 pp., [1] port.; 20,2x13,8 cm. - 4000 copies. Original illustrated wrappers by Gustav Klutsis.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Fredericksen Chicago Bauhaus PaintingAmerican Bauhaus constructivist painting by William Fredericksen. Media: Mixed media on paper Title: Untitled Date: 1940s Measurements: 12" x 9" sight size, and 19.25" x 16.25" x 1.25" overall includiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, paintingRussian School, painting, Russian School, (unknown artist, 20th c.), Constructivist painting, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed, 40"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Constructivist Limoges Painted Cup by Michel Lattry Mikhail Pelopidovich LatriA Limoges French Porcelain Cup & Saucer decorated with a Russian Constructivist Painting by Michel Lattry or Mikhail Pelopidovich Latri. Michel Lattry was Russian Born French trained artist known forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Year Plan Kulagina Klutsis ConstructivismOriginal Dutch publication on the 5 year plan in the USSR. Published in 1932 by De Baanbreker-NV. Photomontage cover by Valentina Kulagina, wife of Gustav Klutsis.64 pages with colour insert advertisiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAV BROCK 6 NEW YORK WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSGUSTAV BROCK NEW YORK WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS: Gustav Frederick Brock (1881–1945, America, Denmark): 1913 – 1918: Documenting a time in Brock’s history when he traveled through New York in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Constructivist Abstract Painting Illegible SignatureOil on canvas 36 x 24 in, 43 x 31 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Constructivist, Abstract PaintingRussian Constructivist Abstract painting, 1930s Oil on linen. Overall, framed: 43" H x 31" W x 2.25" D Canvas: 39" H x 26.5" WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Rare Early Constructivist Abstract MCM Tranquil Oil PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerGustav Klimt (Austria, 1862-1918) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$750